Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
β„–CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Poland 900,12223,801.42900,0180.0%10400104898,4960.0%1,6470211,626897,0690.0%3,0870343,05337.818
2France 934,78414,299.02900,7954.4%40,0066,017033,989778,6206.5%221,17564,868143156,164705,5726.5%390,675161,009454229,21265.374
3Estonia 81,45361,381.3181,4530.0%000081,4530.0%000080,9880.1%474094651.327
4Italy 507,1698,396.84507,1690.0%0000492,45710.0%227,420212,07363514,712492,4575.6%227,420212,07363514,71260.400
5Germany 529,8636,310.15536,8630.0%07,0000-7,000557,3572.5%58,26185,500255-27,494556,8694.2%184,697211,000703-27,00683.970
6Moldova 79,01319,620.8179,0130.0%000079,0130.0%000078,6990.1%319053144.027
7Switzerland 72,9878,390.2777,0120.0%04,0250-4,02585,0420.0%012,0550-12,05576,1713.2%19,01922,18716-3,1848.699
8Gibraltar 3,518103,470.593,5180.0%00003,4950.2%2300233,4950.1%2300230.034
9Russia 207,3581,420.47206,3902.7%5,6674,64752968201,9783.0%25,65520,0522235,380201,6322.8%43,45637,3373935,726145.978
10Austria 47,2535,225.9548,765-0.0%-51,5061-1,51244,8497.5%15,06212,636222,40443,6137.6%29,11325,428453,6409.042
11Spain 95,3772,039.4195,3770.0%000097,3104.6%19,30321,029207-1,93397,3102.6%19,30321,029207-1,93346.767
12Finland 30,9655,582.3033,1940.0%02,2290-2,22926,6949.0%11,0016,5471834,27132,0834.3%11,00111,936183-1,1185.547
13Greece 37,8723,646.1044,1840.0%06,3120-6,31267,2070.0%029,3350-29,33546,30710.0%44,18452,488131-8,43510.387
14Slovenia 15,7847,592.1115,6003.1%491306118414,6437.7%5,0413,89281,14112,0628.4%9,1035,369123,7222.079
15Luxembourg 7,63312,058.457,6330.0%00007,6330.0%00007,6330.0%00000.633
16UK 77,2051,133.1380,0140.0%02,8090-2,80965,1938.3%24,64512,20143212,01278,8304.0%24,64525,838432-1,62568.134
17Belgium 22,0961,900.7322,8220.0%07260-72621,8503.4%3,1472,897424620,8733.8%6,2995,057191,22311.625
18Portugal 20,3532,000.1020,8650.0%05120-51219,7324.8%4,0253,3376762121,4612.5%4,0255,06667-1,10810.176
19Netherlands 24,2661,414.0225,6480.0%01,3820-1,38227,4042.4%2,7735,90011-3,13829,4472.5%5,47310,64113-5,18117.161
20Sweden 15,9081,568.3716,5530.0%06450-64512,9189.1%5,4052,322932,99013,9874.8%5,4053,391931,92110.143
21Hungary 13,7071,421.4513,7070.0%000013,7070.0%000015,6083.5%4,2596,11842-1,9019.643
22Latvia 5,2222,789.535,2220.0%00005,2220.0%00005,2220.0%00001.872
23Lithuania 6,0022,226.265,9531.2%70201495,0606.6%1,46952439424,9426.4%2,6831,61761,0602.696
24Serbia 10,0011,147.8310,3393.6%3687015-33810,6304.5%2,0602,67217-62910,6314.5%3,8544,45133-6308.713
25Bosnia and Herzegovina 5,9451,819.715,9450.0%00005,9510.1%24291-65,9780.3%1061363-333.267
26Czechia 8,524794.939,1522.1%1928173-6288,8627.6%3,0213,33722-3382,424106.8%390,049383,8441056,10010.723
27Ireland 5,7701,159.576,0040.0%02340-2345,2247.4%1,7211,147285465,5833.9%1,7211,506281874.976
28Denmark 5,464941.105,4640.0%00004,9275.3%1,12557995374,3468.3%3,2702,124281,1185.806
29Ukraine 14,885341.7915,9300.0%01,0450-1,04514,0747.9%4,9914,0998181118,1813.5%4,9918,20681-3,29643.550
30Bulgaria 4,474647.284,4410.9%4171334,4862.4%43743811-125,4442.7%1,1092,05623-9706.912
31Channel Islands 5172,954.295170.0%000045513.6%30224006242210.7%4363410950.175
32San Marino 2226,529.412220.0%00002220.0%00002054.6%76590170.034
33Andorra 3314,298.703310.0%00003310.0%000021116.3%39527411200.077
34Croatia 1,999488.992,0618.2%1702239-622,04510.9%1,0531,06732-461,71910.5%1,7471,417502804.088
35Norway 2,232409.472,3342.8%661680-1022,3365.0%4996030-1042,0076.4%1,08786202255.451
36Albania 1,572546.591,5621.1%1770101,5451.0%65380271,5730.7%78790-12.876
37Malta 5741,298.645692.3%138055762.2%52540-25712.4%10198030.442
38Monaco 1664,256.411660.0%000013214.9%986403411815.3%2011530480.039
39Romania 3,092161.483,4880.0%03960-3964,8480.0%01,7560-1,7563,0998.5%2,3872,37123-719.148
40Slovakia 1,377252.151,3873.4%47561-101,2767.4%42431581011,2916.5%71361512865.461
41North Macedonia 807387.428070.0%00008070.0%00008070.0%00002.083
42Liechtenstein 1022,684.211020.0%00006216.2%51110405816.4%110660440.038
43Belarus 1,327140.471,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00009.447
44Montenegro 236375.802268.4%1990102249.6%99870121929.7%1741291440.628
45Faeroe Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.049
46Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
47Isle of Man 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.085
48Iceland 00.0000.0%000000.0%1840018400.0%184001840.343
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/