Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

19-Sep-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
β„–CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1UK 1,312,85919,268.781,306,2962.3%29,61222,993566,5631,299,1472.2%117,063102,79555613,7121,302,6162.1%204,012192,7661,00310,24368.134
2Russia 578,0283,959.69572,0653.5%20,17413,4187935,963564,8133.4%80,00263,6103,17713,215557,6643.1%134,858109,0255,46920,364145.978
3Norway 92,44616,959.4691,9720.5%4740047489,6570.8%2,789002,78986,3631.0%6,0970146,0835.451
4Finland 89,20616,081.8589,1550.1%51005187,7760.4%1,430001,43086,5990.4%2,6190122,6075.547
5Serbia 102,71611,788.82100,4445.2%5,2552,946372,27284,8997.2%27,1749,22013717,81770,5187.8%48,77416,35422232,1988.713
6Spain 210,2364,495.39210,2360.0%0000220,0440.8%7,29716,960145-9,808252,1900.9%16,88358,412425-41,95446.767
7Poland 162,9644,309.16162,8880.3%540463176161,2570.4%2,712971341,707159,8510.4%4,2851,109633,11337.818
8France 209,0223,197.33206,9892.8%5,8143,753282,033233,5062.9%28,72953,012201-24,484280,2652.4%50,262120,992513-71,24365.374
9Switzerland 75,6768,699.3975,6760.0%000077,7541.4%4,3646,4420-2,07876,8912.6%15,02116,2360-1,2158.699
10Ireland 44,8399,011.0545,6392.7%1,2242,0240-80046,4393.4%6,6558,23124-1,60048,0832.4%8,70811,92824-3,2444.976
11Germany 169,3252,016.49169,8733.3%5,6826,20030-548170,9664.7%34,54736,000188-1,641170,4814.7%64,70165,400457-1,15683.970
12Belgium 60,4455,199.5760,4450.0%000060,4133.0%7,7087,656203274,6962.5%14,29828,50643-14,25111.625
13Netherlands 71,0044,137.5271,5492.3%1,6632,2053-54572,8812.6%7,8999,75224-1,87773,5692.5%14,00116,52145-2,56517.161
14Bulgaria 38,7345,603.8839,3881.2%4581,06943-65439,9063.0%5,0255,978219-1,17237,5933.7%10,9149,2675061,1416.912
15Italy 113,5361,879.74113,0383.4%3,8383,31426498118,4873.6%18,07122,812210-4,951127,3263.0%29,70643,105391-13,79060.400
16Bosnia and Herzegovina 23,4367,173.5523,4360.0%000021,6082.1%1,9000721,82818,4233.6%5,22102085,0133.267
17Lithuania 18,6546,919.1417,9434.7%8481241371116,8396.5%4,7982,930531,81516,2035.6%7,4824,9301012,4512.696
18Portugal 33,9733,338.5433,9522.0%67765152135,5402.5%3,7015,24325-1,56737,8192.3%6,46410,26446-3,84610.176
19Montenegro 8,05112,820.067,9996.6%53146910527,7217.3%2,5042,143313307,4686.8%4,3513,719495830.628
20Ukraine 62,6541,438.6759,2636.7%3,983546463,39146,11610.5%22,5855,72232516,53841,1678.5%31,7629,74253321,48743.550
21Slovenia 13,1716,335.2612,9434.2%545313422811,2458.4%4,2632,318191,9269,6568.4%7,3063,762293,5152.079
22North Macedonia 13,0526,265.9613,2612.8%36555123-20913,0273.7%2,0211,8751212513,4123.3%3,3913,550201-3602.083
23Sweden 28,4012,800.0628,4010.0%000029,8311.8%2,2123,60636-1,43027,8913.2%6,9656,3837251010.143
24Greece 28,3612,730.4327,1084.7%1,2860331,25326,3356.9%8,0235,8421552,02627,1656.7%15,62714,1342971,19610.387
25Romania 33,7881,764.5731,00312.3%3,817974582,78524,72614.7%18,1248,7632999,06220,10413.2%27,90613,69852413,68419.148
26Austria 23,2132,567.2423,4537.2%1,6781,9126-24022,0668.2%8,1426,956391,14721,3097.5%14,00512,045561,9049.042
27Estonia 8,8136,641.308,4395.5%4628713748,4575.2%1,8951,528113567,8405.0%3,1602,173149731.327
28Albania 12,7894,446.8012,7726.1%78075761712,7446.3%3,5303,462234512,7665.6%5,9275,86737232.876
29Latvia 5,9873,198.185,9406.8%4043570475,3308.6%2,0751,406126574,8387.8%3,3672,187311,1491.872
30Croatia 8,2862,026.918,44610.4%8751,0287-1607,03714.6%5,0933,807371,2496,12312.8%8,0695,846602,1634.088
31Moldova 7,7331,920.297,9066.1%4846489-1736,86511.8%3,8462,942368685,53212.2%6,8884,613742,2014.027
32Belarus 9,158969.418,79622.5%1,9821,607133627,49519.7%7,9146,200511,6636,10318.0%13,35510,213873,0559.447
33Slovakia 6,7281,232.016,20512.0%74221905234,85212.2%2,83095131,8763,94810.7%4,1181,327112,7805.461
34Denmark 5,653973.655,8204.3%2524163-1676,7124.2%1,2142,26211-1,0598,1413.6%2,2724,74317-2,4885.806
35Hungary 7,259752.777,2590.0%00006,8583.3%93752794016,0065.0%2,4271,137371,2539.643
36Czechia 5,216486.434,9226.1%301612944,2069.4%1,825802131,0103,4189.4%3,0051,190171,79810.723
37Malta 9822,221.721,0132.0%20510-311,1142.1%972263-1321,1272.5%2143554-1450.442
38Luxembourg 1,1461,810.431,1460.0%00001,1693.9%1932160-231,1245.9%5575350220.633
39Isle of Man 3383,976.473138.0%2500252408.9%9800982297.8%1584901090.085
40Channel Islands 3682,102.863680.0%00004215.2%951471-534476.3%2403172-790.175
41Iceland 3541,032.073540.0%00003364.6%66480183974.9%1572000-430.343
42Gibraltar 772,264.71831.2%170-6669.2%2817011657.9%46340120.034
43San Marino 581,705.88580.0%0000580.0%0000666.6%37450-80.034
44Liechtenstein 481,263.16480.0%0000554.7%11180-7784.1%25550-300.038
45Andorra 53688.31530.0%0000477.6%161006479.4%4135060.077
46Monaco 32820.51390.0%070-7522.3%5250-20682.7%14500-360.039
47Faeroe Islands 35714.292828.6%81073412.8%2120013110.7%3228040.049
48Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/