Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

31-Dec-2021              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Japan 4,415,85834,989.294,339,0522.1%89,56612,60915176,8064,043,9852.5%427,28654,713700371,8733,742,1452.6%749,89575,0161,166673,713126.206
2French Guiana 84,724278,697.3784,7240.0%000083,7860.3%9380093883,7860.2%938009380.304
3Poland 900,12223,801.42900,0180.0%10400104898,4960.0%1,6470211,626897,0690.0%3,0870343,05337.818
4S. Korea 950,56618,529.55970,6014.8%46,56466,53960-20,035952,9185.1%209,356211,485223-2,352955,8224.8%370,574375,470360-5,25651.300
5Costa Rica 279,15754,459.03279,1570.0%0000276,3860.3%2,779082,771273,8550.3%5,3170155,3025.126
6France 934,78414,299.02900,7954.4%40,0066,017033,989778,6206.5%221,17564,868143156,164705,5726.5%390,675161,009454229,21265.374
7Hong Kong 249,22833,058.50245,1233.9%9,4875,366164,105232,0014.0%39,73122,4455917,227224,0093.6%63,88138,54811425,2197.539
8Cayman Islands 22,770345,000.0022,7700.0%000022,7700.0%000022,6050.1%165001650.066
9Vietnam 865,6238,837.67865,5110.0%205930112864,2450.1%1,81443421,378863,2500.1%3,19081072,37397.947
10USA 1,472,2484,429.791,432,0784.7%66,80626,41622040,1701,395,9114.0%237,613159,9621,31476,3371,333,7583.8%398,019257,4242,105138,490332.352
11Estonia 81,45361,381.3181,4530.0%000081,4530.0%000080,9880.1%474094651.327
12Italy 507,1698,396.84507,1690.0%0000492,45710.0%227,420212,07363514,712492,4575.6%227,420212,07363514,71260.400
13Taiwan 318,31313,348.14321,8924.0%13,01916,56929-3,579337,1453.9%55,86074,548144-18,832363,6173.6%101,506146,567243-45,30423.847
14Réunion 57,83064,255.5657,8300.0%000056,6140.5%1,217011,21656,6140.3%1,217011,2160.900
15Germany 529,8636,310.15536,8630.0%07,0000-7,000557,3572.5%58,26185,500255-27,494556,8694.2%184,697211,000703-27,00683.970
16Saint Martin 10,596271,692.3110,5960.0%000010,5960.0%000010,5720.0%2400240.039
17Lebanon 122,38817,987.65122,3880.0%0000122,2360.0%15402152122,0640.0%329053246.804
18Moldova 79,01319,620.8179,0130.0%000079,0130.0%000078,6990.1%319053144.027
19Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00000.057
20Australia 188,9727,351.57185,7991.7%3,173003,17393,37019.3%95,722012095,60281,71612.7%107,4000144107,25625.705
21Mexico 401,5083,091.54401,5080.0%0000401,5080.0%0000398,8920.3%7,6164,970302,616129.873
22Brazil 456,5172,137.16447,8421.9%8,6930188,675378,9956.3%104,13726,23737877,522321,0577.1%196,81760,686671135,460213.609
23Singapore 73,20112,444.9273,6031.1%8461,2480-40274,0281.5%4,4995,3242-82773,6411.6%8,5248,9613-4405.882
24Maldives 21,62039,524.6821,6200.0%000021,6200.0%000021,5860.0%3400340.547
25Jamaica 49,21916,572.0549,2190.0%000049,2190.0%000049,2190.0%00002.970
26Brunei 18,67942,452.2718,6790.0%000018,6790.0%000018,6790.0%00000.440
27Switzerland 72,9878,390.2777,0120.0%04,0250-4,02585,0420.0%012,0550-12,05576,1713.2%19,01922,18716-3,1848.699
28Gibraltar 3,518103,470.593,5180.0%00003,4950.2%2300233,4950.1%2300230.034
29Peru 108,2213,250.86100,3839.2%9,2031,339267,83857,20020.3%62,53411,41110251,02151,11314.0%76,62519,37414357,10833.290
30Russia 206,3901,413.84206,3900.0%0000201,9782.4%19,98815,4051714,412201,6322.5%37,78932,6903414,758145.978
31Austria 47,2535,225.9548,765-0.0%-51,5061-1,51244,8497.5%15,06212,636222,40443,6137.6%29,11325,428453,6409.042
