Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

18-Jun-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1South Africa 8,863148.143,002350.1%10,5108,8631181,52983,30411.2%43,95920,73556222,66274,2219.6%66,48333,88984931,74559.827
2Tunisia 1,694142.312,30899.3%2,2911,6948251533,4566.0%8,7587,1303071,32131,9795.4%14,16310,8565092,79811.904
3Zambia 1,999106.681,462199.2%2,9131,9992988512,72418.1%12,0234,8901386,99510,95214.4%17,1838,2102068,76718.738
4Cabo Verde 111198.218561.2%521111-608297.1%2633655-1071,0094.9%3986769-2870.560
5Libya 23634.03216129.6%28023634111,1432.5%1,142947818711,1702.0%1,6641,489151606.936
6Egypt 8998.6760996.7%58989931-34156,4021.0%2,3952,962137-70456,3931.1%4,4104,861244-695103.668
7Angola 46413.82102174.5%1784642-2885,5952.9%6771,21017-5505,5352.4%1,0121,46834-49033.568
8Morocco 45012.09390123.3%4814508233,34612.0%1,9251,497204083,3409.0%2,7592,3143141437.214
9Eritrea 8924.8611678.4%91890254511.7%3043233-225548.7%4374653-313.580
10Kenya 3286.0181298.0%796328346551,9011.1%2,3971,9871639451,8060.9%3,3052,7575948954.588
11Ethiopia 4393.7574416.7%12443914-32918,9890.7%5532,52726-2,00020,1860.7%1,0074,16341-3,197116.925
12Algeria 2625.90245154.7%3792621010737,0691.0%1,4779993644236,7830.9%2,4921,7095572844.398
13Equatorial Guinea 4732.752962.1%18470-291296.3%36760-402193.4%581862-1301.435
14Uganda 2034.34174898.9%1,564203421,31914,1858.8%5,6805461504,98410,34710.3%10,2641,2661768,82246.732
15Senegal 603.5240132.5%53600-727716.7%23617635730111.9%35931883317.048
16Ghana 752.3800.0%89753111,1158.3%42029241241,1035.2%469329413631.521
17Eswatini 1411.9913123.1%1614111189.9%5445181097.9%77591171.168
18Mauritania 275.7032109.4%3527084528.7%1791494264896.7%2832877-114.734
19Madagascar 491.7427155.6%42493-107953.8%1281306-88003.3%20720416-1328.181
20Zimbabwe 342.26341,200.0%4083493651,41517.2%1,258116211,1211,08914.1%1,647173271,44715.013
21Sao Tome and Principe 418.0200.0%260-4143.4%260-4133.9%470-30.222
22Djibouti 55.01333.3%150-41614.0%11160-5169.9%15200-50.998
23Malawi 170.8714564.3%79172606527.4%2177171396036.1%311115818819.470
24Mali 170.821573.3%11171-73,8700.1%23591-373,9100.1%391151-7720.652
25Guinea 100.7500.0%1910091,7430.7%52100421,7610.7%846002413.378
26Guinea-Bissau 31.502250.0%53021862.7%2180131881.6%22110112.000
27DRC 170.19142,707.1%3791703626,9734.3%1,28962201,2076,0414.6%2,26288352,13991.431
28Sierra Leone 40.498975.0%7840741,1674.0%1982801701,0613.8%3194302768.089
29Togo 40.4810190.0%1940151977.9%70301391776.8%104441598.412
30Mozambique 20.0629669.0%1942019283813.5%555141341163712.0%768152461231.858
31Nigeria 50.027185.7%135081,4921.3%7771061,5041.0%1041100-6209.659
32Rwanda 10.0895,011.1%451114491,85915.4%1,4341061,4181,15316.4%2,18652102,12413.173
33Sudan 00.0000.0%00003,5780.3%43685-303,6430.6%14422118-9544.555
34Lesotho 00.0000.0%6001594,1540.5%8721844,0870.5%157511512.154
35Somalia 00.00230.0%00007,0000.1%24941-716,9890.1%621211-6016.198
36Benin 00.0000.0%00002820.5%3101302811.2%31013012.342
37Liberia 00.0000.0%38003838213.8%2596125232611.0%3504023085.140
38Mauritius 00.0000.0%00004180.0%00003135.3%1373201051.273
39Botswana 00.001,7430.0%00003,73310.3%1,7901,74314332,96712.4%3,7672,924447992.384
40Burkina Faso 00.0000.0%2002203.6%3150-12213.7%6190-1321.298
41Seychelles 00.003320.0%00001,4077.8%49333251561,2939.5%1,15087192700.099
42Réunion 00.0000.0%00001,93512.9%1,2061,2458-471,9357.2%1,2061,2458-470.900
43Tanzania 00.0000.0%00003050.0%00003050.0%000060.904
44Burundi 00.0000.0%2300234,2450.6%9500954,1940.5%1460014612.134
45CAR 00.0000.0%00001440.0%00001440.0%00004.888
46Chad 00.001100.0%1001218.9%2101310.4%330016.750
47Cameroon 00.0000.0%00001,4753.8%2388573-6221,4752.2%2388573-62227.001
48Congo 00.0000.0%00007505.4%177011767594.5%27210141675.612
49Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000010.0%000010.0%00000.607
50Gabon 00.0000.0%00006882.7%772550-1788391.6%964241-3292.262
51Gambia 00.0000.0%00001412.0%85121510.9%1614112.463
52Mayotte 00.0000.0%000017,0390.0%000017,0390.0%00000.277
53South Sudan 00.0000.0%60065924.3%8200825913.3%82008211.285
54Namibia 00.001,3820.0%00009,6209.7%4,2972,529991,6698,0999.6%7,3063,9821343,1902.573
55Comoros 00.0000.0%0000175.4%470-3129.7%119020.882
56Niger 00.00366.7%2002881.9%7610931.9%13171-524.807
57Ivory Coast 00.00240.0%000021518.8%213107010619715.2%335211012426.828
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/