Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

31-Dec-2021              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Vanuatu 2786.543762.2%23330-103712.8%23330-10377.2%23330-100.312
2Grenada 63557.525944.1%2622044719.9%50340167410.3%73840-110.113
3Ivory Coast 2248.3519332.6%63320318745.0%298157413717817.7%38033044626.828
4Chile 49,5662,577.5447,20425.2%11,8889,495312,36239,61622.5%49,53339,4621219,95044,16014.9%72,56266,9681885,40619.230
5Cuba 45440.1045722.1%1011040-350515.0%3784290-5153812.0%6547380-8411.322
6Venezuela 3,979140.204,39620.4%8971,3095-4174,4416.3%1,2251,6807-4625,2464.6%1,9473,2077-1,26728.380
7Sri Lanka 1,13652.9096218.8%181251741,55210.5%7581,14925-41699412.9%1,3361,1583614221.476
8China 4,6683.244,06217.3%7049806062,56118.9%2,55244502,1071,77217.5%3,72182502,8961,439.324
9Croatia 7,7471,895.067,76015.7%1,2151,21612-136,19417.9%5,7644,161501,5538,00510.0%7,5587,72195-2584.088
10Rwanda 856.457414.9%11001185,3100.0%5685,2810-85,22585,2990.0%6785,2810-85,21413.173
11Bahrain 4,4372,547.074,32113.4%58146501163,60514.6%2,6101,77808323,62211.1%3,9673,15118151.742
12Azerbaijan 3,156309.323,19413.1%4204535-383,15215.8%2,5252,5091243,09810.5%3,1153,044135810.203
13Czechia 17,6631,647.2118,38412.0%2,2032,90915-72116,84811.1%8,7757,9134781520,8827.0%12,54115,68179-3,21910.723
14India 116,86184.11119,26411.8%14,09216,45441-2,403128,26110.5%62,76773,956211-11,400134,9338.7%107,732125,456348-18,0721,389.420
15Philippines 40,324364.6240,31511.6%4,6744,61748936,66610.0%16,98613,2001283,65837,3448.4%28,42425,2412032,980110.592
16New Zealand 31,4486,287.0932,61911.5%3,7374,88127-1,17136,48210.8%18,40723,36873-5,03440,0698.8%32,23540,732124-8,6215.002
17Albania 3,2041,114.055,07611.1%5642,4351-1,8729,6706.4%2,7079,1694-6,46610,4145.1%4,36911,56910-7,2102.876
18Burundi 2,417199.192,17711.0%2400024000.0%75545,5470-44,79200.0%99445,5470-44,55312.134
19Montenegro 5,7259,116.245,87410.8%6347830-1495,44810.9%2,7912,51222775,9698.7%4,7494,9894-2440.628
20Eswatini 3630.823810.5%460-23210.1%151104328.6%2521041.168
21Cambodia 26115.4627310.3%28400-1226410.2%1261290-32719.2%2302400-1016.879
22Thailand 21,788311.6021,5819.9%2,1401,8983520720,9449.6%9,2468,26713584421,2478.1%15,29314,51523754169.922
23Qatar 5,8182,071.945,9409.8%5837050-1226,0779.8%2,7463,0050-2596,4748.7%5,1335,7890-6562.808
24Morocco 1,11930.071,2119.7%1172081-921,8146.1%4861,1738-6952,4104.5%8722,15112-1,29137.214
25Malaysia 44,6171,366.4045,3759.6%4,3345,08210-75842,7179.2%18,00416,068361,90046,9046.6%26,67828,90560-2,28732.653
26Indonesia 53,606194.5653,5769.5%5,1045,055193051,0419.6%22,65320,011772,56550,8958.2%37,63334,7961262,711275.530
27Mozambique 2578.072429.5%2371152497.4%8271382905.1%1201503-3331.858
28Japan 2,037,95716,147.862,092,6069.2%192,364246,787226-54,6492,038,4769.2%857,129856,710938-5192,011,9838.0%1,443,5691,416,1801,41525,974126.206
29Australia 257,08910,001.52237,0538.5%20,12508920,036309,4887.0%95,644147,654389-52,399339,2965.8%164,823246,491539-82,20725.705
30Guyana 470595.694958.3%41660-254729.9%2172163-24967.2%3133354-260.789
31Haiti 1,717149.321,6227.8%126310951,6221.9%126310951,5562.1%23978016111.499
32Slovenia 21,86810,518.5220,3017.7%1,567001,56721,0086.9%6,4295,5581186021,8385.5%9,9129,86022302.079
