Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

31-Dec-2021              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Japan 1,951,84915,465.582,018,6867.9%159,781226,403215-66,8372,092,6067.4%688,728828,651834-140,7572,038,4767.5%1,353,4931,438,5741,546-86,627126.206
2Turkey 00.00105,759135.9%143,778-16,322,25334216,465,689321,01821.4%376,031-15,875,12172216,250,430321,01811.7%376,031-15,875,12172216,250,43084.969
3S. Korea 1,881,61036,678.561,882,7444.5%84,12885,22537-1,1341,864,2864.9%390,324372,78921117,3241,616,5406.0%807,925542,477378265,07051.300
4USA 3,648,77910,978.663,689,7802.2%81,914122,598317-41,0013,898,5691.4%226,304475,158936-249,7903,799,1132.6%741,029887,9173,446-150,334332.352
5Greece 120,92511,641.9673,615104.7%77,06229,44630647,310120,94413.1%77,06276,775306-19174,2545.4%77,062130,085306-53,32910.387
6Germany 1,185,04514,112.721,235,5475.5%67,390117,700192-50,5021,328,6452.4%131,132274,400332-143,6001,481,9162.6%286,718582,800789-296,87183.970
7Russia 386,1962,645.58375,8338.8%33,10622,6806310,363348,7707.2%111,27073,61522937,426312,0357.1%193,589119,03039874,161145.978
8Taiwan 429,28718,001.72431,8765.3%23,07525,64816-2,589437,6244.3%81,19689,433100-8,337440,8294.3%149,794161,136200-11,54223.847
9Brazil 431,6552,020.77463,2185.0%23,04054,480123-31,563520,8612.5%53,149141,844511-89,206531,0613.3%135,280233,4561,230-99,406213.609
10Australia 214,8638,358.80212,8239.3%19,76117,648732,040237,0536.7%70,14192,111220-22,190309,4885.7%145,660239,765520-94,62525.705
11Switzerland 109,45612,582.60102,61217.7%18,14411,275256,844128,3703.4%18,14437,03325-18,914142,7071.7%18,14451,37025-33,2518.699
12Spain 215,8254,614.90276,1034.4%12,16272,201239-60,278276,1031.1%12,16272,201239-60,278306,9421.2%25,744116,294567-91,11746.767
13India 105,05875.61111,2528.1%9,06215,22036-6,194119,2648.6%46,88460,952138-14,206128,2618.3%95,559118,454308-23,2031,389.420
14Italy 854,02314,139.45867,0641.0%8,94121,91270-13,041914,9281.7%63,074123,660319-60,9051,018,3272.0%149,885313,443746-164,30460.400
15Ecuador 10,783604.847,632109.8%8,3815,23003,15117,15910.5%8,38114,7570-6,37621,3894.8%8,38118,9870-10,60617.828
16Peru 105,0073,154.31116,4076.0%6,97018,31060-11,400118,2334.8%24,14637,174198-13,22696,5777.9%67,64158,8173948,43033.290
17Serbia 106,17212,185.47105,5386.2%6,5895,93718634108,8034.6%21,50724,08157-2,631101,5995.0%41,09336,4191014,5738.713
18Panama 8,5511,960.347,90682.0%6,4795,824106457,90616.1%6,4795,824106457,9068.9%6,4795,824106454.362
19France 550,5668,421.79602,9211.1%6,33158,573113-52,355709,6151.7%48,417207,288178-159,049859,2961.9%122,448430,758420-308,73065.374
20Iran 155,0701,829.99158,4243.8%5,9729,24878-3,354171,9043.2%22,91439,461287-16,834182,4933.0%42,34969,243529-27,42384.738
21Indonesia 52,222189.5352,27811.2%5,8695,89530-5653,5767.9%19,00320,26988-1,35451,0418.0%36,55235,2251461,181275.530
22Chile 41,6292,164.7949,85311.1%5,51313,7325-8,22447,20415.0%35,42640,90398-5,57539,61616.1%73,07170,8701882,01319.230
23Singapore 82,46814,020.4081,6956.4%5,2024,424577387,2934.1%15,29320,10513-4,82587,9144.4%30,84836,27123-5,4465.882
24Portugal 83,9038,245.1887,6135.9%5,1668,84432-3,71096,0481.3%5,16617,27932-12,145103,9021.8%14,20434,15647-19,99910.176
