Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
β„–CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Singapore 330,09456,119.35321,5632.7%8,531008,531321,5630.7%8,531008,531321,5630.4%8,531008,5315.882
2Brunei 63,860145,136.3662,5072.2%1,353001,35362,5070.5%1,353001,35362,5070.3%1,353001,3530.440
3Vietnam 934,8349,544.28934,4210.1%5181050413933,0340.1%2,16936901,800931,9830.1%3,66181002,85197.947
4Lebanon 139,84720,553.64139,8470.0%0000139,0550.1%808016792139,0550.1%8080167926.804
5S. Korea 248,3404,840.94265,1480.0%016,8080-16,808317,5600.5%6,94976,1663-69,220319,9932.5%61,510133,14023-71,65351.300
6Maldives 22,66941,442.4122,6690.0%000022,6490.0%21012022,6490.0%2101200.547
7Georgia 50,0724,716.2148,4283.4%1,6610171,64448,4280.8%1,6610171,64448,4280.5%1,6610171,64410.617
8Iran 98,8391,166.4198,8390.0%000099,1720.0%13445611-33399,4720.0%32293421-63384.738
9Macao 5,4788,363.365,2644.1%214002143,9748.4%1,504001,5043,1918.0%2,287002,2870.655
10Israel 15,7671,714.1815,7670.0%000015,0311.2%74901373615,0310.7%7490137369.198
11Hong Kong 12,7601,692.5313,1470.0%03870-38714,2670.0%01,5070-1,50715,4040.0%02,6440-2,6447.539
12Oman 10,1521,953.8110,1520.0%000010,1520.0%000010,1520.0%00005.196
13Kazakhstan 14,963790.3614,9630.0%000014,9630.0%000014,9630.0%000018.932
14UAE 10,1561,018.3510,1560.0%000010,1560.0%000010,1560.0%00009.973
15China 118,97782.66118,9770.0%0000118,9770.0%0000118,9770.0%00001,439.324
16Armenia 5,2911,783.285,2910.0%00005,2910.0%00005,2910.0%00002.967
17Malaysia 17,316530.3017,3160.0%000018,5105.6%4,5235,70413-1,19418,5103.2%4,5235,70413-1,19432.653
18Kyrgyzstan 7,4931,135.487,4930.0%00007,4930.0%00007,4930.0%00006.599
19Afghanistan 14,174358.5414,2890.8%1202341-11515,7990.5%3501,9741-1,62515,9650.5%5462,3334-1,79139.533
20Thailand 18,244260.9218,2440.0%000012,29910.5%6,05501105,94512,2995.9%6,05501105,94569.922
21Uzbekistan 10,539311.7610,5390.0%000010,5390.0%000010,5390.0%000033.805
22Kuwait 3,135726.703,1350.0%00003,1240.1%1100113,1240.1%1100114.314
23Bhutan 1,0871,397.171,0870.0%00001,0860.0%10011,0860.0%10010.778
24Philippines 12,716114.9812,3859.1%1,131800033113,8086.3%3,8094,8965-1,09215,4186.1%7,85910,54615-2,702110.592
25Bangladesh 12,01272.4412,0120.0%000011,3501.4%6670566211,3500.8%66705662165.828
26Pakistan 11,73152.4011,7290.0%200211,7160.0%15001511,6890.1%420042223.855
27Saudi Arabia 3,900110.833,9000.0%00003,9000.0%00003,9000.0%000035.189
28Indonesia 10,78839.1510,9302.3%2543924-14211,6802.3%1,0941,96026-89212,4881.9%1,7533,41142-1,700275.530
29Jordan 1,868181.841,8680.0%00001,8680.0%00001,8680.0%000010.273
30Mongolia 708213.571,3790.0%06710-67139045.9%1,3791,061031839024.1%1,3791,06103183.315
31Myanmar 1,58328.961,5226.3%96350611,5204.6%3002370631,5054.1%49541707854.663
32Qatar 308109.693080.0%000036817.1%3233830-6040812.0%4955950-1002.808
33Timor-Leste 210157.192100.0%00002100.0%00002100.0%00001.336
34Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%00003970.0%00009.685
35Yemen 66221.866620.0%00006620.0%00006620.0%000030.279
36Iraq 67316.486730.0%00006730.0%00006730.0%000040.845
37Bahrain 13879.2213417.9%24191416116.1%1321541-232188.6%1702491-801.742
38India 2,6871.932,8317.0%1993412-1443,3434.9%7111,3616-6563,9254.5%1,4172,64114-1,2381,389.420
39Palestine 15930.681590.0%00001590.0%00001590.0%00005.183
40Syria 744.16740.0%0000740.0%0000740.0%000017.794
41Cambodia 482.843836.8%1440103617.7%33210123614.2%554301216.879
42Azerbaijan 212.063112.9%4131-10367.5%12243-15595.0%24566-3810.203
43Nepal 140.47170.0%030-31712.3%10130-3226.9%13210-829.499
44Sri Lanka 90.421241.7%580-32313.4%15281-14389.3%33593-2921.476
45Laos 00.0000.0%600600.0%36003600.0%5100517.349
46Japan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%0000126.206
47Cyprus 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00001.213
48Turkey 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000084.969
49Taiwan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000023.847
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/