33Kenya 2013.682297.4%17450-282834.5%541351-823753.6%1052781-17454.588
34Slovakia 10,0921,848.0110,4987.4%7761,1757-40610,8446.6%3,1663,89127-75211,4534.9%4,5635,88143-1,3615.461
35Barbados 4,30114,934.034,3087.1%3073131-73,5039.5%1,535726117983,2729.3%2,8101,764171,0290.288
36Pakistan 11,04949.3610,3247.1%7280372510,7844.3%1,9571,6771526510,6604.3%3,6503,24318389223.855
37Austria 76,4888,459.1978,2007.0%5,4787,17416-1,71278,9046.9%24,07526,43358-2,41685,3805.4%38,02446,83779-8,8929.042
38S. Korea 1,889,52436,832.831,864,2866.7%124,51599,2106725,2381,616,5407.5%542,116268,898234272,9841,521,9836.6%852,734484,863330367,54151.300
39Guatemala 26,9981,487.9028,9776.6%1,9153,87618-1,97934,8627.4%11,52719,30883-7,86441,5744.7%15,62330,090109-14,57618.145
40Kazakhstan 23,4671,239.5424,1486.0%1,4522,1330-68126,2415.6%6,3969,1664-2,77428,1574.8%10,88515,5705-4,69018.932
41Singapore 89,02515,135.1687,2935.0%4,4032,66741,73287,9145.2%19,95818,833141,11190,5144.9%36,26937,73820-1,4895.882
42Trinidad and Tobago 7,1235,076.987,0304.9%3442474936,6384.8%1,36187154856,5853.9%2,0071,46185381.403
43Taiwan 437,14618,331.28437,6244.9%21,26521,70340-478440,8294.7%89,86393,406140-3,683451,9944.2%150,947165,569226-14,84823.847
44Serbia 107,95912,390.57108,8034.8%5,2556,08514-844101,5995.6%24,84118,423586,36096,3465.4%42,78631,0829111,6138.713
45Bahamas 4881,232.325054.8%24401-175122.4%52751-245262.4%931301-380.396
46Romania 102,6615,361.45106,8124.4%4,6848,81025-4,151118,7934.7%24,17640,208100-16,132116,2684.5%42,24755,689165-13,60719.148
47Bulgaria 19,5962,835.0718,9454.3%818166165124,9894.3%4,5459,91226-5,39327,0264.2%8,91016,28555-7,4306.912
48UAE 18,9301,898.1218,9064.2%80077602418,8574.2%3,3733,29827318,8044.1%6,1606,03221269.973
49Cabo Verde 101180.36974.1%4004967.5%322705995.7%4745020.560
50Bolivia 65,7135,576.9367,2373.8%2,5564,0746-1,52466,7774.2%12,03313,07324-1,06473,0933.3%18,88726,23037-7,38011.783
51Hong Kong 146,97319,495.03144,6093.7%5,3082,94132,364139,3133.2%18,71611,044127,660132,8493.0%31,07516,9242714,1247.539
52Israel 21,8062,370.7324,0693.5%8413,1040-2,26328,1495.4%6,55812,88516-6,34336,4405.0%14,82529,40950-14,6349.198
53Myanmar 1,83633.591,8083.5%63341281,7701.7%120531661,7861.3%17011915054.663
54Brazil 537,4582,516.08520,8613.2%16,760016316,597531,0614.4%98,89191,6128826,397639,5583.1%153,718254,3501,468-102,100213.609
55Nigeria 3,22815.403,7743.1%1186640-5463,2574.6%6356640-293,3733.9%1,0471,1920-145209.659
56Malta 9202,081.459663.1%30760-461,1953.3%1664401-2751,4212.6%2817802-5010.442
57France 680,83210,414.42709,6153.0%21,17549,9580-28,783859,2962.7%95,206273,428242-178,4641,036,4622.1%160,054515,157527-355,63065.374
58South Africa 8,575143.338,3362.9%239002397,3274.0%1,248001,2486,5044.0%2,071002,07159.827
59Nepal 5,434184.215,7752.8%1625012-3415,8066.1%1,5421,90212-3725,6416.4%3,0513,24315-20729.499
60Mauritania 13528.521462.7%4150-112193.3%301140-843392.1%532570-2044.734
61Italy 888,12214,704.01914,9282.7%24,78551,462129-26,8061,018,3272.6%111,596241,245556-130,2051,105,4582.3%193,305409,721920-217,33660.400
62Saudi Arabia 3,886110.433,9182.7%1051343-324,1472.8%4917466-2614,4072.9%9661,4789-52135.189
63Uzbekistan 78623.258322.6%22680-469363.1%1212710-1501,0162.8%2154450-23033.805
