Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Moscow 158,45712,498.58158,5281.4%2,2052,25026-71164,2511.6%10,98316,672105-5,794172,8561.5%19,55133,761189-14,39912.678
2Nizhny Novgorod Region 24,0317,505.0024,7733.5%8611,6021-74224,8564.1%4,2935,10810-82524,1103.9%7,3717,43317-793.202
3St. Petersburg 23,3834,331.7923,4327.9%1,8611,89317-4926,6386.3%7,34310,53167-3,25530,5915.4%13,66520,758115-7,2085.398
4Udmurtia 17,15811,438.6717,7276.5%1,1471,7151-56918,3355.8%4,6755,8484-1,17715,6817.0%9,5638,08241,4771.500
5Samara Region 14,3214,499.2115,6247.9%1,2312,5322-1,30317,9648.0%6,46610,1009-3,64317,8038.0%12,67316,14213-3,4823.183
6Sverdlovsk region 13,6223,160.5615,5136.6%1,0292,9191-1,89119,2306.3%5,35510,9594-5,60817,3958.0%12,44016,2076-3,7734.310
7Voronezh region 10,6864,598.1112,4977.2%9062,7116-1,81116,7345.8%4,22310,25318-6,04818,0045.4%8,01015,29731-7,3182.324
8Chelyabinsk region 11,7193,381.1312,3138.2%1,0041,5953-59413,3777.6%4,5456,18518-1,65814,1476.8%8,28710,69025-2,4283.466
9Moscow region 11,5251,498.7012,0557.1%8551,3814-53014,4656.6%4,2377,1707-2,94016,9434.9%6,70112,10712-5,4187.690
10Perm region 10,3883,996.9210,6458.0%8471,1004-25712,5838.1%4,6076,78616-2,19514,0506.2%7,37911,01328-3,6622.599
11Tyumen 9,0162,400.439,7726.0%5881,3440-75612,0015.7%2,9665,9501-2,98513,5545.0%5,4559,9921-4,5383.756
12Vladimir region 8,7036,375.828,8045.1%4455442-1019,3424.8%1,9082,5425-6399,4584.7%3,5574,3048-7551.365
13Kursk region 7,3696,656.737,4527.2%5366181-837,9516.8%2,3952,9752-5828,2726.3%4,3775,2773-9031.107
14Stavropol region 6,9972,496.257,3677.5%5559250-3708,6216.2%2,3593,9821-1,6249,9854.6%3,7176,7032-2,9882.803
15Leningrad region 5,8473,118.407,3295.7%4151,8970-1,4829,0355.9%2,3125,5000-3,1889,1814.7%3,4426,7760-3,3341.875
16Yaroslavl region 6,8205,417.007,0665.1%3596023-2466,7764.8%1,4121,3608445,9075.1%2,4601,53989131.259
17Novosibirsk region 6,4242,295.936,9347.8%5431,0530-5109,0675.9%2,3224,9632-2,64310,7115.0%4,3678,6513-4,2872.798
18Karelia 5,9089,559.875,9785.6%3324020-706,1455.6%1,4971,7340-2375,7835.9%2,8632,73801250.618
19Krasnodar region 5,470963.885,51110.5%5786172-416,6609.1%2,7693,9545-1,1908,1346.7%4,6957,3527-2,6645.675
20Krasnoyarsk region 5,2891,840.295,4996.9%3825893-2106,6665.4%1,5632,92911-1,37715,6032.7%3,17413,46820-10,3142.874
21Lipetsk region 5,1104,466.785,3973.6%1944801-2876,2793.5%9342,0958-1,1696,6174.1%2,1743,66813-1,5071.144
22Tatarstan 5,1731,325.735,3137.6%4025420-1406,7286.9%2,0473,6020-1,5557,5306.3%4,0086,3650-2,3573.902
23Vologda Region 5,0574,359.485,2967.4%3926310-2395,3637.1%1,6982,0031-3065,1976.8%3,0623,2011-1401.160
24Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 4,8622,904.425,1917.8%4067341-3296,3376.1%1,6813,1515-1,4757,8134.5%2,7845,7296-2,9511.674
25Tula region 4,9363,366.995,0943.7%1893461-1585,5354.6%1,0871,6833-5995,6014.9%2,2042,8636-6651.466
