Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

18-Jun-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
β„–CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1India 97,85870.4388,47768.7%60,80097,8581,646-38,704920,1946.3%252,729398,0998,106-153,4761,089,2485.2%464,731769,19118,070-322,5301,389.420
2Iran 13,869163.6712,30982.1%10,10013,869127-3,896290,6143.4%41,09456,011529-15,446306,4802.9%67,44897,810950-31,31284.738
3Mongolia 2,505755.66571480.9%2,7462,5051123020,95310.4%10,1694,700425,42715,50910.9%16,4125,4726910,8713.315
4Maldives 9641,762.341,03413.7%1429642-8248,7142.3%8253,4175-2,59713,0801.7%1,6678,61911-6,9630.547
5Malaysia 6,861210.127,53085.5%6,4406,86174-49571,6257.1%22,74728,462308-6,02378,8645.9%38,79351,547508-13,26232.653
6Bahrain 1,199688.291,45733.4%4871,19915-72712,2134.7%2,4655,71150-3,29615,1964.2%5,06711,25690-6,2791.742
7Nepal 4,020136.282,14191.7%1,9634,02044-2,10165,8042.7%7,42613,430176-6,18075,2752.4%13,55128,866336-15,65129.499
8Kuwait 1,386321.281,427116.2%1,6581,386926316,1398.6%6,3485,4722385315,6897.8%10,8609,519381,3034.314
9UAE 1,918192.322,12791.3%1,9421,91861819,0489.4%8,2478,1151711518,9808.3%14,17613,966271839.973
10Iraq 3,86394.583,930129.0%5,0683,863231,18266,3716.8%20,01415,709984,20766,0895.9%32,83728,1821664,48940.845
11Thailand 4,09458.554,65165.7%3,0584,09422-1,05839,8546.6%11,51818,466111-7,05943,4285.8%20,95431,412175-10,63369.922
12Turkey 4,42752.104,143134.6%5,5754,427591,08980,4426.7%23,65517,3882765,99177,8216.2%40,36931,2794788,61284.969
13Indonesia 7,90728.707,350176.7%12,9907,9072904,793115,1978.4%43,71927,89392714,899106,3157.4%69,24143,9831,47723,781275.530
14Sri Lanka 1,82584.981,289182.2%2,3491,8255546933,1986.5%9,4916,7952202,47632,7606.0%16,49013,1694072,91421.476
15Kazakhstan 1,43575.801,052111.6%1,1741,4358-26920,4264.7%4,1444,81940-71520,8904.4%7,2878,39175-1,17918.932
16Philippines 3,44131.114,585148.7%6,8193,3411093,36959,0969.0%24,22321,0035402,68061,3458.3%45,92744,618878431110.592
17Japan 2,63520.883,27247.7%1,5602,63551-1,12630,7144.3%5,66712,402249-6,98434,7534.0%10,97821,588413-11,023126.206
18Cambodia 91053.91705113.3%79991014-1255,65410.0%2,6122,97346-4076,3937.6%4,2605,32383-1,14616.879
19Georgia 65761.8894571.0%67165717-38,8888.2%3,3153,049711959,8176.0%4,9425,557119-73410.617
20Palestine 45387.4042838.6%1654533-2914,0134.7%8091,5209-7204,5504.1%1,4812,71424-1,2575.183
21Lebanon 48571.2859728.1%1684854-3217,2032.1%6181,58314-9797,9871.5%8922,63025-1,7636.804
22Saudi Arabia 1,05029.841,022120.9%1,2361,0501517110,07510.7%5,0534,0186097510,1128.9%8,2567,20511393835.189
23Bangladesh 1,95511.792,714143.1%3,8831,955541,87447,9707.0%14,9989,5912275,18047,9015.6%22,12116,5053675,249165.828
24Jordan 48246.9262048.5%30148212-1937,3435.6%1,7902,43645-6917,8624.9%3,1464,28670-1,21010.273
25Kyrgyzstan 37256.37365178.9%65337242776,0409.4%2,6011,412211,1685,2998.8%4,2372,284441,9096.599
26Armenia 23880.2212270.5%862381-1534,0072.2%3636654-3064,0751.8%53189510-3742.967
27Afghanistan 72818.42301557.1%1,6777288786227,8835.9%7,2491,7203475,18224,8305.6%11,6332,8285708,23539.533
28S. Korea 78715.3459185.8%5077872-2827,2636.2%1,9652,7948-8377,6545.4%3,3794,59215-1,22851.300
29Pakistan 1,4106.304,76321.9%1,0431,41039-40641,7262.3%4,0389,765190-5,91743,6182.3%7,49014,962337-7,809223.855
30Qatar 14350.9320888.5%1841431402,1656.5%6227583-1392,4095.3%1,0431,4188-3832.808
31Timor-Leste 9772.6011684.5%9897011,4894.1%2615640-3031,6163.6%4578861-4301.336
32Uzbekistan 39511.68295130.5%3853954-143,3729.1%1,4061,28591123,2658.0%2,3272,0951321933.805
33Cyprus 7360.1875101.3%7673031,2355.1%2732950-221,5773.3%4057672-3641.213
34Azerbaijan 14814.5115339.2%601482-901,5423.1%2036406-4431,9202.3%3341,14510-82110.203
35Bhutan 1417.992924.1%7140-73584.1%63770-143483.7%1001040-40.778
36Myanmar 1061.94130231.5%30110611949,6093.1%1,24348337579,0602.9%2,005687121,30654.663
37Singapore 274.592955.2%16270-113735.0%81930-124124.2%1371880-515.882
38Vietnam 800.8263419.0%2648011836,5155.7%1,60449731,1046,1194.9%2,43492951,50097.947
39Laos 70.951492.9%137061276.6%37510-141495.5%681040-367.349
40Syria 80.4510440.0%4485311,3633.1%17535221181,2982.7%268543118317.794
41Hong Kong 50.662150.0%350-2712.0%6100-4721.9%10150-57.539
42Yemen 60.205910.2%661-11,7480.2%12812-711,8170.1%1914910-14030.279
43China 130.0115153.3%23130104714.1%83530304265.0%1751000751,439.324
44Brunei 00.0000.0%1001610.7%300366.0%30030.440
45Israel 00.0000.0%2200222317.6%7932-2492186.3%116540629.198
46Macao 00.0000.0%0000118.9%1001110.4%10010.655
47Tajikistan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00009.685
48Oman 00.001,0720.0%000022,4146.4%6,2832,386943,80319,9577.2%12,5046,0851596,2605.196
49Taiwan 00.0000.0%18702116611,5211.4%6656,90966-6,31010,9771.6%1,2766,909133-5,76623.847
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/