Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

График

График

19-Oct-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1USA 9,588,19328,849.519,673,3911.2%115,680198,9151,963-85,1989,691,8610.7%269,200368,2524,616-103,6689,781,5770.8%594,859776,34511,898-193,384332.352
2Mexico 355,4212,736.68357,3920.6%1,9933,90460-1,971356,9681.3%18,30718,6661,188-1,547359,2301.3%33,82135,3352,295-3,809129.873
3Honduras 248,86824,852.01248,4060.3%6461759462248,3050.1%1,39479041563247,8280.2%3,0791,9211181,04010.014
4Costa Rica 69,36513,531.9974,2912.4%1,8096,67560-4,92675,2270.9%2,8198,59586-5,86277,9171.1%6,35814,751159-8,5525.126
5Guadeloupe 51,171127,927.5051,1710.0%000051,1710.0%000050,7630.1%4180104080.400
6Martinique 41,425110,466.6741,4250.0%000040,4170.6%1,0380301,00840,4170.4%1,0380301,0080.375
7Canada 32,619859.0335,38415.7%5,5418,23571-2,76535,3367.6%12,01314,587143-2,71743,0906.8%25,41035,530351-10,47137.972
8Jamaica 29,83210,044.4429,8170.7%19717571529,7680.7%864742586429,9350.6%1,2021,21392-1032.970
9El Salvador 14,5252,231.5314,5380.0%0013-1314,2614.2%2,5242,2055526414,3042.3%2,5242,205982216.509
10Guatemala 11,584638.4112,3051.6%19385757-72114,4165.8%3,6496,298183-2,83217,4555.8%8,48814,038321-5,87118.145
11Nicaragua 11,3061,692.7711,3060.0%000011,3060.0%000010,7040.8%603016026.679
12Cuba 8,318734.688,74021.1%1,8442,24521-42211,64814.1%8,12511,37085-3,33016,20110.1%15,48123,176188-7,88311.322
13Dominican Republic 6,068555.537,58713.1%9962,5123-1,5197,2759.8%3,3164,5158-1,2077,7927.6%5,2566,95723-1,72410.923
14Trinidad and Tobago 4,3293,085.534,3733.5%1531925-444,1784.9%875692321514,3014.2%1,4201,34250281.403
15Barbados 3,72212,923.613,5195.8%203002033,0627.8%1,066395116602,09910.2%2,039395211,6230.288
16Belize 2,8116,975.192,80516.3%457447462,8035.6%685669882,5789.4%2,2601,989382330.403
17Saint Martin 2,36560,641.032,3650.0%00002,3650.0%00002,3350.2%3000300.039
18Panama 2,315530.722,3065.7%131119392,4437.6%82693519-1282,7095.4%1,2051,57623-3944.362
19Haiti 2,307200.632,2334.9%109350742,1892.4%2158981182,0402.8%4281471426711.499
20St. Vincent Grenadines 1,68415,171.171,7170.2%4370-331,3726.8%41087113121,3654.8%531197153190.111
21Bahamas 1,3783,479.801,30730.5%39829136711,3076.9%39829136711,3073.9%39829136710.396
22St. Barth 1,120112,000.001,1200.0%00001,1200.0%00001,1190.0%10010.010
23Antigua and Barbuda 7027,163.277244.1%30520-228002.6%881842-989902.3%1684542-2880.098
24Saint Kitts and Nevis 62911,867.926940.9%6710-659131.2%453290-2841,0461.9%1445592-4170.053
25Saint Lucia 5372,918.485531.1%6211-166353.9%1051985-988403.3%21750713-3030.184
26Bermuda 3505,645.163500.0%00004741.0%191430-1248121.1%665226-4620.062
27Dominica 2843,944.442840.0%00002840.0%00004513.8%1332982-1670.072
28Cayman Islands 1822,757.581820.0%00001820.0%00001672.2%28130150.066
29Curaçao 147890.912760.7%21301-1292984.0%511993-1513055.3%1322864-1580.165
30Aruba 1461,364.491557.7%12210-91735.3%40670-271516.7%87920-50.107
31Grenada 1321,168.141478.2%12270-152345.4%551543-1023684.1%12034412-2360.113
32Caribbean Netherlands 1084,153.851593.8%6570-511824.5%351090-741745.8%841500-660.026
33Anguilla 724,800.008037.5%30380-88313.3%54650-117613.1%1041080-40.015
34Turks and Caicos 481,230.77472.1%1001635.8%16310-15566.0%28360-80.039
35Sint Maarten 461,069.77646.3%4202-18813.0%10423-351224.6%451174-760.043
36British Virgin Islands 391,300.00390.0%0000390.0%0000390.0%00000.030
37Greenland 36631.58360.0%0000355.9%9801507.1%31450-140.057
38Montserrat 91,800.0090.0%000090.0%000090.0%00000.005
39Saint Pierre Miquelon 00.0000.0%000000.0%000010.0%010-10.006
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/