32New Zealand 32,3196,461.2225,949114.0%29,56923,165346,37025,94920.9%29,56923,165346,37025,52412.7%33,43326,596426,7955.002
33Spain 95,3772,039.4195,3770.0%000097,3104.6%19,30321,029207-1,93397,3102.6%19,30321,029207-1,93346.767
34Finland 30,9655,582.3033,1940.0%02,2290-2,22926,6949.0%11,0016,5471834,27132,0834.3%11,00111,936183-1,1185.547
35Algeria 81,6481,839.0081,6490.0%560-181,6450.0%17140381,6300.0%462801844.398
36Greece 37,8723,646.1044,1840.0%06,3120-6,31267,2070.0%029,3350-29,33546,30710.0%44,18452,488131-8,43510.387
37Slovenia 15,7847,592.1115,6003.1%491306118414,6437.7%5,0413,89281,14112,0628.4%9,1035,369123,7222.079
38Cyprus 11,9619,860.6815,5860.0%03,6250-3,62511,5757.7%4,0113,6141138611,5754.3%4,0113,614113861.213
39Saint Pierre Miquelon 832138,666.678320.0%00007981.0%3400347980.6%3400340.006
40Uganda 65,6721,405.2965,6720.0%000065,6720.0%000065,6020.0%70007046.732
41Luxembourg 7,63312,058.457,6330.0%00007,6330.0%00007,6330.0%00000.633
42UK 77,2051,133.1380,0140.0%02,8090-2,80965,1938.3%24,64512,20143212,01278,8304.0%24,64525,838432-1,62568.134
43Iran 79,914943.0779,8960.1%563531879,8950.0%14912371979,8840.0%26622973084.738
44Canada 53,0881,398.0855,3790.0%02,2910-2,29162,2520.0%09,1640-9,16453,5963.7%15,52915,724313-50837.972
45El Salvador 18,1452,787.6818,1450.0%000018,1450.0%000018,1450.0%00006.509
46Belgium 22,0961,900.7322,8220.0%07260-72621,8503.4%3,1472,897424620,8733.8%6,2995,057191,22311.625
47Portugal 20,3532,000.1020,8650.0%05120-51219,7324.8%4,0253,3376762121,4612.5%4,0255,06667-1,10810.176
48Netherlands 24,2661,414.0225,6480.0%01,3820-1,38227,4042.4%2,7735,90011-3,13829,4472.5%5,47310,64113-5,18117.161
49Caribbean Netherlands 91435,153.859140.0%00009140.0%00009140.0%00000.026
50UAE 17,6331,768.0717,7610.4%742020-12818,0590.6%4358610-42618,3300.6%8471,5440-6979.973
51Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000014,0410.0%00006.679
52Lesotho 7,8043,623.037,8040.0%00007,8040.0%00007,8040.0%00002.154
53Sweden 15,9081,568.3716,5530.0%06450-64512,9189.1%5,4052,322932,99013,9874.8%5,4053,391931,92110.143
54Egypt 48,850471.2248,8500.0%000048,8500.0%000048,8500.0%0000103.668
55Colombia 33,470652.9633,4700.0%000032,0402.4%3,2521,806161,43032,0401.4%3,2521,806161,43051.259
56Oman 10,0981,943.4210,0980.0%000010,0980.0%000010,0980.0%00005.196
57Hungary 13,7071,421.4513,7070.0%000013,7070.0%000015,6083.5%4,2596,11842-1,9019.643
58Georgia 13,4881,270.4212,2699.9%1,220011,21912,2692.4%1,220011,21912,2691.4%1,220011,21910.617
59Malaysia 22,505689.2223,0996.5%1,5022,0933-59424,9607.3%8,16410,59029-2,45527,2076.1%14,03818,67961-4,70232.653
60Latvia 5,2222,789.535,2220.0%00005,2220.0%00005,2220.0%00001.872
61Israel 11,4281,242.4413,7179.6%1,3163,59312-2,28912,5328.6%4,9035,99215-1,10410,51310.8%11,03210,073449159.198
62Chile 16,314848.3612,82027.5%3,5220283,4949,82028.6%17,03710,3941496,49413,07317.4%27,16923,7341943,24119.230
63Panama 7,7541,777.627,7540.0%00007,7540.0%00003,50216.1%6,4352,17674,2524.362
64Lithuania 6,0022,226.265,9531.2%70201495,0606.6%1,46952439424,9426.4%2,6831,61761,0602.696
65South Africa 27,942467.0527,7990.5%1430014326,9560.9%1,02203698625,7781.2%2,2000362,16459.827
66Bolivia 11,720994.6511,5382.5%283100118210,9702.7%1,223471275010,9622.0%1,608847375811.783