64Mexico 474,0063,649.77473,8462.5%11,89211,66072160477,5232.8%55,78458,975326-3,517511,4602.0%76,022113,029447-37,454129.873
65Norway 2,643484.872,8262.4%692520-1832,7515.6%6727800-1082,9374.8%1,1351,218211-2945.451
66Mali 834.02832.4%2200842.0%780-1891.2%8140-620.652
67Lithuania 49,83818,485.9148,7062.3%1,1310-11,13245,1782.5%4,663034,66043,6021.9%6,245096,2362.696
68Iran 164,4501,940.69171,9041.9%3,31510,71455-7,454182,4933.0%22,75040,496297-18,043192,0682.4%33,94961,104463-27,61884.738
69Lebanon 97,62514,348.1896,1881.5%1,443061,43791,3601.7%6,2840196,26587,2721.6%10,37902610,3536.804
70Syria 60333.896081.5%9140-55534.1%96442504456.3%23671715817.794
71Eritrea 7420.67771.3%140-3912.1%8250-171132.1%18570-393.580
72Afghanistan 12,120306.5812,0711.0%1166434912,4231.7%8541,1525-30312,0761.9%1,7111,66164439.533
73USA 3,817,46411,486.213,898,5690.9%35,321116,244182-81,1053,799,1133.4%550,046529,0032,69218,3513,905,7522.6%781,349866,0303,607-88,288332.352
74Poland 665,82517,606.03661,2150.7%4,6397224,610648,2660.7%17,65598717,559641,0490.5%24,9112211324,77637.818
75Malawi 91747.109210.5%581-49431.9%73972-269551.3%931283-3819.470
76Bangladesh 28,489171.8028,8010.5%1444560-31229,4080.7%7741,6894-91930,5080.7%1,5253,5368-2,019165.828
77Jamaica 49,68816,729.9749,5970.4%1839029149,5140.3%5643761417449,4650.3%902664152232.970
78Ethiopia 14,171121.2014,2270.2%25810-5614,1720.3%1481490-114,2980.3%2623890-127116.925
79Algeria 81,4421,834.3681,4130.2%14211302981,3420.2%530430010081,2830.2%867708015944.398
80Vietnam 1,306,62113,340.081,309,9930.1%1,8155,1861-3,3721,316,6040.2%12,79222,7723-9,9831,338,5100.2%18,21850,1043-31,88997.947
81Germany 1,302,54515,512.031,328,6450.0%026,1000-26,1001,481,9162.5%155,586334,500457-179,3711,600,2562.5%307,029603,900840-297,71183.970
82Spain 276,1035,903.80276,1030.0%0000306,9421.1%13,58244,093328-30,839394,1351.0%27,955145,414573-118,03246.767
83Kuwait 1,042241.541,0420.0%00001,0420.0%00001,9216.4%1,0401,9190-8794.314
84Switzerland 118,93813,672.61128,3700.0%09,4320-9,432142,7070.0%023,7690-23,769152,2411.9%21,67154,94430-33,3038.699
85UK 246,8393,622.85261,7920.0%014,9530-14,953273,4284.4%51,92777,4811,035-26,589354,9782.0%51,927159,0311,035-108,13968.134
86Netherlands 101,9085,938.35101,9040.0%0-404114,4141.2%5,76118,25710-12,506132,6951.3%12,79943,55531-30,78717.161
87Sweden 23,8862,354.9224,8930.0%01,0070-1,00720,5017.0%6,3252,845953,38522,2843.6%6,3254,628951,60210.143
88Canada 102,1912,691.22104,0720.0%01,8810-1,881110,6015.3%25,20333,336277-8,410114,1572.9%25,20336,892277-11,96637.972
89Iraq 16,200396.6216,2000.0%000016,2000.0%000018,1280.4%5412,4681-1,92840.845
90Iceland 00.0000.0%000000.0%3310033100.0%331003310.343
91Belgium 114,0829,813.51114,0820.0%0000131,0211.6%8,66425,56835-16,939152,2811.5%16,18454,31568-38,19911.625
92San Marino 1454,264.711450.0%00001637.7%56740-182426.0%1232200-970.034
93Ireland 19,3783,894.2923,4970.0%04,1190-4,11922,9563.3%3,1866,72341-3,57830,4551.4%3,18614,22241-11,0774.976
94Turkey 321,0183,778.06321,0180.0%0000321,0180.0%0000321,0180.0%000084.969
95Denmark 16,6582,869.1016,6460.0%0-1201215,8876.3%4,3923,5873477116,8126.0%8,4878,55091-1545.806
