Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates

18-Jun-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Moscow 127,46410,053.95127,4640.0%0000115,4754.3%21,0998,89821211,989106,3234.6%38,89817,35540221,14112.678
2Moscow region 43,2725,627.0543,2720.0%000042,7551.8%3,1312,5872751742,7081.8%5,6585,041535647.690
3St. Petersburg 15,2702,828.8315,2700.0%000015,7543.9%2,6292,964149-48416,9753.9%5,2186,641282-1,7055.398
4Pskov region 5,0548,034.985,0540.0%00004,9730.7%134467814,9020.8%277111141520.629
5Yakutia 3,1043,196.703,1040.0%00002,9762.3%27914291283,4992.2%57795517-3950.971
6Kostroma region 2,3183,638.932,3180.0%00002,2141.4%1282401042,2221.5%2371356960.637
7Murmansk region 2,2713,036.102,2710.0%00002,1522.4%2108291192,0532.5%395162152180.748
8Mordovia 2,0052,537.972,0050.0%00002,0341.1%871097-292,0611.2%17422010-560.790
9Lipetsk region 2,2061,928.322,2060.0%00002,1491.9%17210312572,1962.1%33730126101.144
10Altai region 3,0911,325.473,0910.0%00002,9161.6%1941361752,8691.8%388156102222.332
11Penza region 2,2511,707.892,2510.0%00002,1152.5%22269171362,0772.8%445238331741.318
12Vologda Region 2,1071,816.382,1070.0%00002,0861.8%1581316212,0692.0%30925813381.160
13Perm region 3,1091,196.233,1090.0%00003,0572.5%31523924523,1342.6%60558149-252.599
14Kirov region 2,1211,680.672,1210.0%00002,1093.7%3283151122,1023.6%5845632191.262
15Приморский край 2,5671,354.622,5670.0%00002,4012.0%1932521662,3242.1%36812322431.895
16Rostov region 3,723887.063,7230.0%00003,9042.9%4686445-1814,2532.9%9391,43534-5304.197
17Orenburg region 2,4041,224.662,4040.0%00002,4032.1%2051931112,4032.3%4073812511.963
18Udmurtia 2,0961,397.332,0960.0%00002,1041.4%1211227-82,1181.5%23924615-221.500
19Khabarovsk region 1,8131,378.711,8130.0%00001,7083.4%24313171051,6283.7%467270121851.315
20Arhangelsk region 1,6271,432.221,6270.0%00001,6233.5%241233441,6153.7%4694507121.136
21Crimea 2,0831,090.012,0830.0%00001,7935.2%39999102901,8485.0%745484262351.911
22Karelia 1,1361,838.191,1360.0%00001,1274.3%207190891,1354.4%4023851610.618
23Novosibirsk region 2,414862.762,4140.0%00002,3172.8%27115816972,2673.3%581403311472.798
24Tver region 1,6101,277.781,6100.0%00001,5654.1%27521515451,6054.2%5365003151.260
25Krasnoyarsk region 2,352818.372,3520.0%00002,2493.7%353230201032,1793.9%677465391732.874
26Nizhny Novgorod Region 2,471771.712,4710.0%00002,3085.6%564342591632,2045.9%1,0927101152673.202
27Zabaykalsky Krai 1,3751,298.391,3750.0%00001,2264.2%2217021491,1264.8%43417962491.059
28Yaroslavl region 1,4931,185.861,4930.0%00001,4453.9%2371809481,4224.2%47739016711.259
29Oryol Region 1,1171,511.501,1170.0%00001,1153.0%141132721,1163.2%2802631610.739
30Kaluga region 1,2521,240.831,2520.0%00001,2462.8%147139261,2393.1%2942756131.009
31Sverdlovsk region 2,524585.612,5240.0%00002,5203.9%4203783842,5633.9%78274477-394.310
32Belgorod region 1,512976.111,5120.0%00001,4253.1%187964871,6093.0%3694579-971.549
33Chelyabinsk region 2,168625.502,1680.0%00002,2592.8%2633486-912,3952.9%52272821-2273.466
34Tambov Region 1,1731,155.671,1730.0%00001,1084.0%1891186651,1654.0%3663451381.015
35Saratov region 1,757725.731,7570.0%00001,7724.3%32932420-151,8684.4%66273736-1112.421
36Tatarstan 2,088535.112,0880.0%00002,0321.1%93334562,4531.0%1845409-3653.902
37Leningrad region 1,422758.401,4220.0%00001,3565.3%31321532661,3345.6%62146964881.875
38Sevastopol 6731,519.196730.0%00006284.4%117693456244.1%2041496490.443
39Voronezh region 1,513651.031,5130.0%00001,5237.5%50949722-101,5477.2%97095054-342.324
40Sakhalin 6821,397.546820.0%00006165.3%142760665256.5%29113311570.488
