Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
β„–CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Japan 4,415,85834,989.294,339,0522.1%89,56612,60915176,8064,043,9852.5%427,28654,713700371,8733,742,1452.6%749,89575,0161,166673,713126.206
2S. Korea 950,56618,529.55970,6014.8%46,56466,53960-20,035952,9185.1%209,356211,485223-2,352955,8224.8%370,574375,470360-5,25651.300
3Hong Kong 249,22833,058.50245,1233.9%9,4875,366164,105232,0014.0%39,73122,4455917,227224,0093.6%63,88138,54811425,2197.539
4Vietnam 865,6238,837.67865,5110.0%205930112864,2450.1%1,81443421,378863,2500.1%3,19081072,37397.947
5Taiwan 318,31313,348.14321,8924.0%13,01916,56929-3,579337,1453.9%55,86074,548144-18,832363,6173.6%101,506146,567243-45,30423.847
6Lebanon 122,38817,987.65122,3880.0%0000122,2360.0%15402152122,0640.0%329053246.804
7Singapore 73,20112,444.9273,6031.1%8461,2480-40274,0281.5%4,4995,3242-82773,6411.6%8,5248,9613-4405.882
8Maldives 21,62039,524.6821,6200.0%000021,6200.0%000021,5860.0%3400340.547
9Brunei 18,67942,452.2718,6790.0%000018,6790.0%000018,6790.0%00000.440
10Cyprus 11,9619,860.6815,5860.0%03,6250-3,62511,5757.7%4,0113,6141138611,5754.3%4,0113,614113861.213
11Iran 79,914943.0779,8960.1%563531879,8950.0%14912371979,8840.0%26622973084.738
12UAE 17,6331,768.0717,7610.4%742020-12818,0590.6%4358610-42618,3300.6%8471,5440-6979.973
13Oman 10,0981,943.4210,0980.0%000010,0980.0%000010,0980.0%00005.196
14Georgia 13,4881,270.4212,2699.9%1,220011,21912,2692.4%1,220011,21912,2691.4%1,220011,21910.617
15Malaysia 22,505689.2223,0996.5%1,5022,0933-59424,9607.3%8,16410,59029-2,45527,2076.1%14,03818,67961-4,70232.653
16Israel 11,4281,242.4413,7179.6%1,3163,59312-2,28912,5328.6%4,9035,99215-1,10410,51310.8%11,03210,073449159.198
17Indonesia 50,987185.0554,2364.7%2,5485,77225-3,24959,2765.9%15,35923,500148-8,28960,5815.9%29,95939,251302-9,594275.530
18Thailand 24,555351.1824,5550.0%000024,5550.0%000019,7153.2%4,9140744,84069.922
19Kyrgyzstan 7,1331,080.927,1330.0%00007,1330.0%00007,1140.0%1900196.599
20Afghanistan 14,385363.8714,4460.4%611220-6115,0450.5%2999581-66015,1580.6%5941,3661-77339.533
21Mongolia 4,0521,222.324,0520.0%00004,4643.2%6051,0170-4125,2253.8%1,5482,7210-1,1733.315
22Philippines 18,256165.0818,4305.7%1,0451,19524-17418,0436.0%4,7464,4498421318,4814.9%7,3417,436130-225110.592
23Bangladesh 21,096127.2221,1370.1%15560-4121,3220.1%522771-22621,5180.1%1105293-422165.828
24Armenia 2,161728.352,1610.0%00002,1610.0%00002,1790.7%1061231-182.967
25Qatar 1,882670.231,79429.6%5314430881,54321.2%1,7821,44303391,08220.7%2,9502,15008002.808
26China 40,22827.9539,35810.7%4,2133,341287035,61610.1%16,62912,01524,61231,4109.6%28,36319,54328,8181,439.324
27Bhutan 9181,179.959180.0%00009180.0%00009030.2%1500150.778
28Myanmar 5,983109.455,9870.4%22260-45,9970.3%73870-145,9980.4%1511660-1554.663
29Bahrain 895513.7892410.9%1011300-291,0238.4%3915190-1281,0878.3%8091,0010-1921.742
30Uzbekistan 3,710109.753,7100.0%00003,3972.2%313003132,7354.5%9750097533.805
31Jordan 1,868181.841,8680.0%00001,8680.0%00001,8680.0%000010.273
32Saudi Arabia 3,00385.342,9901.8%55411133,0011.4%176166823,0421.5%33736214-3935.189
33Pakistan 5,97026.675,9530.3%1700175,8660.4%105011045,7780.5%19402192223.855
34Kazakhstan 1,42875.431,27212.3%156001562,7065.6%6581,9360-1,2782,3935.0%9711,9360-96518.932
35Palestine 45086.824500.0%00004500.0%00004500.0%00005.183
36Iraq 1,21129.651,2110.0%00001,2110.0%00009638.1%703454124840.845
37India 5,4833.955,5963.7%2083192-1135,8875.1%1,2881,68210-4046,0973.8%1,8402,43816-6141,389.420
38Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%00003970.0%00009.685
39Yemen 66221.866620.0%00006620.0%00006620.0%000030.279
40Timor-Leste 11485.331140.0%00001032.6%110011972.3%1700171.336
41Azerbaijan 26926.3625818.2%473601125413.1%1621443153149.2%2673057-4510.203
42Kuwait 8219.01820.0%000011013.9%751030-281107.7%751030-284.314
43Nepal 1083.661215.0%6190-131752.7%20870-672631.6%311860-15529.499
44Macao 1624.43160.0%0000354.3%141013151.1%1720150.655
45Cambodia 744.387015.7%117045814.9%43270163618.0%794103816.879
46Sri Lanka 200.931553.3%8305798.1%29862-595113.0%69955-3121.476
47Syria 90.5190.0%0000714.4%5302714.4%1190217.794
48Laos 00.0000.0%14001400.0%1310013100.0%213002137.349
49Turkey 00.0000.0%0-16,904,137016,904,13700.0%0-16,904,137016,904,1376,6480.0%0-16,897,489016,897,48984.969
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/