Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

24-Feb-2024              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1USA 1,106,2783,328.631,130,9551.1%87,499111,638538-24,6771,056,1992.7%467,815414,8272,90950,07900.0%0000332.352
2Russia 184,1031,261.17183,4212.1%28,25727,469106682180,7771.9%55,65752,1192123,32600.0%0000145.978
3Brazil 1,448,4016,780.621,448,4010.0%00001,415,5450.2%33,020016432,85600.0%0000213.609
4Australia 00.0000.0%7,1670657,10200.0%14,55209214,46000.0%000025.705
5New Zealand 4,590917.634,16014.1%6,3085,855234303,85410.7%12,18411,3945473600.0%00005.002
6Chile 46,0172,392.9833,8904.5%12,1270012,12733,8902.2%12,1270012,12700.0%000019.230
7UK 5,07774.516,07710.3%6,0117,0110-1,0006,7227.6%12,08813,7330-1,64500.0%000068.134
8Canada 17,133451.2020,7772.5%3,9327,446130-3,64425,7692.0%8,45116,809278-8,63600.0%000037.972
9Argentina 00.006,1270.0%06,1270-6,1276,6575.8%7,94014,58017-6,65700.0%000045.484
10Paraguay 00.0000.0%003-300.0%6,4480196,42900.0%00007.193
11Germany 397,3484,732.02394,9830.1%2,53101662,365391,2950.1%6,42603736,05300.0%000083.970
12Italy 172,6842,859.01175,0480.2%2,2214,49392-2,364180,7440.2%5,21213,085187-8,06000.0%000060.400
13Singapore 2,040346.823,0007.7%2,0403,0000-9609,4103.1%5,04012,4100-7,37000.0%00005.882
14Romania 2,876150.203,6993.8%1,0911,89321-8233,8574.1%2,8763,81938-98100.0%000019.148
15Guatemala 2,850157.072,8293.8%8528310212,1555.8%2,5721,875269500.0%000018.145
16Poland 00.0000.0%1,1070121,09500.0%2,4270352,39200.0%000037.818
17Malaysia 8,131249.018,8211.2%7901,4800-6909,8941.5%2,2694,0320-1,76300.0%000032.653
18Indonesia 19,67371.4019,0830.5%61802859017,6130.8%2,0880282,06000.0%0000275.530
19Brunei 98,976224,945.4598,4340.1%5420054297,1160.1%1,860001,86000.0%00000.440
20India 00.0000.0%8110680500.0%1,8120181,79400.0%00001,389.420
21Hong Kong 3,805504.713,3203.9%1,023494444853,0303.2%1,6678236977500.0%00007.539
22Belgium 3,580307.964,6712.3%8091,9000-1,0915,6241.8%1,6283,6720-2,04400.0%000011.625
23Macao 20,19330,829.0119,0960.8%1,097001,09718,6590.6%1,534001,53400.0%00000.655
24Dominican Republic 19017.391,02612.3%1,2822,1180-8361,0266.0%1,2822,1180-83600.0%000010.923
25Netherlands 96556.231,0166.6%5716220-511,2574.4%1,0431,3350-29200.0%000017.161
26Thailand 39,551565.6439,0590.2%4960449238,5270.2%1,033091,02400.0%000069.922
27Switzerland 1,084124.611,4843.5%4098090-4001,9083.1%1,0251,8490-82400.0%00008.699
28Lithuania 1,726640.212,2902.7%4781,0384-5643,0971.9%9592,3255-1,37100.0%00002.696
29Moldova 00.0000.0%4600545500.0%94601293400.0%00004.027
30Panama 10824.765,3232.0%8095,98638-5,2155,3231.0%8095,98638-5,21500.0%00004.362
31Czechia 1,400130.561,9841.7%2548353-5842,9771.5%6892,2615-1,57700.0%000010.723
32Portugal 53852.873138.0%225-14142251,1732.7%5381,14033-63500.0%000010.176
33Hungary 28,6102,966.9228,3610.1%26601724928,0990.1%53702651100.0%00009.643
34Sweden 1,040102.531,2972.3%22945729-2571,7751.8%5171,18864-73500.0%000010.143
35Serbia 932106.971,2642.2%2045360-3321,5252.1%5171,1100-59300.0%00008.713
36Iran 00.0000.0%29701428300.0%50502248300.0%000084.738
37Finland 620111.776974.9%2753457-778233.2%4616568-20300.0%00005.547
38Slovakia 00.0000.0%1921911000.0%4274261000.0%00005.461
39Malawi 00.0000.0%3670036700.0%3670036700.0%000019.470
40Afghanistan 13,784348.6713,6240.2%23676016013,6160.2%350181116800.0%000039.533
41Bulgaria 8,0251,161.027,9630.2%106431627,8540.3%308134317100.0%00006.912
42Ireland 785157.761,2323.9%3768221-4472,1550.7%2151,5823-1,37000.0%00004.976
43Morocco 00.0000.0%92009200.0%1780017800.0%000037.214
44Estonia 00.0000.0%68006800.0%1650016500.0%00001.327
45Kuwait 00.0000.0%66006600.0%1500015000.0%00004.314
46Cameroon 1254.631092.4%204016141.7%1317012400.0%000027.001
47Haiti 736.3510611.8%1251580-331065.7%1251580-3300.0%000011.499
48Slovenia 10851.951514.6%56990-431813.5%1121850-7300.0%00002.079
49Luxembourg 00.0000.0%1090010900.0%1090010900.0%00000.633
