Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Réunion 25,91228,791.1125,9120.0%000025,9120.0%000015,5147.6%10,41301510,3980.900
2Algeria 81,5031,835.7481,4920.1%11210101181,4130.2%51542509081,3420.2%903742016144.398
3Uganda 65,3371,398.1265,3370.0%000065,3370.0%000065,3370.0%000046.732
4Lesotho 7,7623,603.537,7620.0%00007,7620.0%00009,3470.0%01,5850-1,5852.154
5Egypt 48,850471.2248,8500.0%000048,8500.0%000048,8500.0%0000103.668
6Somalia 12,488770.9612,4880.0%000012,4880.0%000012,4880.0%000016.198
7Ethiopia 14,198121.4314,2100.2%32440-1214,2270.2%1351622-2914,1720.3%258230226116.925
8South Africa 9,107152.228,8542.9%253002538,3362.2%771007717,3273.2%1,780001,78059.827
9DRC 7,85385.897,8301.1%86612237,8290.3%876122440,1350.0%8732,3672-32,28291.431
10Mauritius 788619.017880.0%00007880.0%00009202.6%1803084-1321.273
11Burundi 2,417199.192,4170.0%00002,1772.6%2400024000.0%75545,5470-44,79212.134
12Chad 2,391142.752,3890.1%20022,3770.1%1400142,3750.1%16001616.750
13Seychelles 1681,696.9717790.4%1601690-917717.5%1601690-91779.6%1601690-90.099
14Congo 807143.808070.0%00008070.0%00004,2110.2%623,4660-3,4045.612
15Gabon 483213.534830.0%00004830.0%00004830.0%00002.262
16Libya 832119.959664.7%451790-1348,5491.2%4038,1191-7,7178,3990.9%5548,1192-7,5676.936
17Zambia 1,27367.941,2730.0%00001,3291.6%891450-561,1344.9%446307013918.738
18Namibia 375145.743750.0%00003750.0%00003750.0%00002.573
19Nigeria 3,18315.183,2284.5%1441890-453,7741.7%2628530-5913,2573.1%7798530-74209.659
20Malawi 91246.848981.6%1400149210.7%27351-99431.4%951242-3119.470
21Equatorial Guinea 181126.131810.0%00001780.8%63038113.0%109901001.435
22Morocco 87623.5493910.6%1001630-631,2116.3%3356682-3351,8144.8%7041,6339-93837.214
23Cabo Verde 93166.07961.0%140-3971.3%590-4964.3%33360-30.560
24Cameroon 57521.305750.0%00005750.0%000049314.1%75266828227.001
25South Sudan 35031.013500.0%00003500.0%00002,0120.3%431,7050-1,66211.285
26Gambia 12550.751250.0%00002790.0%01540-1542382.3%411540-1132.463
27CAR 17034.781700.0%00001700.0%00007,8090.0%227,6610-7,6394.888
28Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%0000740.0%00000.998
29Guinea 26019.432600.0%00002600.0%00005651.0%413442-30513.378
30Botswana 9539.85950.0%0000950.0%00001946.1%1001972-992.384
31Zimbabwe 21914.592588.1%21600-393013.4%431241-823203.1%751742-10115.013
32Liberia 11923.1562125.8%78210576222.6%78210571,5071.0%1081,4960-1,3885.140
33Mauritania 10822.811273.1%4230-191463.3%20580-382192.8%461570-1114.734
34Angola 2828.402820.0%00002820.0%00003,5700.0%03,2880-3,28833.568
35Senegal 18410.7921039.5%831090-262108.7%831090-2619410.4%1942040-1017.048
36Comoros 3539.68350.0%00003314.1%2321022581.2%232451-2230.882
37Madagascar 1936.851930.0%00002394.1%42871-462392.3%42871-4628.181
38Eritrea 6518.16685.9%470-3772.5%8200-12912.2%15410-263.580
39Mozambique 1905.962637.2%19920-732426.8%731241-522496.3%1321883-5931.858
40Eswatini 3328.253312.1%4400387.1%12170-5328.0%2322011.168
41Ivory Coast 1575.8516715.6%26360-1019317.9%1802142-368728.5%41533967026.828
42Rwanda 987.44935.4%5005747.3%24002485,3100.0%6985,2810-85,21213.173
43Burkina Faso 1095.121090.0%00001090.0%00003020.0%01930-19321.298
44Ghana 1264.001260.0%000014115.2%1071211-151418.4%1071211-1531.521
45Mali 854.12814.9%4004832.0%7502841.9%12110120.652
46Togo 546.425813.8%8120-4739.0%30490-191666.5%922040-1128.412
47Kenya 1332.441852.7%5570-522294.6%451410-962833.7%822311-15054.588
48Guinea-Bissau 2110.5029103.4%30380-82919.4%30380-81273.1%301360-1062.000
49Benin 413.32410.0%0000410.0%00001,6470.0%01,6060-1,60612.342
50Niger 481.93480.0%0000423.9%71061861.0%141520-13824.807
51Sao Tome and Principe 418.0240.0%0000415.0%330048.3%33000.222
52Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
53Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%323003230.277
54Sudan 00.0000.0%000000.0%19011800.0%19011844.555
55Tunisia 00.0000.0%1,8940361,85800.0%1,8940361,85800.0%6,4750846,39111.904
56Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%200200.0%20118.089
57Tanzania 00.0000.0%2490024900.0%2490024900.0%5890058960.904
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/