96Portugal 96,0499,438.7896,0480.0%0-101103,9022.1%9,03816,87615-7,853117,6511.9%16,80938,35358-21,60210.176
97Greece 103,0599,921.92120,9440.0%017,8850-17,885174,2540.0%071,1950-71,195125,1939.0%103,059124,848345-22,13410.387
98Finland 51,9279,361.2855,6880.0%03,7610-3,76144,09710.1%20,78212,853997,83052,0284.9%20,78220,78499-1015.547
99Luxembourg 7,96712,586.107,9670.0%00007,9670.0%000012,7835.3%5,57710,3876-4,8160.633
100Estonia 65,94749,696.3165,9470.0%000065,6730.1%2740027463,4400.6%2,513062,5071.327
101Egypt 48,850471.2248,8500.0%000048,8500.0%000048,8500.0%0000103.668
102Peru 103,8893,120.73118,2330.0%014,3440-14,34496,5779.7%43,49535,9871967,312112,3306.5%62,33670,433344-8,44133.290
103Ecuador 13,889779.0617,1590.0%03,2700-3,27021,3890.0%07,5000-7,50031,9500.0%018,0610-18,06117.828
104Russia 348,7702,389.20348,7700.0%0000312,0356.0%82,31945,41516936,735299,6995.0%122,41573,05928549,071145.978
105Armenia 7,3502,477.257,3500.0%00007,3500.0%00005,5034.2%1,849021,8472.967
106Panama 7,9061,812.477,9060.0%00007,9060.0%00007,9068.3%5,9315,922904.362
107Colombia 35,756697.5635,7560.0%000040,9774.2%7,39412,403212-5,22140,9772.4%7,39412,403212-5,22151.259
108Argentina 112,8592,481.29118,8210.0%05,9620-5,962136,7070.0%023,8480-23,848111,4764.7%42,22740,773711,38345.484
109Costa Rica 160,50931,312.72160,5090.0%0000149,0681.9%11,46702611,441149,0681.1%11,46702611,4415.126
110Latvia 19,27910,298.6119,2790.0%000019,1836.2%5,1995,09949619,7266.0%9,83910,2788-4471.872
111Uruguay 1,599459.221,5990.0%00001,5990.0%00001,76810.1%1,6921,8538-1693.482
112Andorra 1932,506.491930.0%00002389.6%1061510-452385.4%1061510-450.077
113Hungary 49,5265,135.9549,5260.0%000042,0619.4%18,07810,533807,46542,0615.2%18,07810,533807,4659.643
114Brunei 9,28521,102.279,2850.0%00005,15915.8%4,126004,1265,1598.8%4,126004,1260.440
115Faeroe Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.049
116Jordan 4,701457.614,7010.0%00004,7010.0%00004,53912.0%5,4825,313716210.273
117Cyprus 12,33510,169.0013,7860.0%01,4510-1,45118,1370.0%05,8020-5,80221,0370.0%08,7020-8,7021.213
118Bosnia and Herzegovina 00.0000.0%000000.0%1,3420121,33000.0%2,8470402,8073.267
119Belarus 1,327140.471,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00009.447
120Moldova 36,0588,954.0636,0580.0%000016,43721.7%19,67505419,62116,43711.9%19,67505419,6214.027
121North Macedonia 3,9051,874.703,9050.0%00004,3799.4%1,8952,35316-4744,2189.6%3,8074,09426-3132.083
122Oman 8,3021,597.778,3020.0%00007,7931.6%509005097,7930.9%509005095.196
123Palestine 19,1513,694.9619,1510.0%000018,6461.1%86735935057,87418.7%18,3457,0462211,2775.183
124Georgia 56,5795,329.0956,5790.0%000043,8586.6%12,7290812,72143,8583.7%12,7290812,72110.617
125Tunisia 00.0000.0%000000.0%4,5810484,53300.0%4,5810484,53311.904
126Senegal 21012.322100.0%000019412.0%1119501619410.7%20218601617.048
127Dominican Republic 1,01492.831,0140.0%00001,66912.8%1,0341,6890-6551,6697.1%1,0341,6890-65510.923
128Burkina Faso 1095.121090.0%00003020.0%01930-1933020.0%01930-19321.298
129Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%0000183,1590.0%0-2,25002,250183,1590.0%0-2,25002,2500.400
130Liechtenstein 1433,763.161430.0%00001249.5%54350191836.5%1021420-400.038
131Martinique 00.0000.0%0000215,2090.0%0-1040104214,0190.1%1,195-10451,2940.375