67Serbia 10,0011,147.8310,3393.6%3687015-33810,6304.5%2,0602,67217-62910,6314.5%3,8544,45133-6308.713
68Bosnia and Herzegovina 5,9451,819.715,9450.0%00005,9510.1%24291-65,9780.3%1061363-333.267
69Somalia 12,743786.7012,7430.0%000012,7110.1%32003212,7110.0%32003216.198
70Indonesia 50,987185.0554,2364.7%2,5485,77225-3,24959,2765.9%15,35923,500148-8,28960,5815.9%29,95939,251302-9,594275.530
71Wallis and Futuna 31628,727.273160.0%00003160.0%00003160.0%00000.011
72Aruba 9679,037.389670.0%00009670.0%00008941.1%7300730.107
73Thailand 24,555351.1824,5550.0%000024,5550.0%000019,7153.2%4,9140744,84069.922
74Argentina 19,615431.257,015179.7%12,6090912,6007,01529.3%12,6090912,6008,36414.0%12,6091,349911,25145.484
75Kyrgyzstan 7,1331,080.927,1330.0%00007,1330.0%00007,1140.0%1900196.599
76Barbados 1,4144,909.721,4140.0%000095610.3%461034589565.8%461034580.288
77Czechia 8,524794.939,1522.1%1928173-6288,8627.6%3,0213,33722-3382,424106.8%390,049383,8441056,10010.723
78Ireland 5,7701,159.576,0040.0%02340-2345,2247.4%1,7211,147285465,5833.9%1,7211,506281874.976
79Curaçao 9715,884.859710.0%00009710.0%00005448.6%427004270.165
80Afghanistan 14,385363.8714,4460.4%611220-6115,0450.5%2999581-66015,1580.6%5941,3661-77339.533
81Denmark 5,464941.105,4640.0%00004,9275.3%1,12557995374,3468.3%3,2702,124281,1185.806
82Ukraine 14,885341.7915,9300.0%01,0450-1,04514,0747.9%4,9914,0998181118,1813.5%4,9918,20681-3,29643.550
83Mongolia 4,0521,222.324,0520.0%00004,4643.2%6051,0170-4125,2253.8%1,5482,7210-1,1733.315
84New Caledonia 1,1343,951.221,1340.0%00001,1340.0%000058014.6%92937505540.287
85Philippines 18,256165.0818,4305.7%1,0451,19524-17418,0436.0%4,7464,4498421318,4814.9%7,3417,436130-225110.592
86Bulgaria 4,474647.284,4410.9%4171334,4862.4%43743811-125,4442.7%1,1092,05623-9706.912
87Bangladesh 21,096127.2221,1370.1%15560-4121,3220.1%522771-22621,5180.1%1105293-422165.828
88Guatemala 6,797374.596,5934.5%2979122043,97721.6%4,7251,89962,8203,42915.6%6,0172,64183,36818.145
89Ethiopia 14,672125.4814,6690.2%34310314,5630.3%18273010914,6040.3%263195068116.925
90Armenia 2,161728.352,1610.0%00002,1610.0%00002,1790.7%1061231-182.967
91Channel Islands 5172,954.295170.0%000045513.6%30224006242210.7%4363410950.175
92San Marino 2226,529.412220.0%00002220.0%00002054.6%76590170.034
93Andorra 3314,298.703310.0%00003310.0%000021116.3%39527411200.077
94Qatar 1,882670.231,79429.6%5314430881,54321.2%1,7821,44303391,08220.7%2,9502,15008002.808
95Fiji 1,0491,164.261,0490.0%00001,0571.8%76840-81,0571.0%76840-80.901
96St. Vincent Grenadines 3563,207.213560.0%00003560.0%00003560.0%00000.111
97China 40,22827.9539,35810.7%4,2133,341287035,61610.1%16,62912,01524,61231,4109.6%28,36319,54328,8181,439.324
98Bhutan 9181,179.959180.0%00009180.0%00009030.2%1500150.778
99Croatia 1,999488.992,0618.2%1702239-622,04510.9%1,0531,06732-461,71910.5%1,7471,417502804.088
100Norway 2,232409.472,3342.8%661680-1022,3365.0%4996030-1042,0076.4%1,08786202255.451
101DRC 9,13999.969,1390.0%00009,1390.0%00008,7950.6%36720334491.431
102Albania 1,572546.591,5621.1%1770101,5451.0%65380271,5730.7%78790-12.876
103Seychelles 2912,939.392910.0%00002910.0%000058311.8%6889800-2920.099
104Malta 5741,298.645692.3%138055762.2%52540-25712.4%10198030.442
105Monaco 1664,256.411660.0%000013214.9%986403411815.3%2011530480.039
106Myanmar 5,983109.455,9870.4%22260-45,9970.3%73870-145,9980.4%1511660-1554.663
