Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
β„–CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Vietnam 844,2878,619.84844,3440.1%6717271-57843,3860.1%4,7073,8042901841,9980.1%8,6886,39632,28997.947
2Japan 862,4936,834.01839,5494.2%35,41812,36910522,944693,7736.0%182,95513,804431168,720736,1535.3%318,384191,412632126,340126.206
3Taiwan 822,26934,481.02811,2825.3%43,08532,0504810,987779,5775.3%179,914137,03318942,692768,0644.7%293,351238,83930754,20523.847
4S. Korea 696,84113,583.65727,2343.7%26,91357,26739-30,393739,6883.9%122,351165,025173-42,847887,7963.0%201,678392,328305-190,95551.300
5Hong Kong 273,49836,277.76277,4241.4%3,9077,8276-3,926288,3401.4%16,11030,91933-14,842296,2601.3%27,70850,40961-22,7627.539
6Georgia 126,49811,914.67126,4980.0%0000126,4980.0%0000126,4980.0%000010.617
7Lebanon 117,66117,292.92117,5420.1%12001119116,8890.2%77705772116,6350.1%1,033071,0266.804
8Singapore 81,00313,771.3480,7744.3%3,5103,280122978,0834.2%14,11011,18822,92077,3863.6%21,87318,24793,6175.882
9Iran 78,795929.8778,5710.7%538311322478,5550.5%1,4801,2202024078,6970.5%2,5132,368479884.738
10India 37,44426.9538,2938.8%3,3754,20618-84940,9798.3%15,39918,84589-3,53543,9946.9%26,37332,760163-6,5501,389.420
11Bangladesh 30,678185.0030,6461.6%48044353230,0662.0%2,5321,912861229,2532.1%4,5593,117171,425165.828
12Philippines 29,525266.9729,02213.2%3,8223,2853450338,3156.0%10,11018,768132-8,79032,2286.3%17,08319,564222-2,703110.592
13Malaysia 25,769789.1825,7690.0%000023,8836.0%6,3194,422111,88625,2785.2%10,66510,1482649132.653
14Maldives 21,04738,477.1521,0470.0%000021,0470.0%000021,0090.0%3800380.547
15UAE 18,4471,849.6918,4262.3%43141002118,2542.2%1,6891,496019318,2892.0%2,7202,56021589.973
16Turkey 15,295180.0118,3530.0%03,0580-3,05827,8270.0%012,5320-12,53234,1660.0%018,8710-18,87184.969
17Indonesia 17,69764.2317,5949.3%1,6391,5261010319,1738.5%7,4148,82565-1,47621,9826.5%12,14516,306124-4,285275.530
18Afghanistan 13,464340.5813,4430.5%664502113,4621.0%5355321213,4841.1%1,0271,0434-2039.533
19Oman 9,0641,744.429,0640.0%00009,0640.0%00009,0640.0%00005.196
20Israel 7,867855.297,8670.0%00006,99010.5%3,4372,549118779,2158.6%7,2158,55211-1,3489.198
21Kyrgyzstan 6,6861,013.186,6860.0%00006,6860.0%00006,6010.2%8500856.599
22Thailand 6,46792.496,45912.7%823811486,39710.4%3,1103,00832708,0806.4%4,4355,98662-1,61369.922
23Palestine 6,3961,234.036,3960.0%00006,3960.0%00006,3960.0%00005.183
24Qatar 6,1232,180.566,3128.0%5076960-1896,24810.1%2,9253,0500-1256,4299.1%5,3985,7040-3062.808
25Cyprus 5,4144,463.315,6810.0%02670-2676,4820.0%01,0680-1,0684,3517.6%2,9321,86721,0631.213
26Myanmar 5,44699.635,4460.0%00005,1663.5%76047732805,0114.2%1,6781,240343554.663
27Brunei 5,39112,252.275,3910.0%00003,8728.6%1,519001,5193,8724.8%1,519001,5190.440
28Pakistan 4,24218.954,1691.8%7502734,8741.3%2638896-6324,8261.2%4049826-584223.855
29Armenia 4,0001,348.164,0000.0%00004,0000.0%00004,7063.9%1,4312,1334-7062.967
30Saudi Arabia 3,528100.263,5232.2%7771153,4313.1%4453426973,3673.2%8326591216135.189
31Bahrain 2,9171,674.512,9998.2%2463280-823,1278.7%1,2451,4550-2102,8719.4%2,5252,4790461.742
32China 2,9092.022,9695.8%1722320-602,9665.4%6927490-573,0405.7%1,4491,5800-1311,439.324
33Jordan 1,868181.841,8680.0%00001,8680.0%00002,3719.0%1,9652,4626-50310.273
34Mongolia 901271.791,2460.0%03450-3451,5262.2%1387630-6252,1092.0%3131,5210-1,2083.315
35Kazakhstan 1,27367.241,2105.2%6300631,2925.9%3363550-196,4201.1%5145,6610-5,14718.932
36Uzbekistan 1,09532.391,0950.0%00001,0501.1%4500459971.3%98009833.805
37Nepal 92531.361,0041.7%17960-791,1442.2%1033211-2191,2832.3%2245811-35829.499
38Azerbaijan 88386.549369.8%921432-531,1589.9%53479712-2751,3397.4%8701,31016-45610.203
39Iraq 92322.609230.0%00009230.0%000069810.8%733505322540.845
40Yemen 65421.606540.0%00006540.0%00006540.0%000030.279
41Kuwait 641148.596410.0%00006410.0%00006410.0%00004.314
42Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%00003970.0%00009.685
43Bhutan 145186.381450.0%00001450.0%00001450.0%00000.778
44Cambodia 714.21715.6%4400767.4%25300-5797.0%48560-816.879
45Syria 452.534810.4%580-3529.6%23300-7726.8%42690-2717.794
46Sri Lanka 421.963619.4%70162025.5%482035-1601765.8%862128-13421.476
47Timor-Leste 139.73130.0%0000130.0%0000345.0%14350-211.336
48Macao 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.655
49Laos 00.0000.0%17001700.0%61006100.0%169001697.349
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/