Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

График

График

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Mozambique 1,77755.7895686.3%8250482195616.8%825048219569.3%8250482131.858
2South Africa 42,110703.8641,6001.2%5100051041,3570.5%7530075340,6190.5%1,491001,49159.827
3Réunion 67,09574,550.0067,0950.0%000066,4040.3%6930269166,4040.1%693026910.900
4DRC 9,849107.729,7870.7%7190629,7870.2%7190629,7870.1%71906291.431
5Equatorial Guinea 144100.3512416.1%2000201243.8%2000201242.2%2000201.435
6Mali 974.70899.0%8008843.9%141013802.9%18101720.652
7Ivory Coast 220.821580.0%125071421.0%168081119.4%271601126.828
8Sudan 47410.644691.1%50054690.3%50054570.5%17-771744.555
9Somalia 12,779788.9212,7750.0%400412,7750.0%400412,7750.0%400416.198
10Egypt 48,850471.2248,8500.0%000048,8500.0%000048,8500.0%0000103.668
11Tunisia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%78067211.904
12Senegal 20.1220.0%000020.0%000020.0%000017.048
13Burkina Faso 331.55330.0%0000330.0%0000330.0%000021.298
14Cameroon 3,412126.373,4120.0%00003,4120.0%00003,4120.0%000027.001
15Nigeria 3,45816.493,4580.0%00003,4580.0%00003,4580.0%0000209.659
16Ghana 140.44140.0%0000140.0%0000140.0%000031.521
17Rwanda 634.78630.0%0000630.0%0000630.0%000013.173
18Kenya 340.62340.0%0000340.0%0000821.2%7550-4854.588
19Seychelles 53535.35530.0%0000530.0%000015716.9%3104140-1040.099
20Tanzania 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%64006460.904
21Congo 983175.169830.0%00009830.0%00009830.0%00005.612
22Gabon 10.4410.0%000010.0%000010.0%00002.262
23Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.277
24Namibia 20178.122010.0%00002010.0%00002010.0%00002.573
25Benin 30.2430.0%000030.0%000030.0%000012.342
26Liberia 20.3920.0%000020.0%0000712.5%9140-55.140
27Mauritania 23148.802310.0%00002310.0%00002340.1%140-34.734
28CAR 5511.25550.0%0000550.0%00004710.2%74230-4164.888
29Chad 2,584154.272,5840.0%00002,5840.0%00002,5840.0%000016.750
30Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%0000740.0%00000.998
31Gambia 2510.15250.0%0000250.0%0000250.0%00002.463
32Guinea 161.20160.0%0000160.0%0000160.0%000013.378
33Niger 72929.397290.0%00007290.0%00007290.0%000024.807
34Cabo Verde 60107.14600.0%0000600.0%0000600.0%00000.560
35Zimbabwe 1,23882.461,2380.0%00001,2380.0%00001,0038.0%718477623515.013
36Angola 371.10370.0%0000370.0%0000370.0%000033.568
37Eritrea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00003.580
38Uganda 66,3391,419.5666,3390.0%000066,3390.0%000066,2670.0%72007246.732
39Guinea-Bissau 11557.501150.0%00001150.0%00001150.0%00002.000
40Libya 40.584100.0%4400418.9%4400410.4%44006.936
41Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00008.089
42Burundi 604.94600.0%0000600.0%000073116.0%1,3302,0010-67112.134
43Sao Tome and Principe 14.5010.0%000010.0%000000.0%10010.222
44Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
45Malawi 50425.895040.0%00005040.0%00004821.5%543202219.470
46South Sudan 11510.191150.0%00001150.0%00001150.0%000011.285
47Comoros 44.5440.0%000040.0%000040.0%00000.882
48Lesotho 8,0873,754.418,0870.0%00008,0870.0%00008,0870.0%00002.154
49Algeria 81,7511,841.3281,7570.0%170-681,7520.0%9100-181,7500.0%19180144.398
50Morocco 601.61601.7%1100628.2%23250-2668.7%52580-637.214
51Togo 10.12250.0%120-1318.9%350-2310.4%350-28.412
52Mauritius 652512.186520.0%00006660.4%10240-146660.2%10240-141.273
53Eswatini 2117.98210.0%0000356.5%10231-14353.7%10231-141.168
54Madagascar 230.82230.0%0000388.7%15291-15384.9%15291-1528.181
55Botswana 427179.1149354.2%2673321-6649311.4%2673321-664936.4%2673321-662.384
56Ethiopia 5,21244.585,2580.3%16620-465,2940.4%801620-825,3900.5%1793570-178116.925
57Zambia 1,29068.841,5547.5%1173810-2641,7385.7%4298761-4481,5458.0%1,1081,3603-25518.738
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/