107Romania 3,092161.483,4880.0%03960-3964,8480.0%01,7560-1,7563,0998.5%2,3872,37123-719.148
108Bahrain 895513.7892410.9%1011300-291,0238.4%3915190-1281,0878.3%8091,0010-1921.742
109Mauritius 744584.457440.0%00007324.3%1331183127322.4%1331183121.273
110Cameroon 3,412126.373,4120.0%00003,4120.0%00003,4120.0%000027.001
111Uzbekistan 3,710109.753,7100.0%00003,3972.2%313003132,7354.5%9750097533.805
112Chad 2,578153.912,5780.0%00002,5780.0%00002,5730.0%500516.750
113Slovakia 1,377252.151,3873.4%47561-101,2767.4%42431581011,2916.5%71361512865.461
114Jordan 1,868181.841,8680.0%00001,8680.0%00001,8680.0%000010.273
115North Macedonia 807387.428070.0%00008070.0%00008070.0%00002.083
116Marshall Islands 1342,271.191340.0%00001340.0%00001340.0%00000.059
117Dominican Republic 1,821166.711,8210.0%00001,9317.1%6097190-1101,7717.4%1,1561,10605010.923
118Uruguay 1,026294.661,0260.0%00001,0260.0%000088111.3%98883671453.482
119Papua New Guinea 1,597176.191,5970.0%00001,4961.6%101001011,1694.6%428004289.064
120Liechtenstein 1022,684.211020.0%00006216.2%51110405816.4%110660440.038
121Saudi Arabia 3,00385.342,9901.8%55411133,0011.4%176166823,0421.5%33736214-3935.189
122Bahamas 292737.372920.0%00002900.7%86022890.7%1512030.396
123Belarus 1,327140.471,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00009.447
124Congo 983175.169830.0%00009830.0%00009830.0%00005.612
125Ecuador 1,74497.821,7440.0%00001,7440.0%000057017.3%1,174001,17417.828
126Pakistan 5,97026.675,9530.3%1700175,8660.4%105011045,7780.5%19402192223.855
127Kazakhstan 1,42875.431,27212.3%156001562,7065.6%6581,9360-1,2782,3935.0%9711,9360-96518.932
128Montenegro 236375.802268.4%1990102249.6%99870121929.7%1741291440.628
129Montserrat 193,800.00190.0%0000190.0%0000190.0%00000.005
130CAR 583119.275830.0%00005830.0%00005830.0%00004.888
131Nigeria 3,48816.643,4880.0%00003,4880.0%00003,4880.0%0000209.659
132Cabo Verde 175312.501750.0%00001655.7%41310101856.8%1091190-100.560
133Venezuela 1,13339.921,1116.2%69470221,0928.9%4454031411,0925.4%49044814128.380
134Palestine 45086.824500.0%00004500.0%00004500.0%00005.183
135Iraq 1,21129.651,2110.0%00001,2110.0%00009638.1%703454124840.845
136Morocco 1,14130.661,2763.8%491840-1351,2838.9%5226631-1421,2388.5%9491,0451-9737.214
137Trinidad and Tobago 198141.131980.0%00001980.0%00002047.8%1401451-61.403
138Guyana 133168.571256.4%80081175.9%30140161137.7%77570200.789
139India 5,4833.955,5963.7%2083192-1135,8875.1%1,2881,68210-4046,0973.8%1,8402,43816-6141,389.420
140Niger 72929.397290.0%00007290.0%00007290.0%000024.807
141Guinea 47135.214710.0%00004710.0%00004710.0%000013.378
142Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%00003970.0%00009.685
143Yemen 66221.866620.0%00006620.0%00006620.0%000030.279
144Saint Lucia 51277.17510.0%0000510.0%0000510.0%00000.184
145Anguilla 13866.67130.0%0000130.0%0000130.0%00000.015
146Saint Kitts and Nevis 24452.83240.0%0000240.0%0000240.0%00000.053
147Equatorial Guinea 12184.321210.0%00001210.0%00001200.1%10011.435
148Zimbabwe 38325.513830.0%00003830.0%00003830.0%000015.013
149Timor-Leste 11485.331140.0%00001032.6%110011972.3%1700171.336
150Bermuda 24387.10240.0%00002336.1%5654112319.3%5654110.062
151Sudan 63114.166310.0%00006310.0%00007230.0%0920-9244.555
152Turks and Caicos 18461.54180.0%0000180.0%0000180.0%00000.039