26Saratov region 4,9512,045.024,89211.9%5805210595,83010.0%2,7023,5810-8796,8218.8%5,5037,3730-1,8702.421
27Bashkortostan 4,8061,190.194,76615.7%7467060404,73214.0%3,2743,1919744,60012.6%5,9275,706152064.038
28Kemerovo region 4,4161,651.464,66410.7%5017472-2484,97710.0%2,3182,86910-5615,3287.9%3,7484,64317-9122.674
29Kirov region 4,6113,653.724,6594.0%1862340-484,4103.9%73853612013,9964.1%1,28166426151.262
30Penza region 4,5633,462.064,61713.0%5996521-545,8798.5%2,2703,5824-1,3166,4107.2%4,0505,8898-1,8471.318
31Rostov region 4,4171,052.424,4319.7%4314441-145,7808.1%2,1253,4844-1,3637,1955.1%3,0055,7758-2,7784.197
32Ivanovo region 4,1414,124.504,4208.3%3686470-2795,1316.5%1,4702,4591-9905,8635.3%2,5504,2693-1,7221.004
33Belgorod region 4,3102,782.444,33511.7%5075320-254,5879.7%2,0442,3210-2774,8488.2%3,5434,0774-5381.549
34Kaluga region 4,1074,070.374,1255.3%2192370-184,1634.9%8829380-564,1265.0%1,6791,6980-191.009
35Orenburg region 3,8331,952.624,1214.9%2004880-2884,8194.5%9371,9230-9865,2364.5%1,8983,3010-1,4031.963
36Arhangelsk region 4,1723,672.544,0928.1%3312510804,7617.6%1,6182,2061-5896,4065.9%3,1665,3991-2,2341.136
37Ulyanovsk region 3,1482,542.813,6664.7%1716854-5184,5305.7%1,1282,5055-1,3824,2966.6%2,4323,56614-1,1481.238
38Altai region 3,4841,494.003,64916.7%6117760-1654,37312.4%2,6063,4878-8895,2589.6%4,7536,51314-1,7742.332
39Yakutia 3,4973,601.443,6324.2%1532880-1354,8633.5%7232,0890-1,3665,8403.2%1,4623,8041-2,3430.971
40Irkutsk region 3,5811,497.703,55812.8%4554302234,6469.0%1,9192,9786-1,0656,0337.1%3,7236,16510-2,4522.391
41Smolensk region 3,4523,695.933,5355.5%1952771-833,6835.7%9061,1343-2314,0744.1%1,3131,9296-6220.934
42Tver region 3,4212,715.083,4603.8%1311700-393,4304.0%5775860-93,2414.3%1,12594501801.260
43Tambov Region 3,4163,365.523,3664.0%133830503,5875.7%8901,0565-1715,1953.7%1,5233,2975-1,7791.015
44Komi Republic 3,2893,962.653,3036.3%2082211-144,4445.6%1,0732,2262-1,1554,2086.0%2,1353,0513-9190.830
45Tomsk region 3,0912,864.693,30011.1%3675760-2094,2057.8%1,4742,5862-1,1144,3257.0%2,6323,8624-1,2341.079
46Volgograd region 3,2161,282.813,2267.9%2542640-104,3427.6%1,4822,6071-1,1265,7646.9%3,4335,9801-2,5482.507
47Oryol Region 2,9574,001.353,05510.3%3164140-983,5548.7%1,4082,0041-5973,7887.7%2,5913,4202-8310.739
48Kaliningrad region 2,7672,761.482,9417.0%2053790-1743,4036.7%1,0111,6443-6363,4576.8%2,0352,7205-6901.002
49Omsk region 2,4081,250.262,6848.1%2174921-2763,1696.4%8891,6464-7613,3775.6%1,5792,5399-9691.926
50Kabardino-Balkaria 2,3592,724.022,6152.8%733281-2562,8533.4%4068982-4943,0363.5%8221,4954-6770.866
51Kurgan region 2,4893,009.672,5029.0%2242370-133,1777.6%1,0811,7672-6883,3797.0%2,0632,9494-8900.827
52Crimea 2,1561,128.212,2928.5%1943300-1363,3236.0%8802,0443-1,1673,7755.1%1,5663,1805-1,6191.911
53Zabaykalsky Krai 2,1712,050.052,1839.6%2092201-122,3118.1%8479852-1402,6526.4%1,4441,9232-4811.059
54Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 2,0473,762.872,1778.0%1753050-1302,5975.9%6701,2200-5503,0644.9%1,2142,2310-1,0170.544
55Ryazan region 1,9501,750.452,1146.5%1373010-1642,9686.3%8241,8393-1,0183,6435.1%1,5243,2125-1,6931.114
56Bryansk region 1,9651,637.502,0189.7%1962490-532,4358.8%9761,4424-4702,5648.0%1,8372,4306-5991.200
57Приморский край 1,9741,041.692,01410.7%2152550-402,4888.1%9121,4260-5142,9446.7%1,7032,6730-9701.895
58North Ossetia - Alania 1,8162,609.201,8293.7%68810-131,7614.1%3102541551,7243.2%4233301920.696
59Novgorod region 1,6342,723.331,72012.2%2092950-862,1399.3%9171,4211-5052,2028.6%1,7152,2812-5680.600
60Kostroma region 1,8112,843.011,70313.4%22912101082,3069.3%9891,4840-4952,6827.6%1,8102,6810-8710.637
61Pskov region 1,6102,559.621,6878.8%1482241-771,7528.3%6607984-1421,7798.0%1,2731,4375-1690.629
62Murmansk region 1,6162,160.431,6318.7%1421570-151,7748.1%6478050-1581,9316.8%1,1271,4411-3150.748
63Kamchatka 1,5985,105.431,6142.5%40560-161,7162.3%1612790-1181,8122.2%2975101-2140.313
64Adygea 1,5283,365.641,5524.6%72960-241,5474.7%3103281-191,4634.7%5564901650.454
65Khabarovsk region 1,4471,100.381,48912.4%1842260-421,8239.8%8251,2010-3762,1858.3%1,6292,3670-7381.315
66Karachay-Cherkess 1,1942,567.741,2245.6%68980-301,2296.1%3293640-351,1666.3%6215930280.465
67Amur region 1,0161,286.081,1329.1%1032190-1161,4137.4%4648610-3971,4547.3%9311,3690-4380.790
68Sevastopol 8051,817.161,04111.0%1153510-23688211.9%5015753-778918.4%6717516-860.443
69Khakassia 1,1702,191.011,02714.7%151801431,42410.7%7169700-2541,8257.7%1,2451,9000-6550.534
70Dagestan 743240.767916.3%50980-481,0384.8%2125061-2951,2883.3%3318733-5453.086
71Buryatia 691702.957249.8%711040-331,3055.3%2979092-6141,9723.5%5411,8184-1,2810.983
72Mordovia 682863.2968825.6%1761820-669821.0%7968120-1672517.0%1,4501,4921-430.790
73Mari El Republic 615904.416638.4%561040-487598.5%2934370-1447538.3%5596970-1380.680
74Ingushetia 5331,072.435732.3%13530-406144.1%1081890-815305.9%263260030.497
75Astrakhan region 540532.5454011.1%6060007697.8%2704972-2299856.7%5641,0063-4451.014
76Kalmykia 4711,731.624864.9%24390-155696.8%1722700-988104.8%3116500-3390.272
77Sakhalin 426872.9545413.0%59870-285299.4%2283310-1036125.7%2934790-1860.488
78Jewish Autonomous Region 2771,742.142915.2%15290-144533.5%672430-1764883.9%1483590-2110.159
79Magadan Region 2992,135.712906.6%1991927410.1%1291031252957.0%180175140.140
80Altai Republic 2711,231.822707.4%20190125512.7%1561400162659.4%231225060.220
81Tyva 140428.131423.5%570-21385.2%312902919.8%84341490.327
82Chechnya 14296.0813915.8%22190316710.1%781030-252086.5%1161820-661.478
83 Chukotka 1022,040.001073.7%490-5948.9%3830081016.8%5958010.050
84 Nenets Autonomous Okrug 962,232.569310.8%107031258.6%49780-291517.1%931480-550.043
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source стопкоронавирус.рф