Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

График

График

19-Oct-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1UK 1,404,58620,615.051,394,1423.5%48,70338,2144510,4441,376,5303.1%180,429151,98139228,0561,369,3112.9%304,099267,95886635,27568.134
2Russia 794,9465,445.66785,6474.3%33,74023,4261,0159,299743,8394.3%135,57680,4574,01251,107720,3344.0%227,788146,1966,98074,612145.978
3Ukraine 254,4665,843.08248,5403.8%9,5243,4211775,926225,3494.9%47,41917,42787529,117198,9095.7%94,60536,9382,11055,55743.550
4Poland 187,4744,957.27187,6570.8%1,5361,7163-183183,8471.3%10,0626,338973,627177,7471.4%17,8227,8492469,72737.818
5Romania 179,9379,397.17176,6475.7%10,1416,5902613,290163,3887.2%52,75434,9281,27716,549148,4557.7%101,61367,7182,41331,48219.148
6Germany 149,2781,777.75150,7674.4%6,5688,00057-1,489145,8095.3%33,54629,9001773,469143,2675.5%65,53559,1004246,01183.970
7Serbia 120,80413,864.80122,5135.3%6,4618,11852-1,709125,5524.5%24,01328,550211-4,748124,2744.5%44,42847,529369-3,4708.713
8Norway 107,06019,640.43106,5150.5%54500545105,5490.4%1,511001,511103,9110.4%3,1620133,1495.451
9Finland 104,08718,764.56102,7811.3%1,310041,306102,0650.5%2,0330112,022100,1970.5%3,9100203,8905.547
10France 87,6751,341.1393,4191.1%1,0576,76041-5,74490,6374.1%15,83318,70095-2,96292,9024.4%32,47837,481224-5,22765.374
11Italy 76,3631,264.2977,5692.1%1,5942,75644-1,20679,3682.9%9,74012,621124-3,00584,1062.8%17,66125,154250-7,74360.400
12Spain 62,5541,337.5771,6186.3%4,49213,50056-9,06469,4272.3%6,74013,500113-6,87374,4272.1%11,43023,100203-11,87346.767
13Belgium 67,7785,830.3767,7488.3%5,6435,592213064,0904.7%12,8439,113423,68859,6884.4%20,89012,720808,09011.625
14Netherlands 67,8113,951.4666,4535.0%3,3541,99421,35861,9625.4%14,4378,569195,84957,5655.2%24,66314,3764110,24617.161
15Bulgaria 63,2419,149.4560,4858.2%4,9792,0092142,75657,0574.6%11,2864,7163866,18451,8585.0%21,2659,20767511,3836.912
16Switzerland 33,8403,890.1035,8276.6%2,3654,3493-1,98737,4902.1%3,3186,9599-3,65042,6012.0%6,27615,00928-8,7618.699
17Ireland 42,5478,550.4442,4273.7%1,5761,456012040,9354.0%7,0435,43101,61239,2013.9%12,1768,804263,3464.976
18Bosnia and Herzegovina 41,66312,752.6840,5862.9%1,1680911,07739,9241.1%1,86201231,73938,0441.4%3,85502363,6193.267
19Lithuania 35,04813,000.0033,9374.4%1,478350171,11131,7736.7%9,3565,9741073,27530,9876.4%16,83012,5612084,0612.696
20Portugal 30,2052,968.2630,3091.0%2913923-10430,0771.7%2,1341,9772912830,1672.0%4,4584,368523810.176
21Greece 28,1792,712.9127,34211.5%3,1472,2674383727,0648.0%9,7558,5111291,11525,5807.9%17,87615,0362412,59910.387
22Belarus 23,1112,446.3922,3408.8%1,9561,1701577122,2608.0%8,0787,1636485121,1557.6%14,22812,1591131,9569.447
23Austria 22,1712,452.0022,1548.6%1,8971,867131720,3989.5%8,9687,158371,77319,7348.5%15,14112,630742,4379.042
24Sweden 16,1651,593.7116,9970.0%08320-83218,5090.9%6692,98330-2,34418,2992.9%4,1116,19352-2,13410.143
25Latvia 25,07213,393.1624,8475.1%1,2551,023722521,0648.9%8,5714,523404,00817,3709.1%14,5916,798917,7021.872
26Slovakia 21,6703,968.1421,3792.6%553254829119,2317.2%6,1813,679632,43917,3587.8%11,9677,5361194,3125.461
27Estonia 17,87113,467.2217,1684.8%821115370315,9146.4%4,4512,474201,95714,3906.5%7,9904,480293,4811.327
28Slovenia 12,4085,968.2512,2683.0%365222314011,5926.9%3,5382,7081481611,6826.8%6,8576,107247262.079
29Moldova 15,0223,730.3213,68410.0%1,3700321,33813,8158.7%5,4574,1141361,20711,21910.1%10,7176,6892253,8034.027
30Czechia 16,2141,512.0816,4564.8%7911,0249-24213,4788.6%5,2802,514302,73610,4599.8%9,6383,833505,75510.723
31Hungary 13,9891,450.6912,11827.0%3,2741,352511,87111,3988.7%4,5231,871612,59110,1437.7%6,9332,988993,8469.643
32Croatia 9,2992,274.7110,2843.1%3191,29311-9859,62011.6%5,3255,58660-3218,28512.2%10,2059,0621291,0144.088
33Denmark 9,0101,551.848,6718.7%75241033397,7978.0%2,7961,571121,2137,0977.8%4,9393,009171,9135.806
34North Macedonia 6,7593,244.846,9241.5%10624724-1656,6024.4%1,2341,001761576,9574.0%2,1952,278115-1982.083
35Albania 6,2742,181.506,2683.5%217202966,5625.3%1,5211,77732-2886,9525.3%3,0253,65152-6782.876
36Montenegro 4,8077,654.464,8365.7%27829413-294,9626.3%1,3661,49526-1555,3225.7%2,5142,98544-5150.628
37Luxembourg 1,3972,206.951,43418.3%2622990-371,4285.7%3543841-311,2007.5%78658721970.633
38Malta 6641,502.266641.7%1111006851.8%52730-216662.1%1061080-20.442
39Isle of Man 6007,058.828438.2%693120-24360810.7%3043120-847611.2%52640201240.085
40Iceland 5201,516.0449931.9%15913802147010.2%2241740504489.0%3712990720.343
41Channel Islands 4882,788.5742036.2%152840684149.9%19111707432611.2%35819601620.175
42Faeroe Islands 871,775.51870.0%0000946.5%27340-71145.2%49760-270.049
43Gibraltar 1624,764.711616.8%1110011596.0%42381310710.9%114581550.034
44Andorra 781,012.996942.0%2920096612.8%4129012798.4%60610-10.077
45San Marino 17500.003613.9%5240-19363.3%5240-19361.9%5240-190.034
46Monaco 401,025.644112.2%560-1425.0%9110-22610.7%27130140.039
47Liechtenstein 391,026.324020.0%890-12419.5%25100151916.1%35150200.038
48Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/