50Jamaica 00.0000.0%1060210400.0%1060210400.0%00002.970
51Latvia 4,1512,217.414,1050.2%5408464,0650.2%1050198600.0%00001.872
52Barbados 1,2804,444.441,1851.1%9500951,1850.6%95009500.0%00000.288
53Zimbabwe 1,694112.841,6400.5%5400541,6320.3%62006200.0%000015.013
54Montenegro 1,8342,920.381,8130.2%2100211,7810.2%53005300.0%00000.628
55Angola 1,96658.571,9150.4%5100511,9150.2%51005100.0%000033.568
56Albania 1,025356.401,0250.0%00009800.3%45004500.0%00002.876
57North Macedonia 3,4701,665.873,4630.0%100373,4320.1%41033800.0%00002.083
58Myanmar 2,11638.712,1020.1%1400142,0760.1%40004000.0%000054.663
59Norway 9717.793330.0%022511-2365840.4%3751311-48700.0%00005.451
60Malta 414936.654230.4%13220-94410.6%36630-2700.0%00000.442
61Nigeria 4,08019.464,0650.1%1500154,0650.0%15001500.0%0000209.659
62Laos 00.0000.0%12001200.0%15001500.0%00007.349
63Iceland 00.0000.0%600600.0%14001400.0%00000.343
64Cuba 625.48700.4%2100-8731.3%14250-1100.0%000011.322
65Namibia 1,078418.971,0640.2%1400141,0640.1%14001400.0%00002.573
66Mauritania 36476.893510.5%1300133510.3%13001300.0%00004.734
67Turks and Caicos 26666.67260.0%0000262.4%10100000.0%00000.039
68Bosnia and Herzegovina 8,0992,479.038,0990.0%00008,0920.0%700700.0%00003.267
69Cambodia 40.24219.6%5302210.4%640200.0%000016.879
70Mongolia 00.0000.0%330000.0%550000.0%00003.315
71Niue 30.00217.0%430129.4%540100.0%00000.000
72Saint Lucia 421.7460.0%020-228.2%420200.0%00000.184
73Togo 20.2400.0%420200.0%420200.0%00008.412
74Belize 00.0000.0%000000.0%300300.0%00000.403
75Lesotho 9,4354,380.229,4320.0%30039,4320.0%300300.0%00002.154
76Sri Lanka 00.0000.0%0-10118.2%230-100.0%000021.476
77Liechtenstein 00.0000.0%100100.0%100100.0%00000.038
78Palau 10.0010.0%000015.1%110000.0%00000.000
79China 118,97782.66118,9770.0%0000118,9770.0%000000.0%00001,439.324
80S. Korea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000051.300
81Japan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%0000126.206
82France 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000065.374
83Spain 30,634655.0330,6340.0%000030,6340.0%000000.0%000046.767
84Bahrain 6034.44600.0%0000600.0%000000.0%00001.742
85Taiwan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000023.847
86Iraq 67316.486730.0%00006730.0%000000.0%000040.845
87Austria 3,811421.483,8110.0%00003,8110.0%000000.0%00009.042
88UAE 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00009.973
89San Marino 461,352.94460.0%0000460.0%000000.0%00000.034
90Vietnam 939,9379,596.38939,9370.0%0000939,9370.0%000000.0%000097.947
91Israel 30,5923,325.9430,5920.0%000030,5920.0%000000.0%00009.198
92Turkey 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000084.969
93Denmark 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.806
94Greece 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000010.387
95Qatar 14752.351470.0%00001470.0%000000.0%00002.808
96Pakistan 12,58356.2112,5830.0%000012,5830.0%000000.0%0000223.855
97Saudi Arabia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000035.189
98Egypt 49,228474.8649,2280.0%000049,2280.0%000000.0%0000103.668
99Peru 00.0000.0%00004,4420.0%04,4420-4,44200.0%000033.290
100Philippines 6,13855.506,1380.0%00006,1380.0%000000.0%0000110.592
101Ecuador 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000017.828
102Lebanon 145,29921,354.94145,2990.0%0000145,2990.0%000000.0%00006.804
103South Africa 61,3621,025.6661,3620.0%000061,3620.0%000000.0%000059.827
104Armenia 7,4882,523.767,4880.0%00007,4880.0%000000.0%00002.967
105Mexico 467,9863,603.41467,9860.0%0000467,9860.0%000000.0%0000129.873
106Croatia 32,6097,976.7632,6090.0%000032,6090.0%000000.0%00004.088
107Colombia 37,487731.3337,4870.0%000037,4870.0%000000.0%000051.259
108Algeria 82,0681,848.4682,0680.0%000082,0680.0%000000.0%000044.398
109Costa Rica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.126
110Uruguay 2,503718.842,5030.0%00002,5030.0%000000.0%00003.482