41Vladimir region 1,134830.771,1340.0%00001,1373.0%1411377-31,1393.2%28527317-51.365
42Tomsk region 980908.259800.0%00008893.0%111173918223.5%2235871581.079
43Volgograd region 1,485592.341,4850.0%00001,4184.4%26617920671,4114.6%52340643742.507
44Kamchatka 5241,674.125240.0%00004881.9%3930364602.0%7060640.313
45Smolensk region 892955.038920.0%00007897.9%28117441037848.0%556431171080.934
46Ryazan region 964865.359640.0%00009574.0%162153279594.1%3132961251.114
47Krasnodar region 2,165381.502,1650.0%00002,0393.6%314153351261,9993.9%614380681665.675
48Ulyanovsk region 1,002809.371,0020.0%00001,0526.1%27928742-501,1195.7%53356882-1171.238
49Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 6561,205.886560.0%00006682.8%78891-127092.7%1441943-530.544
50Novgorod region 6441,073.336440.0%00006364.1%112104086314.3%2182023130.600
51Bashkortostan 1,628403.171,6280.0%00001,4064.6%2764682221,3954.9%550305122334.038
52Khakassia 5861,097.385860.0%00004727.6%1614701144557.2%28515041310.534
53Ivanovo region 786782.877860.0%00007365.6%1781226507345.7%34928413521.004
54Stavropol region 1,258448.801,2580.0%00001,1943.6%18110314641,2993.6%36137131-412.803
55Kursk region 753680.227530.0%00007565.8%19218411-37606.0%38136424-71.107
56Chuvash Republic 759620.617590.0%00007554.4%1411261147674.6%28226921-81.223
57Omsk region 952494.299520.0%00009435.6%230215699355.8%45142410171.926
58Kaliningrad region 644642.716440.0%00006358.4%242233096328.0%4534329121.002
59Bryansk region 690575.006900.0%000061210.4%29721547859010.0%55845171001.200
60Dagestan 1,082350.621,0820.0%00001,0613.3%1481234211,0523.5%2852469303.086
61Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 789471.337890.0%00006338.2%2368001566058.1%43725211841.674
62Kurgan region 536648.135360.0%00005364.0%9090005484.0%1741833-120.827
63Altai Republic 2751,250.002750.0%00002525.5%60370232375.9%116780380.220
64North Ossetia - Alania 456655.174560.0%00004471.3%2314094361.6%51292200.696
65Kalmykia 2831,040.442830.0%00002814.8%5853322695.5%1221026140.272
66Samara Region 880276.478800.0%00009034.7%18117034-239294.8%36133971-493.183
67Tyumen 933248.409330.0%00009214.6%1801680129294.7%3513301743.756
68Astrakhan region 470463.514700.0%00004745.8%1191176-46075.1%25137612-1371.014
69Irkutsk region 688287.756880.0%000054313.0%3411762014557811.8%686535411102.391
70Adygea 294647.582940.0%00003022.0%25276-83062.2%51549-120.454
71Amur region 366463.293660.0%00003557.3%1151031113367.4%2171843300.790
72Tula region 495337.654950.0%00004799.0%19716516164768.6%37131834191.466
73Buryatia 344349.953440.0%000049421.0%56569520-15066913.4%9451,23337-3250.983
74Kemerovo region 557208.305570.0%00005399.6%2382128185399.0%44441214182.674
75Karachay-Cherkess 206443.012060.0%00001874.8%39173191924.7%73518140.465
76Mari El Republic 243357.352430.0%00002376.7%7060462257.4%1451207180.680
77Kabardino-Balkaria 264304.852640.0%00002513.8%40270132484.0%79594160.866
78Magadan Region 96685.71960.0%0000973.2%13131-1973.8%29282-10.140
79Ingushetia 173348.091730.0%00001604.4%30170132273.7%661200-540.497
80Jewish Autonomous Region 83522.01830.0%0000706.2%196013509.6%45120330.159
81Komi Republic 189227.711890.0%000012323.5%1639706629910.2%2904000-1100.830
82Tyva 104318.041040.0%0000935.5%2211011836.3%44230210.327
83 Chukotka 26520.00260.0%0000251.0%1001261.6%33000.050
84Chechnya 12685.251260.0%00001285.4%30302-21305.5%59603-41.478
85 Nenets Autonomous Okrug 21488.37210.0%00001118.9%111010819.0%1960130.043
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source стопкоронавирус.рф