25Hong Kong 153,15220,314.63150,8603.4%5,1622,859112,292144,6093.3%20,34511,781218,543139,3133.1%33,75319,8843013,8397.539
26New Zealand 28,9225,782.0930,04316.6%4,9786,07821-1,12132,6199.9%15,03018,65671-3,69736,4828.9%29,70037,143117-7,5605.002
27Marshall Islands 5,39191,372.881,190354.5%4,2181344,20162171.8%4,7871344,7706687.7%5,3431355,3250.059
28Austria 73,5408,133.1675,1915.1%3,8085,4572-1,65178,2005.0%17,02521,66322-4,66078,9045.5%35,62240,92264-5,3649.042
29Romania 94,3624,928.0395,9703.8%3,6005,19018-1,608106,8123.0%13,18925,57564-12,450118,7933.5%32,68156,973139-24,43119.148
30Malaysia 40,7411,247.7042,2038.1%3,4294,8829-1,46245,3756.6%13,24517,84732-4,63442,7177.2%26,91528,83358-1,97632.653
31Vietnam 1,292,32213,194.091,294,5550.2%2,9835,2142-2,2331,309,9930.2%7,92225,5894-17,6711,316,6040.2%18,89943,1756-24,28297.947
32Czechia 14,6781,368.8314,03720.6%2,8962,2302564118,3847.3%5,9529,60553-3,70616,8488.3%12,52414,60985-2,17010.723
33Philippines 36,190327.2438,9826.8%2,6405,38349-2,79240,3158.2%14,97818,920183-4,12536,6668.3%27,29027,503263-476110.592
34Israel 19,3282,101.3320,32810.6%2,1493,1454-1,00024,0695.3%5,47510,19422-4,74128,1494.9%11,19219,97538-8,8219.198
35Honduras 00.0000.0%2,130042,12600.0%2,130042,126301,8280.2%4,224-132,49813136,70910.014
36Netherlands 84,4454,920.7586,7232.2%1,9084,1788-2,278101,9041.4%5,91823,36413-17,459114,4141.4%11,67941,62523-29,96917.161
37Tunisia 00.0000.0%1,8940361,85800.0%1,8940361,85800.0%6,4750846,39111.904
38Guatemala 22,0521,215.3224,4657.3%1,7814,18212-2,41328,9773.4%4,18811,06647-6,92534,8624.9%13,80026,498112-12,81018.145
39Bolivia 61,2255,196.0563,0482.8%1,7613,5759-1,82367,2372.6%7,19813,18624-6,01266,7773.2%16,67522,18542-5,55211.783
40Latvia 20,96411,198.7221,8907.7%1,6792,6014-92619,2795.2%4,2902,60141,68519,1835.9%9,4897,70081,7811.872
41Estonia 67,59650,938.9665,9472.5%1,657081,64965,9470.6%1,657081,64965,6730.4%1,931081,9231.327
42Thailand 19,709281.8720,2537.4%1,5082,02329-54421,5817.4%7,0848,832124-1,87220,9447.7%14,19015,201224-1,23569.922
43Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%1,438031,43500.0%3,674073,667183,1590.3%3,674-2,25075,9170.400
44Mexico 451,9523,479.95464,3440.3%1,36713,7554-12,392473,8461.3%25,14146,895140-21,894477,5231.9%69,03394,210394-25,571129.873
45Denmark 16,4532,833.7916,5618.2%1,3561,45410-10816,6465.9%4,2894,44834-19315,8876.4%8,6818,047685665.806
46Bulgaria 19,2702,787.9119,9736.8%1,3502,04013-70318,9455.3%4,3874,0332932524,9894.1%8,11413,77954-5,7196.912
47Lebanon 100,72014,803.0699,6981.0%1,026041,02296,1881.2%4,5510194,53291,3601.4%9,3920329,3606.804
48Poland 668,15517,667.65667,3530.1%80640802661,2150.3%6,99129226,940648,2660.4%20,007318719,88937.818
49Kazakhstan 21,9831,161.1622,6473.5%7891,4530-66424,1484.3%4,4106,5750-2,16526,2414.5%9,35413,6084-4,25818.932
50UAE 19,1811,923.2919,0624.1%775656011918,9064.0%3,1892,914027518,8573.9%5,7625,43623249.973
51New Caledonia 1,1944,160.282,01037.5%7541,5700-8162,0108.3%7541,5700-8162,0104.7%7541,5700-8160.287
52Qatar 5,5651,981.845,65913.3%7528460-945,94010.3%2,8563,2310-3756,0779.0%5,0195,5310-5122.808
53Albania 3,7221,294.163,56320.0%71255121595,0768.9%2,0563,4064-1,3549,6705.3%4,19910,1407-5,9482.876
