Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Moscow 146,31211,540.62145,9830.8%1,13679017329145,6070.8%4,9034,13662705145,5900.8%8,0037,17610572212.678
2St. Petersburg 5,6771,051.695,35315.2%812472163244,62113.2%2,9661,848621,0564,53010.7%4,7173,473971,1475.398
3Sverdlovsk region 4,205975.644,0867.6%31219121193,9707.0%1,23399352353,9836.3%2,1331,90652224.310
4Udmurtia 1,5491,032.671,41015.3%2167701391,32511.8%74752032241,21910.1%1,16583233301.500
5Komi Republic 1,0401,253.011,0125.9%60320289615.8%2421612799745.1%4033352660.830
6Kirov region 1,2821,015.851,2602.3%2970221,2292.0%101471531,1961.9%165772861.262
7Bashkortostan 2,279564.392,3756.5%1542500-962,3006.3%6386572-212,2496.2%1,1681,1326304.038
8Mari El Republic 9141,344.128877.1%63360278196.1%2181230957325.6%33715501820.680
9Moscow region 2,978387.262,9346.4%1881431442,9146.8%8828171643,0395.1%1,2691,3246-617.690
10Samara Region 1,750549.801,68810.2%1731101621,49510.1%69944042551,3979.1%1,17481473533.183
11Perm region 1,530588.691,42216.5%23412331081,21015.1%91258393201,15811.9%1,384998143722.599
12Irkutsk region 1,442603.091,40610.3%1451072361,3519.1%5614673911,3078.1%95181061352.391
13Nizhny Novgorod Region 1,612503.441,5228.5%129390901,24810.0%57721123641,2537.2%78041473593.202
14Yakutia 878904.228289.5%79290506899.7%30711801896038.7%47820302750.971
15Arhangelsk region 911801.9485110.7%91310609049.0%372365078788.0%6265930331.136
16Penza region 977741.279277.2%67170508437.2%27213441348966.1%4603727811.318
17Chelyabinsk region 1,467423.251,4267.2%102601411,4206.4%3973437471,4125.8%68361711553.466
18Tomsk region 752696.947505.1%3836027745.6%1872072-227814.8%3003254-291.079
19Voronezh region 1,103474.611,0919.3%101872121,0978.3%413405261,0707.4%6926518332.324
20Novosibirsk region 1,196427.451,1637.9%92590331,0828.2%40328901141,0357.4%67050811612.798
21Vologda Region 743640.527514.8%36440-87574.9%1611750-147724.4%2733020-291.160
22Vladimir region 802587.558034.2%34350-18463.3%1191621-449422.6%1893272-1401.365
23Leningrad region 939500.8085513.8%1183408461014.4%43510603296199.3%53821803201.875
24Yaroslavl region 757601.277638.3%63681-67907.5%2652953-338086.6%4525003-511.259
25Kaluga region 674667.996447.0%45150305976.1%159820775904.9%2331490841.009
26Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 862514.9381510.1%823504771411.1%37522701487777.5%5124270851.674
27Krasnoyarsk region 1,113387.271,1228.6%961050-91,2137.3%3974934-1001,1187.1%6926889-52.874
28Karelia 508822.015087.9%4040005275.9%1361550-195475.4%2412800-390.618
29Adygea 410903.084121.5%680-24061.9%3228044091.5%4443010.454
30Amur region 525664.565108.6%44290154568.1%167980694517.3%2882140740.790
31Saratov region 900371.759908.2%811710-909438.8%3764190-439478.6%7387850-472.421
32Tambov Region 582573.405686.2%35210145693.9%93782135623.0%1311092201.015
33Tula region 672458.396386.1%3950345237.3%1692001494586.4%2513612141.466
34Tver region 619491.276083.5%21100116762.5%711280-577362.0%1122290-1171.260
35Tatarstan 1,061271.911,0298.3%85530321,0057.2%3222660569336.7%53540611283.902
36Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 395726.103888.2%3225073657.3%119890303785.9%1861690170.544
37Tyumen 1,022272.101,01010.1%102900121,0858.3%4094720-631,1376.6%6367510-1153.756
38Ulyanovsk region 554447.505425.2%28160125204.5%100660345253.6%1481181291.238
39Kaliningrad region 451450.1043814.8%655111338613.6%25719026539710.0%3753165541.002
