Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates

График

График

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1St. Petersburg 7,9851,479.257,90512.8%1,01392211806,38012.5%3,8452,197431,6056,42310.4%6,3874,752731,5625.398
2Moscow 151,52811,952.04153,1881.0%1,5233,17310-1,660151,4561.3%8,0577,9414472149,4231.5%16,94214,757802,10512.678
3Nizhny Novgorod Region 1,613503.751,6424.3%70963-291,37011.1%71846782431,16210.5%1,182720114513.202
4Chelyabinsk region 1,269366.131,2369.3%115802331,0989.0%45127731719598.7%75643973103.466
5Kursk region 327295.393258.9%2925223257.6%111105423058.0%2171914221.107
6Krasnoyarsk region 942327.7793110.0%93802118459.3%3592584978069.0%66352251362.874
7Kemerovo region 489182.8747811.9%574421136812.3%21792412132710.3%32115181622.674
8Omsk region 844438.2179510.3%823214962310.8%3159042215259.8%48616073191.926
9Sverdlovsk region 4,5571,057.314,4238.4%37123611343,8588.3%1,45875546993,7347.5%2,4521,62368234.310
10Perm region 1,018391.691,06912.1%1291791-5196910.5%4784227491,0719.1%90394412-532.599
11Ivanovo region 771767.937287.0%5171436117.1%1943311605237.0%3166622481.004
12Vladimir region 829607.338034.7%38111267184.9%1534111116415.0%2607111881.365
13Irkutsk region 1,011422.841,0599.8%1041511-4893610.2%4423652758759.1%73359431362.391
14Zabaykalsky Krai 583550.526133.3%20491-304928.1%179871914856.4%2661671981.059
15Kirov region 660522.986443.3%2141165903.3%83112705813.2%143622791.262
16Crimea 269140.7628712.9%37541-1826910.1%126125102339.5%2061691361.911
17Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 8981,650.7486910.5%916112972110.7%36218321776099.5%54024922890.544
18Kaliningrad region 1,1591,156.691,2698.6%1092181-1101,17311.6%6466573-1489812.1%1,09783152611.002
19Kalmykia 194713.241896.9%138051815.0%39260131516.4%82390430.272
20Novgorod region 229381.672357.7%18240-62127.1%67500171896.7%108680400.600
21Udmurtia 1,6811,120.671,69610.0%1701850-151,60310.4%7756961781,5588.9%1,2711,14711231.500
22Yakutia 426438.724338.5%37440-73808.9%1541080463548.8%2852121720.971
23Adygea 273601.322820.0%090-92842.0%23331-112901.8%38541-170.454
24Vologda Region 680586.216338.5%5470475109.2%2144401704518.3%33610702291.160
25Arhangelsk region 797701.5874710.8%813105060611.1%31712601915939.7%54233802041.136
26Belgorod region 549354.4252110.6%55270284589.9%2091180914269.1%35723221231.549
27Karachay-Cherkess 184395.701827.7%1412021686.5%48320161357.6%90410490.465
28Приморский край 958505.5493810.1%95750208539.8%38728201057339.9%68445902251.895
29Buryatia 447454.734443.6%1613033937.2%126711544236.2%2211952240.983
30Altai region 510218.7051812.4%64720-840413.7%271165010634912.7%45829611612.332
31Volgograd region 425169.5341110.9%453101436410.5%1781170613309.3%2841890952.507
32Karelia 538870.555038.7%4490354439.8%2001050954298.8%34323401090.618
33 Nenets Autonomous Okrug 11255.81119.1%1100108.8%4301910.4%97020.043
34 Chukotka 1853,700.001846.5%1211011657.5%553502012010.3%118530650.050
35Altai Republic 73331.82732.7%2200693.8%11704653.9%2012080.220
36Tyva 3391,036.703119.6%3020282489.1%104130912127.7%1441701270.327
37Kurgan region 513620.3146013.0%60705334313.2%22150117028212.0%34210922310.827
38Sevastopol 254573.3623318.5%432202119815.2%1519505615813.4%2231261960.443
39Sakhalin 132270.491392.2%3100-71355.1%30330-31386.2%72780-60.488
40Amur region 319403.803219.3%30320-23039.4%1311150162669.2%2261730530.790
41Samara Region 4,0941,286.213,77912.3%46314803153,09211.5%1,69268821,0022,54610.7%2,6401,08931,5483.183