54Slovakia 9,6421,765.619,8837.0%6959315-24110,4984.2%1,8712,70522-85610,8444.8%4,2615,42142-1,2025.461
55Martinique 00.0000.0%6720766500.0%67207665215,2090.0%672-10477690.375
56Montenegro 5,2258,320.065,37611.7%6307810-1515,8748.0%2,1142,7585-6495,4488.6%4,2714,4877-2230.628
57Dominican Republic 1,552142.091,36843.5%59541101841,01428.7%1,7721,23405381,66915.1%2,8062,9230-11710.923
58China 6,3474.415,87310.1%59111704744,06213.8%2,74846302,2852,56115.8%4,59681003,7861,439.324
59North Macedonia 3,5641,710.993,55916.6%590583253,9058.4%1,4791,80812-3414,3798.5%3,3744,16128-8152.083
60Slovenia 17,9208,619.5320,0042.9%5832,6652-2,08420,3013.7%3,1785,5509-2,38121,0084.7%8,04011,10820-3,0882.079
61Azerbaijan 3,220315.592,86619.2%54919503543,19410.7%1,5971,5629263,15211.7%3,7023,618166810.203
62Bosnia and Herzegovina 00.0000.0%4930948400.0%1,2720231,24900.0%2,6140352,5793.267
63Bahrain 4,7672,736.514,7729.9%4744790-54,32111.1%2,2551,80814463,60511.8%4,2843,12111,1621.742
64Barbados 3,80113,197.924,10510.5%4317296-3044,3086.2%1,1731,67010-5073,5037.7%2,4012,083202980.288
65Nepal 5,259178.285,3877.4%3995261-1285,7755.2%1,2931,8036-5165,8065.6%2,6733,20416-54729.499
66Pakistan 11,36550.7711,0153.3%3580835010,3244.8%2,1261,068171,04110,7843.9%3,3552,74529581223.855
67Iceland 00.0000.0%2960029600.0%6520065200.0%983009830.343
68Venezuela 3,340117.693,3957.6%2593131-554,3967.5%1,4762,5239-1,0564,4415.0%1,8042,89411-1,10128.380
69South Africa 9,107152.228,8542.9%253002538,3362.2%771007717,3273.2%1,780001,78059.827
70Tanzania 00.0000.0%2490024900.0%2490024900.0%5890058960.904
71Trinidad and Tobago 6,9884,980.767,1723.1%2214041-1847,0303.2%9429759-426,6383.8%1,9591,599103501.403
72Sri Lanka 1,53771.571,35114.4%1953618696212.9%60110165751,5528.4%1,1781,15736-1521.476
73Lithuania 23,3078,645.0323,8170.7%1766806-51048,7060.8%1,58026,96217-25,39945,1781.5%5,11226,96221-21,8712.696
74Norway 2,608478.442,5596.6%1696456492,8263.9%47263456-2182,7514.8%1,0751,16256-1435.451
75Croatia 6,1071,493.886,7932.4%16583912-6867,7606.1%2,0743,67948-1,6536,19410.9%6,6236,62486-874.088
76Seychelles 1681,696.9717790.4%1601690-917717.5%1601690-91779.6%1601690-90.099
77Channel Islands 4972,840.0055527.7%1542120-585556.3%1542120-586736.3%3595350-1760.175
78Nigeria 3,18315.183,2284.5%1441890-453,7741.7%2628530-5913,2573.1%7798530-74209.659
79Afghanistan 12,272310.4212,1701.1%13432010212,0711.6%773568420112,4231.7%1,5111,6566-15139.533
80Laos 00.0000.0%1280012800.0%3570035700.0%629006297.349
81Anguilla 563,733.3315840.0%126850411575.1%126850411537.7%126850410.015
82Algeria 81,5031,835.7481,4920.1%11210101181,4130.2%51542509081,3420.2%903742016144.398
83Grenada 1621,433.6363176.2%111120995935.0%1373401034723.7%1614601150.113
84Saudi Arabia 3,837109.043,8862.7%1031511-493,9182.7%4485236-814,1472.7%8341,1359-31035.189
85Morocco 87623.5493910.6%1001630-631,2116.3%3356682-3351,8144.8%7041,6339-93837.214
86Bangladesh 27,943168.5128,0780.3%932280-13528,8010.6%7221,5782-85829,4080.6%1,3522,8116-1,465165.828
87Guyana 480608.3743620.9%91470444957.4%1631780-154728.0%339328380.789
88DRC 7,85385.897,8301.1%86612237,8290.3%876122440,1350.0%8732,3672-32,28291.431
89Senegal 18410.7921039.5%831090-262108.7%831090-2619410.4%1942040-1017.048
