Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

28-Nov-2023                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Algeria 82,0351,847.7282,0160.0%19001982,0030.0%32003282,0030.0%32003244.398
2Uganda 67,9201,453.3967,9200.0%000067,8080.0%1120011267,8080.0%1120011246.732
3Réunion 67,09574,550.0067,0950.0%000067,0950.0%000067,0950.0%00000.900
4South Africa 61,3621,025.6661,3620.0%000061,3620.0%000061,3620.0%000059.827
5Egypt 49,228474.8649,2280.0%000049,2280.0%000049,2280.0%0000103.668
6DRC 13,266145.0913,2240.0%42004213,2240.0%42004213,2240.0%42004291.431
7Somalia 12,791789.6712,7910.0%000012,7910.0%000012,7910.0%000016.198
8Lesotho 8,0873,754.418,0870.0%00008,0870.0%00008,0870.0%00002.154
9Ethiopia 5,33545.635,3150.1%2000205,3150.0%2000205,3150.0%200020116.925
10Morocco 00.0000.0%300003004,8940.4%300-1,256,15101,256,4514,6340.4%560-1,256,15101,256,71137.214
11Nigeria 4,04519.294,0380.0%70074,0380.0%70074,0380.0%7007209.659
12Zambia 3,909208.613,9020.0%70073,9020.0%70073,9020.0%700718.738
13Chad 2,633157.192,6330.0%00002,6330.0%00002,6330.0%000016.750
14Mozambique 2,60881.862,6000.0%90182,6000.0%90182,6000.0%901831.858
15Zimbabwe 1,27785.061,2370.5%4202401,2130.4%6905641,2130.2%69056415.013
16Burundi 1,11491.811,1140.0%00001,1140.0%00007591.4%3550035512.134
17Kenya 1,13220.741,1320.0%00001,0720.4%6000601,0720.2%60006054.588
18Congo 983175.169830.0%00009830.0%00009830.0%00005.612
19Namibia 950369.229330.3%1700179240.2%2600269240.1%2600262.573
20Niger 72929.397290.0%00007290.0%00007290.0%000024.807
21Mauritius 696546.746960.0%00006960.0%00006960.0%00001.273
22Malawi 00.0000.0%6800686490.7%68-85,651085,7196490.4%68-85,651085,71919.470
23Angola 64619.246230.5%2300236210.3%2500256210.1%25002533.568
24Eswatini 584500.005840.0%00005510.4%3300335510.2%3300331.168
25Guinea-Bissau 508254.005080.0%00005080.0%00005080.0%00002.000
26Botswana 514215.605100.1%40044710.6%4300434710.3%4300432.384
27Guinea 34325.643380.2%50053380.1%50053380.1%500513.378
28Mauritania 30664.643060.0%00003060.0%00003060.0%00004.734
29Cabo Verde 305544.643050.0%00002990.2%70162990.1%70160.560
30Equatorial Guinea 13996.861390.0%00001390.0%00001390.0%00001.435
31South Sudan 27824.6311513.4%163001631156.5%163001631153.2%1630016311.285
32Mali 874.21870.0%0000840.3%3003840.1%300320.652
33Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%0000740.0%00000.998
34Madagascar 943.34714.2%240123672.5%280127671.3%28012728.181
35Gambia 6526.39650.0%0000650.0%0000650.0%00002.463
36Burkina Faso 803.76643.2%160016641.6%160016640.8%16001621.298
37CAR 5511.25550.0%0000550.0%0000550.0%00004.888
38Senegal 271.58270.0%0000270.0%0000270.0%000017.048
39Benin 262.11260.0%0000260.0%0000260.0%000012.342
40Togo 252.97250.0%0000182.4%7007181.2%70078.412
41Seychelles 27272.73158.8%120012154.3%120012152.1%1200120.099
42Liberia 122.33120.0%0000120.0%0000120.0%00005.140
43Rwanda 110.84110.0%0000110.0%0000110.0%000013.173
44Gabon 6528.741128.9%5400541113.5%540054116.6%5400542.262
45Comoros 910.2090.0%000090.0%000090.0%00000.882
46Cameroon 150.56721.9%211308710.4%21130875.1%21130827.001
47Ivory Coast 60.2260.0%000060.0%000060.0%000026.828
48Libya 20.2920.0%000020.0%000020.0%00006.936
49Tunisia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000011.904
50Ghana 00.0000.0%92920000.0%92920000.0%92920031.521
51Tanzania 00.0000.0%700700.0%700700.0%700760.904
52Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.277
53Sudan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000044.555
54Eritrea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00003.580
55Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00008.089
56Sao Tome and Principe 28126.13248.6%30402600.0%34602800.0%3460280.222
57Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/