Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

20-Sep-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Mayotte 17,01461,422.3816,9850.2%29002916,9670.1%47004716,9040.1%110001100.277
2Libya 79,39011,446.0879,6351.4%1,0811,31016-24580,7041.0%3,1704,44737-1,31481,5211.2%6,8058,86076-2,1316.936
3Rwanda 48,8563,708.8048,6170.5%2462523947,8710.5%1,025182298546,5050.7%2,42433402,35113.173
4Mauritius 12,82210,072.2712,3394.0%4920948312,1711.3%66201165111,3921.7%1,4460161,4301.273
5Algeria 57,9801,305.9157,9740.3%16614515657,9280.3%777667585257,8450.4%1,4651,21711313544.398
6South Africa 62,5781,045.9864,0932.3%1,5042,97742-1,51581,3433.1%10,71929,047437-18,765104,5112.9%23,29964,0181,214-41,93359.827
7Lesotho 7,1623,324.987,1620.0%00007,1620.0%00007,1620.0%00002.154
8Burundi 13,3781,102.5213,3780.0%000013,3780.0%000013,3780.0%000012.134
9Morocco 20,926562.3223,6162.9%6933,33548-2,69026,6726.0%6,95112,514183-5,74629,8405.9%14,81023,384340-8,91437.214
10Uganda 23,251497.5423,1950.3%65815622,8340.5%493621441722,7010.4%6901103055046.732
11Egypt 29,924288.6529,6552.3%6793882226929,7052.1%2,5572,2677121929,4381.9%4,1603,567107486103.668
12Botswana 4,1161,726.512,59159.3%1,5360111,5252,59112.3%1,5360111,5253,08620.3%8,1447,097171,0302.384
13DRC 24,537268.3724,4610.3%76007624,4310.1%1060010624,2890.1%2480024891.431
14Ethiopia 26,749228.7727,1472.7%7371,10134-39828,0724.2%4,9636,181105-1,32326,8024.6%9,9839,839197-53116.925
15Somalia 8,906549.828,7502.6%23159161568,6411.2%415112382658,4701.1%6671844743616.198
16CAR 4,381896.284,3500.7%3100314,3500.2%3100314,3500.1%3100314.888
17Seychelles 5845,898.995840.0%00005840.0%00005354.5%1951424490.099
18Tunisia 5,945499.416,0837.8%47257337-1384,96612.5%2,9791,85614497900.0%14,6013,49728310,82111.904
19Malawi 6,663342.227,0970.3%194503-4347,6620.4%1321,11813-9998,3880.4%2451,94822-1,72519.470
20Togo 3,806452.453,9601.4%562082-1544,6142.9%5621,3646-8084,8252.4%8771,8888-1,0198.412
21Réunion 1,1591,287.781,1590.0%00001,1590.0%00001,8586.3%9921,6874-6990.900
22Equatorial Guinea 1,4361,000.701,4360.0%00001,4360.0%00001,2155.6%56533862211.435
23Benin 4,010324.914,0100.0%00004,0100.0%00005,9443.5%1,6093,5385-1,93412.342
24Cabo Verde 8511,519.649125.4%491091-619096.6%2663204-581,0016.1%5176589-1500.560
25Gabon 1,607710.431,31936.2%47718812881,09015.2%829310251780214.1%1,21740938052.262
26Sao Tome and Principe 4612,076.5841812.9%5492433886.6%1133737326510.6%2727061960.222
27Angola 5,129152.794,8946.9%33781212354,5384.2%817188385914,5595.1%1,9061,2726457033.568
28Namibia 1,340520.791,2617.1%8982791,2576.5%36326515831,4894.7%55967335-1492.573
29Ghana 4,295136.264,2817.1%3042864144,8847.7%1,6912,25327-5894,8844.3%1,6912,25327-58931.521
30Eswatini 822703.779491.6%151375-1271,1722.5%1214656-3501,1684.5%41974421-3461.168
31Cameroon 3,613133.813,6130.0%00003,6130.0%00002,4205.9%1,2040111,19327.001
32Sierra Leone 1,895234.271,8950.0%00001,8930.1%42021,8900.1%72058.089
33Zimbabwe 2,519167.792,42510.2%2481522942,8086.6%8181,0989-2892,8077.3%1,7872,04926-28815.013
34Nigeria 8,62941.168,5804.6%3933386498,9643.3%1,2341,55514-3358,4924.0%2,6532,47442137209.659
35Guinea-Bissau 713356.507130.0%00007250.9%27390-127531.1%58935-402.000
36Kenya 3,69867.744,2462.7%1136556-5484,9076.1%1,3062,48134-1,2095,1046.3%2,7144,04872-1,40654.588
37Sudan 3,23472.583,2410.4%12181-73,2090.4%53244253,2031.4%338265423144.555
38Senegal 1,925112.922,3090.4%93930-3843,3000.7%921,4634-1,3754,3530.5%1542,57012-2,42817.048
39Congo 1,097195.471,0970.0%00001,0970.0%00001,0970.0%00005.612
40Mauritania 969204.691,0135.2%53970-441,0576.5%3033865-881,1675.8%5657576-1984.734
41Mozambique 2,50578.632,5092.0%49530-43,0272.1%2637841-5225,1872.1%8083,4819-2,68231.858
42Guinea 1,388103.751,4899.1%1352315-1011,4892.2%1352315-1011,5691.9%2243987-18113.378
43Ivory Coast 1,82467.991,7667.5%133723581,6358.4%622410231891,5957.2%1,0057274922926.828
44Djibouti 177177.3515628.8%452402111520.2%125612627521.1%21210821020.998
45Tanzania 1,13418.621,1340.0%00001,1340.0%00001,1340.0%000060.904
46Zambia 60032.026704.9%331021-709235.8%2355553-3238617.2%5427976-26118.738
47Madagascar 61821.936180.0%00006180.0%00006180.0%000028.181
48South Sudan 35531.464983.4%171600-1434742.1%411600-1193087.7%20816014711.285
49Liberia 17433.8536383.3%138001385042.1%1543001245022.2%1543001245.140
50Mali 30714.873052.0%64022724.6%54190352644.3%904524320.652
51Burkina Faso 1456.811726.4%11380-2714210.3%6865031527.6%1021081-721.298
52Comoros 1921.541618.8%30031511.3%8404195.7%99000.882
53Gambia 239.34230.0%00003313.1%21292-10637.3%40764-402.463
54Niger 602.426710.4%7140-7705.6%17270-10696.0%35431-924.807
55Eritrea 102.791323.1%360-31014.2%7700331.1%1710073.580
56Chad 181.07180.0%00001610.7%8602275.4%12210-916.750
57Western Sahara 11.6510.0%000010.0%000010.0%00000.607
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/