90Saint Martin 10,395266,538.4610,3120.8%83008310,2050.5%1900019010,2050.3%190001900.039
91Liberia 11923.1562125.8%78210576222.6%78210571,5071.0%1081,4960-1,3885.140
92Myanmar 1,90334.811,8613.6%67250421,8082.1%159631951,7701.7%21682113354.663
93Cuba 43438.3347711.9%571000-4345714.1%3183410-2350511.8%5956660-7111.322
94Libya 832119.959664.7%451790-1348,5491.2%4038,1191-7,7178,3990.9%5548,1192-7,5676.936
95Jamaica 49,77516,759.2649,8130.1%42782-3849,5970.3%501316717849,5140.3%882602192612.970
96Cambodia 26215.5225014.4%36240122739.6%1211320-112649.0%2192210-216.879
97Liechtenstein 832,184.2114322.4%32920-601435.2%32920-601247.8%861270-410.038
98Ethiopia 14,198121.4314,2100.2%32440-1214,2270.2%1351622-2914,1720.3%258230226116.925
99St. Barth 00.0000.0%31003100.0%70007000.0%7000700.010
100San Marino 1233,617.6514520.7%30520-221454.8%30520-221636.2%861260-400.034
101Guinea-Bissau 2110.5029103.4%30380-82919.4%30380-81273.1%301360-1062.000
102Malta 8381,895.938733.1%27620-359662.8%1142420-1281,1952.8%2506061-3570.442
103Ivory Coast 1575.8516715.6%26360-1019317.9%1802142-368728.5%41533967026.828
104Uzbekistan 74021.897683.1%24520-288322.9%991910-929362.8%1983940-19633.805
105Zimbabwe 21914.592588.1%21600-393013.4%431241-823203.1%751742-10115.013
106Suriname 30,02350,886.4430,0060.1%19021730,0060.0%19021730,0060.0%1902170.590
107Mozambique 1905.962637.2%19920-732426.8%731241-522496.3%1321883-5931.858
108Sint Maarten 18418.602669.2%18260-82614.1%18260-8267.8%18260-80.043
109Syria 62535.126292.5%16200-46083.2%81622175533.9%1689247217.794
110Malawi 91246.848981.6%1400149210.7%27351-99431.4%951242-3119.470
111Turks and Caicos 30769.233735.1%13200-7377.8%13200-7298.7%2322010.039
112Togo 546.425813.8%8120-4739.0%30490-191666.5%922040-1128.412
113Rwanda 987.44935.4%5005747.3%24002485,3100.0%6985,2810-85,21213.173
114Kenya 1332.441852.7%5570-522294.6%451410-962833.7%822311-15054.588
115Bahamas 4551,148.994730.8%4220-185052.6%551041-505122.2%831391-570.396
116Mauritania 10822.811273.1%4230-191463.3%20580-382192.8%461570-1114.734
117Eswatini 3328.253312.1%4400387.1%12170-5328.0%2322011.168
118Papua New Guinea 17919.751752.3%40041750.6%40041552.1%2400249.064
119Eritrea 6518.16685.9%470-3772.5%8200-12912.2%15410-263.580
120Mali 854.12814.9%4004832.0%7502841.9%12110120.652
121Chad 2,391142.752,3890.1%20022,3770.1%1400142,3750.1%16001616.750
122Macao 23.051100.0%100100.0%200254.9%250-30.655
123Cabo Verde 93166.07961.0%140-3971.3%590-4964.3%33360-30.560
124Saint Kitts and Nevis 20377.36234.3%140-3199.2%8701237.8%16190-30.053
125Kuwait 785181.977850.0%00001,04211.0%5397960-2571,0426.1%5397960-2574.314
126UK 194,4482,853.91211,0520.0%016,6040-16,604261,7920.0%067,3440-67,344273,4282.5%51,927129,8721,035-78,98068.134
127Sweden 21,4132,111.1121,8880.0%04750-47524,8930.0%03,4800-3,48020,5013.9%6,3255,3189591210.143
128Canada 95,7072,520.4697,9610.0%02,2540-2,254104,0720.0%08,3650-8,365110,6013.0%25,20339,820277-14,89437.972
129Iraq 8,209200.988,2090.0%000016,2004.4%3,03511,01412-7,99116,2002.5%3,03511,01412-7,99140.845
130Belgium 94,6538,142.1999,5430.0%04,8900-4,890114,0820.0%019,4290-19,429131,0210.9%8,66444,99735-36,36811.625
131Ireland 14,4772,909.3715,4750.0%09980-99823,4970.0%09,0200-9,02022,9561.9%3,18611,62441-8,4794.976