42Tomsk region 841779.438015.4%4330406906.0%1802541516746.2%35618361671.079
43Jewish Autonomous Region 105660.381073.7%460-21004.7%201505885.5%40230170.159
44Kamchatka 192613.4218511.9%22150716111.2%855223114110.0%133793510.313
45Pskov region 242384.742286.6%1510141939.7%87371491789.0%148831640.629
46Magadan Region 115821.431200.8%160-51125.0%242103798.6%62260360.140
47North Ossetia - Alania 228327.592320.0%040-42134.3%39231151835.7%86401450.696
48Kostroma region 187293.561845.4%107031765.3%40272111615.3%70413260.637
49Khakassia 254475.662633.8%10190-92294.5%44190252045.1%85350500.534
50Ingushetia 86173.04874.6%450-1707.6%248016607.3%38120260.497
51Tyumen 1,695451.281,7506.1%1071620-551,50110.3%72052601941,3109.9%1,22583913853.756
52Chechnya 2416.24273.7%140-3602.0%5410-36812.3%14710-571.478
53Mari El Republic 431633.824363.7%16210-54243.8%6861074033.7%118900280.680
54Ryazan region 553496.4153910.9%59450144989.8%2251700554439.0%36825801101.114
55Mordovia 316400.0032017.5%56600-427716.5%23419503926214.0%3933390540.790
56Tver region 787624.607579.1%69390306658.2%24812601226047.1%37118711831.260
57Rostov region 681162.266834.7%32340-257510.8%292186010642512.4%54128502564.197
58Bryansk region 576480.005397.4%40303742711.5%23384014942310.1%40925601531.200
59Tatarstan 1,373351.871,3525.8%79580211,1966.2%32715001779986.4%54416903753.902
60Dagestan 18760.601837.1%139041736.2%47330141847.2%115112033.086
61Bashkortostan 1,698420.511,78611.6%2072950-881,55610.4%75360831421,4688.6%1,14890992304.038
62Tula region 919626.888617.4%6460586728.5%2611402475228.8%4222503971.466
63Murmansk region 364486.6333713.1%441702722814.6%16529013619812.0%2417501660.748
64Krasnodar region 842148.3781011.6%946203267512.4%401232216750214.5%79044553405.675
65Leningrad region 1,409751.471,4154.5%63690-61,22610.3%59040701831,01710.7%1,05266003921.875
66Komi Republic 406489.1637410.7%40803229111.8%1644901153627.9%2532081440.830
67Moscow region 4,011521.594,2672.3%983540-2564,9383.9%8191,7451-9274,1185.2%1,7581,8632-1077.690
68Oryol Region 290392.4229613.2%39450-624712.9%15411104319012.7%25015001000.739
69Astrakhan region 289285.0129012.4%36370-124710.7%1248204219910.1%1921020901.014
70Saratov region 1,838759.191,76410.5%1851110741,34211.6%74324704961,18910.5%1,21056106492.421
71Kabardino-Balkaria 326376.4430113.0%391402522313.5%14744010319710.6%2037311290.866
72Penza region 1,3371,014.421,2874.7%60100501,1424.7%2303321951,0244.6%3796153131.318
73Ulyanovsk region 688555.746805.9%4032086236.8%1871220655267.6%35419201621.238
74Yaroslavl region 1,035822.089905.8%57120458685.6%2134421678125.5%37314822231.259
75Lipetsk region 592517.485787.8%453101445610.2%21780113639010.1%37517122021.144
76Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 1,8361,096.771,8826.9%1291750-461,57810.4%76750902581,3839.9%1,28983604531.674
77Novosibirsk region 819292.718317.0%58700-127676.9%2331810527336.6%4153281862.798
78Smolensk region 261279.442750.4%1150-142465.2%55382151779.1%148613840.934
79Voronezh region 1,865802.501,81311.7%2131610521,64810.6%82060212171,24610.8%1,30968736192.324
80Tambov Region 645635.476566.1%40510-115987.2%1911440475746.7%3302590711.015
81Orenburg region 518263.885115.9%3023074746.5%136920444556.1%2321690631.963
82Khabarovsk region 314238.7830715.6%48410725413.7%17011006024212.5%3092370721.315
83Kaluga region 792784.948153.6%29520-237647.1%2422140286716.6%38226101211.009
84Stavropol region 772275.427466.3%472102662110.2%294143015152611.2%57733102462.803
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source стопкоронавирус.рф