111Andorra 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.077
112Faeroe Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.049
113Jordan 1,868181.841,8680.0%00001,8680.0%000000.0%000010.273
114Cyprus 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00001.213
115Belarus 1,327140.471,3270.0%00001,3270.0%000000.0%00009.447
116Oman 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.196
117Palestine 15930.681590.0%00001590.0%000000.0%00005.183
118Kazakhstan 14,963790.3614,9630.0%000014,9630.0%000000.0%000018.932
119Azerbaijan 14113.821410.0%00001410.0%000000.0%000010.203
120Venezuela 30210.643020.0%00003020.0%000000.0%000028.380
121Georgia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000010.617
122Tunisia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000011.904
123Senegal 583.40580.0%0000580.0%000000.0%000017.048
124Burkina Faso 1135.311130.0%00001130.0%000000.0%000021.298
125Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.400
126Martinique 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.375
127Uzbekistan 10,539311.7610,5390.0%000010,5390.0%000000.0%000033.805
128Ukraine 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000043.550
129Réunion 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.900
130Bangladesh 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%0000165.828
131Bolivia 12,1641,032.3312,1640.0%000012,1640.0%000000.0%000011.783
132French Guiana 86,367284,101.9786,3670.0%000086,3670.0%000000.0%00000.304
133DRC 13,381146.3513,3810.0%000013,3810.0%000000.0%000091.431
134Maldives 22,69141,482.6322,6910.0%000022,6910.0%000000.0%00000.547
135Honduras 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000010.014
136Channel Islands 168960.001680.0%00001680.0%000000.0%00000.175
137Ghana 20.0620.0%000020.0%000000.0%000031.521
138Rwanda 110.84110.0%0000110.0%000000.0%000013.173
139Monaco 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.039
140Gibraltar 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.034
141Ivory Coast 521.94520.0%0000520.0%000000.0%000026.828
142Trinidad and Tobago 2819.96280.0%0000280.0%000000.0%00001.403
143Ethiopia 5,37245.945,3720.0%00005,3720.0%000000.0%0000116.925
144Kenya 1,13220.741,1320.0%00001,1320.0%000000.0%000054.588
145Mauritius 696546.746960.0%00006960.0%000000.0%00001.273
146French Polynesia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.282
147Seychelles 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.099
148Tanzania 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000060.904
149Guyana 8241,044.368240.0%00008240.0%000000.0%00000.789
150Aruba 1,49413,962.621,4940.0%00001,4940.0%000000.0%00000.107
151Equatorial Guinea 13996.861390.0%00001390.0%000000.0%00001.435
152Cayman Islands 22,882346,696.9722,8820.0%000022,8820.0%000000.0%00000.066
153Curaçao 9715,884.859710.0%00009710.0%000000.0%00000.165
154Bahamas 8742,207.078740.0%00008740.0%000000.0%00000.396
155Congo 983175.169830.0%00009830.0%000000.0%00005.612
156Gabon 7030.95700.0%0000700.0%000000.0%00002.262
157Kyrgyzstan 7,5001,136.547,5000.0%00007,5000.0%000000.0%00006.599
158Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.277
159St. Barth 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.010
160Saint Martin 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.039
161Sudan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000044.555
162Benin 262.11260.0%0000260.0%000000.0%000012.342
163Bermuda 10161.29100.0%0000100.0%000000.0%00000.062
164Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%000000.0%00000.057
165Liberia 122.33120.0%0000120.0%000000.0%00005.140
166New Caledonia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.287
167Zambia 3,919209.153,9190.0%00003,9190.0%000000.0%000018.738
168Nepal 973.29970.0%0000970.0%000000.0%000029.499
169Antigua and Barbuda 661.2260.0%000060.0%000000.0%00000.098
170Bhutan 1,1121,429.311,1120.0%00001,1120.0%000000.0%00000.778
