Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

19-Sep-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1USA 9,705,03129,201.069,693,3800.3%32,73120,76931111,6519,523,6731.1%421,126232,9116,857181,3589,303,5061.5%1,047,544632,12713,892401,525332.352
2Guadeloupe 49,562123,905.0049,5620.0%000049,5620.0%000048,6050.3%1,0130569570.400
3Honduras 239,90123,956.56239,9010.0%0000237,3450.3%2,68437912,556233,6350.4%6,7753371726,26610.014
4Martinique 39,086104,229.3339,0860.0%000039,0860.0%000038,2550.3%8770468310.375
5Costa Rica 92,55418,055.7992,5540.0%000090,5911.5%5,7023,679601,96391,0372.3%15,37913,6671951,5175.126
6Mexico 377,1202,903.76375,6743.1%11,7119,5007651,446383,8182.2%35,72240,1322,288-6,698395,2702.0%57,95172,3223,779-18,150129.873
7Jamaica 27,0959,122.9026,7092.0%5461461438625,5232.1%2,176570341,57224,5652.1%3,8161,226602,5302.970
8Cuba 39,6733,504.0639,13621.6%8,4347,8346353738,89316.5%32,87031,81727378039,30513.5%56,16555,30049736811.322
9Saint Martin 2,20056,410.262,2000.0%00002,1380.7%6402622,1380.4%6402620.039
10St. Barth 1,084108,400.001,0840.0%00001,0780.1%60061,0780.1%60060.010
11Guatemala 37,7112,078.3139,8882.1%8342,97041-2,17742,6845.1%9,43614,228181-4,97344,6145.1%18,69825,271330-6,90318.145
12Canada 46,4811,224.0945,4574.5%2,032997111,02442,3227.4%13,9499,700904,15941,2578.4%31,07925,6581975,22437.972
13Grenada 2,44421,628.322,4440.0%00002,06111.3%1,101706123831,9558.3%1,455943234890.113
14Bermuda 1,42723,016.131,23820.9%25966418994813.0%600115647961314.9%1,01219178140.062
15Saint Lucia 2,39713,027.172,4484.9%1211720-512,3824.3%43840914152,5703.5%69785218-1730.184
16Trinidad and Tobago 4,0482,885.254,0853.0%1231573-373,8665.2%870663251823,9104.4%1,3931,215401381.403
17Nicaragua 8,5981,287.328,5980.0%00008,5980.0%00007,9241.2%675016746.679
18Saint Kitts and Nevis 73713,905.667145.9%42181236684.2%118481696474.1%2101173900.053
19Antigua and Barbuda 9649,836.739640.0%00007408.9%2996872246507.6%43711673140.098
20Bahamas 1,7994,542.931,7990.0%00001,8343.1%23523535-353,3252.7%6952,17051-1,5260.396
21El Salvador 7,2731,117.3813,2690.0%05,98412-5,99613,3030.0%05,98446-6,03013,8700.3%3246,84180-6,5976.509
22Belize 1,6254,032.261,6250.0%00001,4965.9%38925641291,3818.9%1,127867162440.403
23Dominica 6799,430.5662521.4%134791545837.4%194971966317.2%3943442480.072
24Panama 4,307987.394,0596.2%250022484,4616.1%1,2021,34313-1544,8935.2%2,0642,61535-5864.362
25Barbados 8372,906.251,0307.2%742661-1938588.9%3503665-216979.5%62147561400.288
26Dominican Republic 4,796439.074,9902.7%1373301-1944,9154.7%9811,0946-1195,0584.5%1,8472,09514-26210.923
27St. Vincent Grenadines 4423,981.9838216.5%63306022119.7%23210122111122.4%3451223310.111
28Curaçao 4742,872.734765.3%25252-24259.6%1891373493649.9%34322941100.165
29Sint Maarten 1754,069.7717112.3%2117041958.0%70891-202196.1%1121542-440.043
30Aruba 2692,514.0227310.3%28320-43366.4%941592-673505.9%1732513-810.107
31Caribbean Netherlands 1274,884.621242.4%30031055.1%2301221343.8%40461-70.026
32Turks and Caicos 1112,846.151164.3%591-5947.4%31131171155.0%47492-40.039
33Haiti 1,569136.451,5754.8%75738-61,6691.4%951869-1001,6871.4%1692789-11811.499
34Greenland 1021,789.471020.0%0000719.5%3100315412.5%69210480.057
35British Virgin Islands 501,666.67500.0%0000500.0%0000500.0%00000.030
36Cayman Islands 52787.88520.0%0000438.2%167093612.3%45290160.066
37Anguilla 14933.33140.0%0000158.8%670-1277.9%19320-130.015
38Montserrat 2400.00250.0%110067.5%260-464.2%260-40.005
39Saint Pierre Miquelon 00.0000.0%000010.0%010-110.0%010-10.006
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/