40Zabaykalsky Krai 462436.2643912.1%533002340512.7%2481901574299.4%3753411331.059
41Kurgan region 359434.1031816.4%521014137811.3%2022183-193669.8%3373395-70.827
42Ivanovo region 384382.473746.7%25141103596.3%100714253626.0%1811545221.004
43Kemerovo region 613229.2460910.5%6458246388.8%2552728-256247.9%43943614-112.674
44Kursk region 394355.923869.3%3628083489.5%1521051463417.7%2311771531.107
45Ryazan region 392351.893967.3%29330-44097.3%1341510-174136.5%2302501-211.114
46Murmansk region 318425.1330910.0%3122093607.3%1181600-423666.0%1852321-480.748
47Altai region 557238.8554617.2%948301155513.9%3793761257811.3%6476662-212.332
48Lipetsk region 388339.163836.8%2621054076.6%1181361-193826.5%211203261.144
49Volgograd region 552220.185508.4%4644024958.2%1841270574797.4%3092360732.507
50Buryatia 339344.8631217.6%552802729913.5%1981580402789.7%2541921610.983
51Stavropol region 552196.9354511.6%63560752111.4%2822510315317.5%3523310212.803
52Sevastopol 216487.5820110.4%2160152546.6%741093-382666.2%1391854-500.443
53Khabarovsk region 363276.0535415.5%55460930914.8%22817405431812.3%3993540451.315
54Pskov region 249395.872474.9%1210022305.9%59382192404.4%8472390.629
55Kostroma region 250392.462545.9%15181-42765.0%60842-262984.0%941393-480.637
56Belgorod region 387249.8439114.8%58620-442610.9%2182552-394089.4%3563743-211.549
57Приморский край 417220.0540810.5%43340934211.4%1841090753288.9%2681790891.895
58Novgorod region 219365.002197.3%1616002005.9%52330192084.9%82683110.600
59Omsk region 388201.4538010.5%4031183778.9%1541385113588.0%2542177301.926
60Jewish Autonomous Region 105660.381034.9%5302907.0%2813015945.3%41300110.159
61Oryol Region 214289.5820711.6%2417072209.3%94991-62498.2%1832162-350.739
62Orenburg region 342174.223426.1%2121003475.3%79840-53694.4%1311580-271.963
63North Ossetia - Alania 199285.921953.6%73041863.6%28150131822.7%37200170.696
64Smolensk region 229245.182336.9%16191-42286.0%6057212414.5%87963-120.934
65Rostov region 457108.8944511.9%534101240912.3%2411930484308.0%3062790274.197
66Bryansk region 242201.672377.6%1813052308.4%87732122267.2%1411223161.200
67Mordovia 188237.9718512.4%2320031809.9%8375081857.1%114111030.790
68Sakhalin 146299.181429.2%1390412511.6%69480211856.4%1001390-390.488
69Khakassia 152284.6413016.9%22002211213.8%763604012110.2%118861310.534
70Krasnodar region 48885.994959.7%48550-751010.3%2452643-225977.9%4215255-1095.675
71Kamchatka 113361.021125.4%65011194.5%23290-61303.6%36530-170.313
72Kalmykia 97356.629012.2%114076718.5%65350308310.2%81670140.272
73Crimea 252131.8726110.3%27360-922312.0%1289722922410.0%2121813281.911
74Magadan Region 66471.436111.5%72055510.2%2615011718.0%51560-50.140
75Altai Republic 75340.91781.3%140-3717.8%252104805.2%34390-50.220
76Kabardino-Balkaria 141162.821427.0%10110-11495.8%38451-81495.7%70771-80.866
77Karachay-Cherkess 101217.20984.1%4103944.0%16907903.6%25140110.465
78Chechnya 177119.7614820.3%30102911611.9%6650611078.3%80100701.478
79Astrakhan region 143141.031497.4%11170-61418.3%5350121617.4%1051221-181.014
80Tyva 78238.53745.4%4004664.3%120012623.3%1600160.327
81 Chukotka 30600.002619.2%50142011.6%110110919.9%2311210.050
82 Nenets Autonomous Okrug 17395.351711.8%22001213.6%8305912.1%113080.043
83Ingushetia 3570.42336.1%2002297.7%10406286.3%158070.497
84Dagestan 6320.41679.0%6100-45713.9%3933065311.7%62520103.086
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source стопкоронавирус.рф