Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

24-Feb-2024                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Cameroon 1254.631092.4%204016141.7%1317012400.0%000027.001
2Togo 20.2400.0%420200.0%420200.0%00008.412
3Egypt 49,228474.8649,2280.0%000049,2280.0%000000.0%0000103.668
4South Africa 61,3621,025.6661,3620.0%000061,3620.0%000000.0%000059.827
5Algeria 82,0681,848.4682,0680.0%000082,0680.0%000000.0%000044.398
6Morocco 00.0000.0%92009200.0%1780017800.0%000037.214
7Tunisia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000011.904
8Senegal 583.40580.0%0000580.0%000000.0%000017.048
9Burkina Faso 1135.311130.0%00001130.0%000000.0%000021.298
10Réunion 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.900
11DRC 13,381146.3513,3810.0%000013,3810.0%000000.0%000091.431
12Nigeria 4,08019.464,0650.1%1500154,0650.0%15001500.0%0000209.659
13Ghana 20.0620.0%000020.0%000000.0%000031.521
14Rwanda 110.84110.0%0000110.0%000000.0%000013.173
15Ivory Coast 521.94520.0%0000520.0%000000.0%000026.828
16Ethiopia 5,37245.945,3720.0%00005,3720.0%000000.0%0000116.925
17Kenya 1,13220.741,1320.0%00001,1320.0%000000.0%000054.588
18Mauritius 696546.746960.0%00006960.0%000000.0%00001.273
19Seychelles 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.099
20Tanzania 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000060.904
21Equatorial Guinea 13996.861390.0%00001390.0%000000.0%00001.435
22Congo 983175.169830.0%00009830.0%000000.0%00005.612
23Gabon 7030.95700.0%0000700.0%000000.0%00002.262
24Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.277
25Namibia 1,078418.971,0640.2%1400141,0640.1%14001400.0%00002.573
26Sudan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000044.555
27Benin 262.11260.0%0000260.0%000000.0%000012.342
28Liberia 122.33120.0%0000120.0%000000.0%00005.140
29Mauritania 36476.893510.5%1300133510.3%13001300.0%00004.734
30Zambia 3,919209.153,9190.0%00003,9190.0%000000.0%000018.738
31CAR 12725.981270.0%00001270.0%000000.0%00004.888
32Chad 2,633157.192,6330.0%00002,6330.0%000000.0%000016.750
33Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%000000.0%00000.998
34Gambia 6526.39650.0%0000650.0%000000.0%00002.463
35Guinea 34725.943470.0%00003470.0%000000.0%000013.378
36Niger 72929.397290.0%00007290.0%000000.0%000024.807
37Somalia 12,791789.6712,7910.0%000012,7910.0%000000.0%000016.198
38Eswatini 648554.796480.0%00006480.0%000000.0%00001.168
39Mozambique 2,67684.002,6760.0%00002,6760.0%000000.0%000031.858
40Cabo Verde 305544.643050.0%00003050.0%000000.0%00000.560
41Madagascar 1987.031980.0%00001980.0%000000.0%000028.181
42Zimbabwe 1,694112.841,6400.5%5400541,6320.3%62006200.0%000015.013
43Angola 1,96658.571,9150.4%5100511,9150.2%51005100.0%000033.568
44Eritrea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00003.580
45Uganda 67,9201,453.3967,9200.0%000067,9200.0%000000.0%000046.732
46Guinea-Bissau 508254.005080.0%00005080.0%000000.0%00002.000
47Mali 894.31890.0%0000890.0%000000.0%000020.652
48Libya 20.2920.0%000020.0%000000.0%00006.936
49Botswana 592248.325920.0%00005920.0%000000.0%00002.384
50Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00008.089
51Burundi 1,11491.811,1140.0%00001,1140.0%000000.0%000012.134
52Sao Tome and Principe 00.0000.0%000010.0%010-100.0%00000.222
53Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
54Malawi 00.0000.0%3670036700.0%3670036700.0%000019.470
55South Sudan 55749.365570.0%00005570.0%000000.0%000011.285
56Comoros 910.2090.0%000090.0%000000.0%00000.882
57Lesotho 9,4354,380.229,4320.0%30039,4320.0%300300.0%00002.154
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/