132Finland 42,9657,745.6345,8490.0%02,8840-2,88455,6880.0%012,7230-12,72344,0975.7%20,78221,81599-1,1325.547
133Luxembourg 7,96712,586.107,9670.0%00007,9670.0%00007,9670.0%00000.633
134Egypt 48,850471.2248,8500.0%000048,8500.0%000048,8500.0%0000103.668
135Armenia 9,0573,052.589,0570.0%00007,3505.4%1,713061,7077,3503.0%1,713061,7072.967
136Colombia 35,756697.5635,7560.0%000035,7560.0%000040,9772.4%7,39412,403212-5,22151.259
137Argentina 126,1702,773.94132,0070.0%05,8370-5,837118,8216.0%31,19823,7231267,349136,7073.0%31,19841,609126-10,53745.484
138Costa Rica 160,50931,312.72160,5090.0%0000160,5090.0%0000149,0681.1%11,46702611,4415.126
139Uruguay 1,664477.891,6640.0%00001,59921.1%1,8441,7736651,59911.6%1,8441,7736653.482
140Andorra 1932,506.491930.0%00001930.0%00002385.4%1061510-450.077
141Hungary 49,5265,135.9549,5260.0%000049,5260.0%000042,0615.2%18,07810,533807,4659.643
142Brunei 419952.274190.0%00009,2850.0%08,8660-8,8665,1598.8%4,1268,8660-4,7400.440
143Faeroe Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.049
144Jordan 4,701457.614,7010.0%00004,7010.0%00004,7010.0%000010.273
145Cyprus 9,3957,745.2610,3750.0%09800-98013,7860.0%04,3910-4,39118,1370.0%08,7420-8,7421.213
146Belarus 1,327140.471,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00009.447
147Moldova 36,0588,954.0636,0580.0%000036,0580.0%000016,43711.9%19,67505419,6214.027
148Oman 8,3021,597.778,3020.0%00008,3020.0%00007,7930.9%509005095.196
149Palestine 19,1513,694.9619,1510.0%000019,1510.0%000018,6460.7%86735935055.183
150Georgia 56,5795,329.0956,5790.0%000056,5790.0%000043,8583.7%12,7290812,72110.617
151Burkina Faso 1095.121090.0%00001090.0%00003020.0%01930-19321.298
152Ukraine 7,577173.987,8770.0%03000-3008,4770.0%09000-9005,4868.0%3,8931,786162,09143.550
153Réunion 25,91228,791.1125,9120.0%000025,9120.0%000015,5147.6%10,41301510,3980.900
154French Guiana 81,615268,470.3981,6150.0%000081,6150.0%000081,3280.1%288012870.304
155Cameroon 57521.305750.0%00005750.0%000049314.1%75266828227.001
156Maldives 20,69537,833.6420,6950.0%000020,5970.1%98009820,5970.1%9800980.547
157Ghana 1264.001260.0%000014115.2%1071211-151418.4%1071211-1531.521
158Paraguay 4,266593.084,2660.0%00004,2660.0%00007,3033.5%2,0174,98668-3,0377.193
159Monaco 1082,769.231080.0%00001080.0%00001407.7%951270-320.039
160Gibraltar 3,34998,500.003,3490.0%00003,3490.0%00003,3140.2%3500350.034
161Mauritius 788619.017880.0%00007880.0%00009202.6%1803084-1321.273
162French Polynesia 00.0000.0%000000.0%58005800.0%239002390.282
163Mongolia 23,5127,092.6123,5120.0%000000.0%4,111944,8430-940,73200.0%8,040944,8430-936,8033.315
164Aruba 2902,710.282900.0%000031611.1%1661920-263166.2%1661920-260.107
165Equatorial Guinea 181126.131810.0%00001780.8%63038113.0%109901001.435
166Cayman Islands 21,071319,257.5821,0710.0%000021,0710.0%000020,8370.2%234002340.066
167Curaçao 125757.581250.0%00001250.0%00001250.0%00000.165
168Congo 807143.808070.0%00008070.0%00004,2110.2%623,4660-3,4045.612
169Gabon 483213.534830.0%00004830.0%00004830.0%00002.262
170Kyrgyzstan 5,274799.215,2740.0%00005,2740.0%00001,93215.4%3,342003,3426.599
171Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%323003230.277
172Namibia 375145.743750.0%00003750.0%00003750.0%00002.573
