Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

16-Jun-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1USA 37,794113.7232,41742.6%13,80037,794437-24,4315,319,2950.2%50,112234,8721,195-185,9555,397,1420.3%101,258362,4042,656-263,802332.352
2Costa Rica 994193.912,40376.8%1,8459943082174,3832.4%7,2575,0541152,08872,9072.1%11,1507,4271593,5645.126
3Panama 826189.36729143.8%1,04882652179,0917.6%3,0942,299187778,2427.8%5,7094,039441,6264.362
4Honduras 1,224122.231,16086.5%1,0031,22421-242151,2320.6%3,4232,68475664149,8460.6%6,3224,1301422,05010.014
5Cuba 1,184104.581,159121.1%1,4031,184122076,43117.3%5,7594,466431,2506,03814.5%9,5777,861731,64311.322
6Dominican Republic 1,128103.27469307.5%1,4421,128930553,5471.8%3,9863,8052116052,6381.9%7,4056,296401,06910.923
7Trinidad and Tobago 375267.2852656.5%2973759-879,3353.0%1,1841,61139-4669,8692.8%2,0732,99479-1,0001.403
8Mexico 3,46026.642,324182.9%4,2503,460239551270,7311.0%10,78111,768603-1,590264,6441.1%21,59015,7691,3244,497129.873
9Guatemala 1,24468.561,182124.5%1,4721,2442720117,0825.5%4,0713,950883315,2687.2%9,5407,5271661,84718.145
10Canada 1,79947.381,81158.1%1,0531,79929-77517,5995.4%4,1407,50487-3,45120,3775.0%8,34814,419158-6,22937.972
11Jamaica 13545.4518726.7%501350-8520,8710.2%19768916-50821,2740.2%3391,22624-9112.970
12St. Vincent Grenadines 20180.182700.0%14200-62382.5%2523022244.5%80640160.111
13El Salvador 14021.51124159.7%1981405532,9098.6%1,144781183452,8376.3%1,5121,064314176.509
14Bahamas 3485.863844.7%17341-187754.5%1501274197143.8%2151278800.396
15Saint Lucia 1265.221216.7%2120-101151.9%9460-371373.0%32910-590.184
16Belize 1742.181145.5%5171-131508.3%56442101356.7%78512250.403
17Sint Maarten 493.0210110.0%11407729.6%322714718.0%5144250.043
18Aruba 328.042250.0%53021814.6%131003356.9%21350-140.107
19Caribbean Netherlands 138.4600.0%4103431.6%8107196.7%11190-80.026
20Curaçao 16.061800.0%8107308.1%11605257.7%1770100.165
21Greenland 00.0000.0%0000422.5%500597.6%66000.057
22British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%0000380.0%0000380.0%00000.030
23Antigua and Barbuda 00.0000.0%000070.0%000070.0%00000.098
24Saint Kitts and Nevis 00.0000.0%1800189418.1%8930863229.3%1611301480.053
25Dominica 00.0000.0%000010.0%000000.0%10010.072
26Barbados 00.0000.0%0000182.7%2002223.5%680-20.288
27Montserrat 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.005
28Grenada 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.113
29Cayman Islands 00.0000.0%00001212.2%7304146.0%75020.066
30Nicaragua 00.0000.0%00003,2490.3%3400343,2490.1%3400346.679
31Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%1440414014,1330.3%1440414014,1330.1%144041400.400
32Saint Pierre Miquelon 00.0000.0%000000.0%100100.0%10010.006
33Martinique 00.0000.0%000011,9140.1%68006811,9140.1%6800680.375
34St. Barth 00.0000.0%00005420.0%00005420.0%00000.010
35Haiti 00.0051,680.0%8401833,2974.6%6538126333,0184.0%951112891211.499
36Saint Martin 00.0000.0%00006290.0%00006290.0%00000.039
37Turks and Caicos 00.0000.0%0000163.0%2200161.7%22000.039
38Bermuda 00.0000.0%000095.1%260-492.9%260-40.062
39Anguilla 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.015
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/