171CAR 12725.981270.0%00001270.0%000000.0%00004.888
172Chad 2,633157.192,6330.0%00002,6330.0%000000.0%000016.750
173Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%000000.0%00000.998
174El Salvador 18,2152,798.4318,2150.0%000018,2150.0%000000.0%00006.509
175Fiji 1,0061,116.541,0060.0%00001,0060.0%000000.0%00000.901
176Gambia 6526.39650.0%0000650.0%000000.0%00002.463
177Guinea 34725.943470.0%00003470.0%000000.0%000013.378
178Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
179Montserrat 193,800.00190.0%0000190.0%000000.0%00000.005
180Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000000.0%00006.679
181Niger 72929.397290.0%00007290.0%000000.0%000024.807
182St. Vincent Grenadines 57513.51570.0%0000570.0%000000.0%00000.111
183Sint Maarten 541,255.81540.0%0000540.0%000000.0%00000.043
184Somalia 12,791789.6712,7910.0%000012,7910.0%000000.0%000016.198
185Suriname 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.590
186Eswatini 648554.796480.0%00006480.0%000000.0%00001.168
187Mozambique 2,67684.002,6760.0%00002,6760.0%000000.0%000031.858
188Papua New Guinea 262.87260.0%0000260.0%000000.0%00009.064
189Timor-Leste 220164.672200.0%00002200.0%000000.0%00001.336
190Cabo Verde 305544.643050.0%00003050.0%000000.0%00000.560
191Madagascar 1987.031980.0%00001980.0%000000.0%000028.181
192Eritrea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00003.580
193Isle of Man 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.085
194Uganda 67,9201,453.3967,9200.0%000067,9200.0%000000.0%000046.732
195Syria 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000017.794
196Anguilla 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.015
197British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
198Guinea-Bissau 508254.005080.0%00005080.0%000000.0%00002.000
199Saint Kitts and Nevis 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.053
200Dominica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.072
201Grenada 97858.41970.0%0000970.0%000000.0%00000.113
202Mali 894.31890.0%0000890.0%000000.0%000020.652
203Libya 20.2920.0%000020.0%000000.0%00006.936
204Botswana 592248.325920.0%00005920.0%000000.0%00002.384
205Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00008.089
206Burundi 1,11491.811,1140.0%00001,1140.0%000000.0%000012.134
207Sao Tome and Principe 00.0000.0%000010.0%010-100.0%00000.222
208Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
209Caribbean Netherlands 1,16844,923.081,1680.0%00001,1680.0%000000.0%00000.026
210Falkland Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.004
211South Sudan 55749.365570.0%00005570.0%000000.0%000011.285
212Saint Pierre Miquelon 1,001166,833.331,0010.0%00001,0010.0%000000.0%00000.006
213Yemen 66221.866620.0%00006620.0%000000.0%000030.279
214Comoros 910.2090.0%000090.0%000000.0%00000.882
215Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%000000.0%00009.685
216Solomon Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.698
217MS Zaandam 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
218Wallis and Futuna 3,104282,181.823,1040.0%00003,1040.0%000000.0%00000.011
219Marshall Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.059
220Vanuatu 2992.95290.0%0000290.0%000000.0%00000.312
221DPRK 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
222Micronesia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
223Tonga 1,2990.001,2990.0%00001,2990.0%000000.0%00000.000
224Samoa 15,3700.0015,3700.0%000015,3700.0%000000.0%00000.000
225Cook Islands 510.00510.0%0000510.0%000000.0%00000.000
226Nauru 450.00450.0%0000450.0%000000.0%00000.000
227Kiribati 2,3580.002,3580.0%00002,3580.0%000000.0%00000.000
228Tuvalu 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
229Saint Helena 2,1640.002,1640.0%00002,1640.0%000000.0%00000.000
230Tokelau 800.00800.0%0000800.0%000000.0%00000.000
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/