Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Costa Rica 279,15754,459.03279,1570.0%0000276,3860.3%2,779082,771273,8550.3%5,3170155,3025.126
2Cayman Islands 22,770345,000.0022,7700.0%000022,7700.0%000022,6050.1%165001650.066
3USA 1,472,2484,429.791,432,0784.7%66,80626,41622040,1701,395,9114.0%237,613159,9621,31476,3371,333,7583.8%398,019257,4242,105138,490332.352
4Saint Martin 10,596271,692.3110,5960.0%000010,5960.0%000010,5720.0%2400240.039
5Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00000.057
6Mexico 401,5083,091.54401,5080.0%0000401,5080.0%0000398,8920.3%7,6164,970302,616129.873
7Jamaica 49,21916,572.0549,2190.0%000049,2190.0%000049,2190.0%00002.970
8Saint Pierre Miquelon 832138,666.678320.0%00007981.0%3400347980.6%3400340.006
9Canada 53,0881,398.0855,3790.0%02,2910-2,29162,2520.0%09,1640-9,16453,5963.7%15,52915,724313-50837.972
10El Salvador 18,1452,787.6818,1450.0%000018,1450.0%000018,1450.0%00006.509
11Caribbean Netherlands 91435,153.859140.0%00009140.0%00009140.0%00000.026
12Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000014,0410.0%00006.679
13Panama 7,7541,777.627,7540.0%00007,7540.0%00003,50216.1%6,4352,17674,2524.362
14Aruba 9679,037.389670.0%00009670.0%00008941.1%7300730.107
15Barbados 1,4144,909.721,4140.0%000095610.3%461034589565.8%461034580.288
16Curaçao 9715,884.859710.0%00009710.0%00005448.6%427004270.165
17Guatemala 6,797374.596,5934.5%2979122043,97721.6%4,7251,89962,8203,42915.6%6,0172,64183,36818.145
18St. Vincent Grenadines 3563,207.213560.0%00003560.0%00003560.0%00000.111
19Dominican Republic 1,821166.711,8210.0%00001,9317.1%6097190-1101,7717.4%1,1561,10605010.923
20Bahamas 292737.372920.0%00002900.7%86022890.7%1512030.396
21Montserrat 193,800.00190.0%0000190.0%0000190.0%00000.005
22Trinidad and Tobago 198141.131980.0%00001980.0%00002047.8%1401451-61.403
23Saint Lucia 51277.17510.0%0000510.0%0000510.0%00000.184
24Anguilla 13866.67130.0%0000130.0%0000130.0%00000.015
25Saint Kitts and Nevis 24452.83240.0%0000240.0%0000240.0%00000.053
26Bermuda 24387.10240.0%00002336.1%5654112319.3%5654110.062
27Turks and Caicos 18461.54180.0%0000180.0%0000180.0%00000.039
28Belize 3586.85350.0%0000350.0%00001419.9%36150210.403
29Grenada 18159.29180.0%0000180.0%0000180.0%00000.113
30Dominica 13180.56130.0%0000130.0%0000130.0%00000.072
31Sint Maarten 9209.3090.0%000090.0%000090.0%00000.043
32Cuba 1099.6310013.0%134098910.1%4222020897.5%593902011.322
33Haiti 1059.131050.0%00001153.3%16260-101151.9%16260-1011.499
34Antigua and Barbuda 661.2260.0%000060.0%000060.0%00000.098
35British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
36Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%813028110.400
37Martinique 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.375
38St. Barth 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%1200120.010
39Honduras 00.0000.0%000000.0%8980889000.0%1,245081,23710.014
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/