173Sudan 00.0000.0%000000.0%19011800.0%19011844.555
174Benin 413.32410.0%0000410.0%00001,6470.0%01,6060-1,60612.342
175Bermuda 2383,838.712380.0%00002380.0%000019610.6%2001580420.062
176Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00000.057
177Saint Lucia 112608.701120.0%00001120.0%00003903.6%1083851-2780.184
178Zambia 1,27367.941,2730.0%00001,3291.6%891450-561,1344.9%446307013918.738
179Antigua and Barbuda 53540.82530.0%00003716.4%31150163611.7%42250170.098
180Bhutan 5975.84590.0%00009023.0%1161470-319012.6%1161470-310.778
181CAR 17034.781700.0%00001700.0%00007,8090.0%227,6610-7,6394.888
182Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%0000740.0%00000.998
183El Salvador 14,2912,195.5814,2910.0%000014,2910.0%000014,2920.0%001-16.509
184Fiji 1,1191,241.951,1190.0%00001,1131.0%4438061,2111.1%1001911-920.901
185Gambia 12550.751250.0%00002790.0%01540-1542382.3%411540-1132.463
186Guinea 26019.432600.0%00002600.0%00005651.0%413442-30513.378
187Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
188Montserrat 224,400.00220.0%0000220.0%0000268.5%20240-40.005
189Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000014,0410.0%00006.679
190Niger 481.93480.0%0000423.9%71061861.0%141520-13824.807
191St. Vincent Grenadines 3483,135.143480.0%00003480.0%00003460.1%20020.111
192Somalia 12,488770.9612,4880.0%000012,4880.0%000012,4880.0%000016.198
193Timor-Leste 4735.18470.0%0000470.0%0000470.0%00001.336
194Madagascar 1936.851930.0%00002394.1%42871-462392.3%42871-4628.181
195Angola 2828.402820.0%00002820.0%00003,5700.0%03,2880-3,28833.568
196Haiti 1,717149.321,7170.0%00001,6221.9%126310951,6221.1%1263109511.499
197Isle of Man 00.0000.0%000000.0%000010,8860.0%0-26,794026,7940.085
198Uganda 65,3371,398.1265,3370.0%000065,3370.0%000065,3370.0%000046.732
199Belize 213528.542130.0%000028810.9%1472220-753837.6%2554250-1700.403
200British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
201Dominica 2303,194.442300.0%00002300.0%00002300.0%00000.072
202Botswana 9539.85950.0%0000950.0%00001946.1%1001972-992.384
203Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%200200.0%20118.089
204Burundi 2,417199.192,4170.0%00002,1772.6%2400024000.0%75545,5470-44,79212.134
205Sao Tome and Principe 418.0240.0%0000415.0%330048.3%33000.222
206Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
207Caribbean Netherlands 41816,076.924180.0%00004180.0%00003771.5%4100410.026
208Falkland Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%3200320.004
209South Sudan 35031.013500.0%00003500.0%00002,0120.3%431,7050-1,66211.285
210Saint Pierre Miquelon 681113,500.006810.0%00006810.0%00006620.4%1900190.006
211Yemen 63420.946340.0%00006340.0%00006340.0%000030.279
212Comoros 3539.68350.0%00003314.1%2321022581.2%232451-2230.882
213Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%00003970.0%00009.685
214Lesotho 7,7623,603.537,7620.0%00007,7620.0%00009,3470.0%01,5850-1,5852.154
215Solomon Islands 5,0347,212.035,0340.0%00005,0340.0%00005,0340.0%00000.698
216MS Zaandam 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
217Wallis and Futuna 31628,727.273160.0%00003160.0%00003160.0%00000.011
218Vanuatu 2786.54270.0%00003712.8%23330-10377.2%23330-100.312
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/