132Ukraine 8,477194.658,4770.0%00005,48614.3%3,893886162,9916,1117.3%3,8931,511162,36643.550
133Réunion 25,91228,791.1125,9120.0%000015,51413.7%10,41301510,39815,5147.6%10,41301510,3980.900
134Macao 00.0000.0%020-250.0%070-780.0%0100-100.655
135French Guiana 81,615268,470.3981,6150.0%000081,3280.1%2880128781,3280.1%288012870.304
136DRC 7,82985.637,8290.0%000040,1350.0%032,3060-32,30639,8530.1%28332,3061-32,02491.431
137Cameroon 57521.305750.0%000049326.1%75266828249314.1%75266828227.001
138Maldives 20,59737,654.4820,5970.0%000020,5970.0%000020,4910.1%106001060.547
139Honduras 00.0000.0%0000301,8280.2%2,094-132,4989134,583301,8280.1%2,094-132,4989134,58310.014
140Channel Islands 5553,171.435550.0%00006736.9%2053230-1187815.7%3725962-2260.175
141Ghana 1414.471410.0%00001410.0%00001643.5%44670-2331.521
142Paraguay 4,266593.084,2660.0%00007,3036.3%2,0174,98668-3,0377,3033.5%2,0174,98668-3,0377.193
143Monaco 1082,769.231080.0%000014013.8%951270-3213311.2%1471720-250.039
144Gibraltar 3,34998,500.003,3490.0%00003,3140.3%3500353,3140.2%3500350.034
145Mauritius 788619.017880.0%00009204.6%1803084-1329202.6%1803084-1321.273
146French Polynesia 00.0000.0%000000.0%1810018100.0%320003200.282
147Mongolia 22,7336,857.6200.0%0941,5110-941,51100.0%3,929941,5110-937,58200.0%12,118941,5110-929,3933.315
148Seychelles 1771,787.881770.0%00001770.0%000014211.0%1521170350.099
149Tanzania 00.0000.0%000000.0%3400034000.0%3400034060.904
150Aruba 3162,953.273160.0%00003160.0%00003286.7%1892010-120.107
151Equatorial Guinea 178124.041780.0%00008122.8%10360977514.3%1161301031.435
152Cayman Islands 21,071319,257.5821,0710.0%000020,8370.3%2340023420,8370.2%234002340.066
153Curaçao 125757.581250.0%00001250.0%00001250.0%00000.165
154Congo 807143.808070.0%00004,2110.4%623,4660-3,4044,2110.2%623,4660-3,4045.612
155Gabon 483213.534830.0%00004830.0%00005122.1%811100-292.262
156Kyrgyzstan 5,274799.215,2740.0%00001,93228.5%3,342003,3421,93215.4%3,342003,3426.599
157Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%3230032300.0%642006420.277
158Namibia 375145.743750.0%00003750.0%00003750.0%00002.573
159St. Barth 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.010
160Saint Martin 10,205261,666.6710,2050.0%000010,2050.0%000010,2050.0%00000.039
161Sudan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%54025244.555
162Benin 413.32410.0%00001,6470.0%01,6060-1,6061,6470.0%01,6060-1,60612.342
163Bermuda 2383,838.712380.0%000019619.2%20015804219610.6%2001580420.062
164Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00000.057
165Liberia 6212.06620.0%00001,5070.5%301,4750-1,4451,5070.3%301,4750-1,4455.140
166New Caledonia 2,0107,003.482,0100.0%00002,0100.0%00002,3696.4%1,2891,6480-3590.287
167Saint Lucia 112608.701120.0%00003906.3%1083851-2783186.6%1803851-2060.184
168Zambia 1,32970.931,3290.0%00001,1347.1%35716201951,1618.2%851683016818.738
169Antigua and Barbuda 37377.55370.0%0000366.9%1110013213.8%4742050.098
170Bhutan 90115.68900.0%0000900.0%00007515.7%1331180150.778
171CAR 17034.781700.0%00007,8090.1%227,6610-7,6397,8090.0%227,6610-7,6394.888
172Chad 2,377141.912,3770.0%00002,3750.0%20022,3700.0%700716.750
173Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%0000740.0%00000.998
