Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

15-Apr-2024                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
β„–CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Hong Kong 6,646881.555,9841.6%6960346626,5351.5%1,5001,319701115,7061.9%3,9962,8631939407.539
2India 00.0000.0%1,2570231,23400.0%1,2570231,23400.0%2,6090472,5621,389.420
3Afghanistan 15,098381.9115,0650.1%643103314,0031.0%2,022916111,09514,0030.5%2,022916111,09539.533
4Thailand 42,927613.9342,0600.3%8720586742,0600.1%8720586740,4950.2%2,4490172,43269.922
5Bangladesh 00.0000.0%000000.0%4630146200.0%1,191051,186165.828
6China 118,97782.66118,9770.0%0000118,9770.0%0000118,9770.0%00001,439.324
7S. Korea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000051.300
8Iran 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%65901264784.738
9Japan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%0000126.206
10Singapore 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.882
11Kuwait 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%6400644.314
12Bahrain 6034.44600.0%0000600.0%0000600.0%00001.742
13Taiwan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000023.847
14Malaysia 7,790238.577,7900.0%00007,8780.4%4215090-887,7580.7%1,7041,67203232.653
15Iraq 67316.486730.0%00006730.0%00006730.0%000040.845
16UAE 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00009.973
17Vietnam 941,0189,607.42941,0180.0%0000941,0180.0%0000941,0180.0%000097.947
18Israel 30,5923,325.9430,5920.0%000030,5920.0%000030,5920.0%00009.198
19Turkey 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000084.969
20Qatar 14752.351470.0%00001470.0%00001470.0%00002.808
21Pakistan 12,58356.2112,5830.0%000012,5830.0%000012,5830.0%0000223.855
22Indonesia 20,05472.7820,0540.0%000019,9950.0%59005919,9210.0%13401133275.530
23Saudi Arabia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000035.189
24Philippines 6,13855.506,1380.0%00006,1380.0%00006,1380.0%0000110.592
25Lebanon 145,29921,354.94145,2990.0%0000145,2990.0%0000145,2990.0%00006.804
26Armenia 7,8922,659.937,8920.0%00007,8920.0%00007,4880.2%405014042.967
27Brunei 99,893227,029.5599,8930.0%000099,6430.0%2500025099,2490.0%644006440.440
28Jordan 1,868181.841,8680.0%00001,8680.0%00001,8680.0%000010.273
29Cyprus 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00001.213
30Sri Lanka 50.2350.0%000050.0%000015.9%400421.476
31Oman 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.196
32Palestine 15930.681590.0%00001590.0%00001590.0%00005.183
33Kazakhstan 14,963790.3614,9630.0%000014,9630.0%000014,9630.0%000018.932
34Azerbaijan 74573.027450.0%00006471.0%9800981605.6%5850058510.203
35Georgia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%6,376006,37610.617
36Cambodia 30.1826.0%100100.0%300317.2%640216.879
37Uzbekistan 10,539311.7610,5390.0%000010,5390.0%000010,5390.0%000033.805
38Macao 24,06336,737.4024,0630.0%000023,6930.1%3700037022,8680.2%1,195001,1950.655
39Maldives 22,69141,482.6322,6910.0%000022,6910.0%000022,6910.0%00000.547
40Mongolia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%3737003.315
41Kyrgyzstan 7,5001,136.547,5000.0%00007,5000.0%00007,5000.0%00006.599
42Nepal 973.29970.0%0000970.0%0000970.0%000029.499
43Bhutan 1,1121,429.311,1120.0%00001,1120.0%00001,1120.0%00000.778
44Timor-Leste 220164.672200.0%00002200.0%00002200.0%00001.336
45Syria 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000017.794
46Laos 00.0000.0%300300.0%800800.0%1200127.349
47Myanmar 2,21940.592,2190.0%00002,2190.0%00002,2140.0%500554.663
48Yemen 66221.866620.0%00006620.0%00006620.0%000030.279
49Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%00003970.0%00009.685
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/