174El Salvador 14,2912,195.5814,2910.0%000014,2920.0%001-114,2980.0%007-76.509
175Fiji 1,1131,235.291,1130.0%00001,2111.1%561531-981,1991.4%1202051-860.901
176Gambia 279113.282790.0%00002384.1%4100411905.6%8900892.463
177Guinea 26019.432600.0%00005651.8%413442-3055441.6%623442-28413.378
178Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
179Montserrat 224,400.00220.0%00002615.3%20240-4268.5%20240-40.005
180Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000014,0410.0%00006.679
181Niger 421.69420.0%00001860.9%71510-1441801.0%131510-13824.807
182St. Vincent Grenadines 3483,135.143480.0%00003460.1%20023460.1%20020.111
183Sint Maarten 26604.65260.0%0000260.0%00002012.6%2620060.043
184Somalia 12,488770.9612,4880.0%000012,4880.0%000012,4880.0%000016.198
185Suriname 30,00650,857.6330,0060.0%000030,0060.0%000030,0030.0%63030.590
186Togo 738.68730.0%00001668.3%621550-932155.5%972390-1428.412
187Papua New Guinea 17519.311750.0%00001553.1%2000201551.7%2000209.064
188Timor-Leste 4735.18470.0%0000470.0%0000470.0%00001.336
189Madagascar 2398.482390.0%00002390.0%00003012.9%661271-6228.181
190Zimbabwe 30120.053010.0%00003202.4%32501-194372.4%782086-13615.013
191Angola 2828.402820.0%00003,5700.0%03,2880-3,2883,5700.0%03,2880-3,28833.568
192Isle of Man 00.0000.0%000010,8860.0%0-26,794026,79410,8860.0%0-26,794026,7940.085
193Uganda 65,3371,398.1265,3370.0%000065,3370.0%000065,3370.0%000046.732
194Turks and Caicos 37948.72370.0%0000297.7%10208294.3%102080.039
195Anguilla 151,000.00150.0%0000150.0%0000150.0%00000.015
196Belize 288714.642880.0%00003836.4%1082030-953237.3%2062410-350.403
197British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
198Guinea-Bissau 2914.50290.0%00001270.0%0980-981151.4%12980-862.000
199Saint Kitts and Nevis 19358.49190.0%0000237.7%8120-4263.9%8150-70.053
200Dominica 2303,194.442300.0%00002300.0%00002300.0%00000.072
201Laos 00.0000.0%1090010900.0%3810038100.0%612006127.349
202Libya 8,5491,232.558,5490.0%00008,3990.4%151011507,9441.1%606016056.936
203Botswana 9539.85950.0%000019411.0%1001972-991946.1%1001972-992.384
204Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%001-100.0%30128.089
205Sao Tome and Principe 418.0240.0%000040.0%0000173.8%5171-130.222
206Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
207Caribbean Netherlands 41816,076.924180.0%00003772.6%4100413771.5%4100410.026
208Falkland Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%32003200.0%3200320.004
209South Sudan 35031.013500.0%00002,0120.5%431,7050-1,6622,0120.3%431,7050-1,66211.285
210Saint Pierre Miquelon 681113,500.006810.0%00006620.7%1900196620.4%1900190.006
211Yemen 63420.946340.0%00006340.0%00006260.2%800830.279
212Comoros 3337.42330.0%00002580.0%02241-2252470.6%112241-2140.882
213Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%00003970.0%00009.685
214Lesotho 7,7623,603.537,7620.0%00009,3470.0%01,5850-1,5859,1830.3%1661,5852-1,4212.154
215Solomon Islands 5,0347,212.035,0340.0%00005,0340.0%00005,0340.0%00000.698
216MS Zaandam 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
217Wallis and Futuna 31628,727.273160.0%00003160.0%00003160.0%00000.011
218Marshall Islands 62110,525.426210.0%00006675.2%556015551080.4%613026110.059
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/