153Madagascar 47316.7839757.7%22915217639712.1%22915217626414.9%434223220928.181
154Malawi 39220.133920.0%00003920.0%00003800.5%13101219.470
155Eswatini 9480.4893148.4%138137019325.5%138137019313.9%138137011.168
156Azerbaijan 26926.3625818.2%473601125413.1%1621443153149.2%2673057-4510.203
157Kenya 60511.086515.8%38840-4660610.2%2882890-17067.0%4285290-10154.588
158Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%0000740.0%00000.998
159Angola 38511.473850.0%00003850.0%00002019.8%1850118433.568
160Botswana 9640.27960.0%0000960.0%00005995.8%2897920-5032.384
161Gabon 8537.58850.0%0000850.0%00001750.1%1910-902.262
162Belize 3586.85350.0%0000350.0%00001419.9%36150210.403
163Grenada 18159.29180.0%0000180.0%0000180.0%00000.113
164Burundi 18315.081830.0%00001830.0%00001830.0%000012.134
165Rwanda 18313.891830.0%00006430.0%119001196416.2%1190011913.173
166Dominica 13180.56130.0%0000130.0%0000130.0%00000.072
167Sint Maarten 9209.3090.0%000090.0%000090.0%00000.043
168Kuwait 8219.01820.0%000011013.9%751030-281107.7%751030-284.314
169Cuba 1099.6310013.0%134098910.1%4222020897.5%593902011.322
170Haiti 1059.131050.0%00001153.3%16260-101151.9%16260-1011.499
171South Sudan 978.60970.0%0000970.0%0000950.3%200211.285
172Namibia 4015.55400.0%0000400.0%0000400.0%00002.573
173Burkina Faso 1014.741010.0%00001010.0%00001010.0%000021.298
174Guinea-Bissau 3015.00300.0%0000300.0%0000300.0%00002.000
175Benin 715.75710.0%0000710.0%00001327.4%58005812.342
176Nepal 1083.661215.0%6190-131752.7%20870-672631.6%311860-15529.499
177Macao 1624.43160.0%0000354.3%141013151.1%1720150.655
178Antigua and Barbuda 661.2260.0%000060.0%000060.0%00000.098
179Comoros 1820.41180.0%0000180.0%0000299.0%24350-110.882
180Cambodia 744.387015.7%117045814.9%43270163618.0%794103816.879
181Mali 773.73770.0%0000770.0%0000770.4%220020.652
182Libya 436.20430.0%0000430.0%0000431.9%66006.936
183Gambia 2510.15250.0%0000250.0%0000250.0%00002.463
184Mozambique 882.76880.0%0000880.0%0000567.0%34023231.858
185Zambia 371.97370.0%0000370.0%00002111.9%25901618.738
186Senegal 331.94330.0%0000330.0%0000335.2%14140017.048
187Liberia 132.53130.0%0000130.0%0000156.3%8100-25.140
188Sri Lanka 200.931553.3%8305798.1%29862-595113.0%69955-3121.476
189Togo 70.8370.0%0000515.8%420286.0%450-18.412
190Syria 90.5190.0%0000714.4%5302714.4%1190217.794
191Vanuatu 13.2110.0%000010.0%000010.0%00000.312
192Ghana 90.291631.3%5120-72113.6%14260-12217.6%14260-1231.521
193Mauritania 30.6330.0%000037.5%110064.2%250-34.734
194Ivory Coast 70.26714.3%1100106.8%360-3133.0%390-626.828
195Sao Tome and Principe 00.0000.0%000000.0%000030.0%030-30.222
196Solomon Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.698
197Paraguay 00.0000.0%0000226303.0%59,361-698,3179757,669226121.8%59,361-698,3179757,6697.193
198Turkey 00.0000.0%0-16,904,137016,904,13700.0%0-16,904,137016,904,1376,6480.0%0-16,897,489016,897,48984.969
199Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%813028110.400
200French Polynesia 00.0000.0%000000.0%1520015200.0%310003100.282
201Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
202Suriname 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%353013520.590
203Eritrea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00003.580
204Isle of Man 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.085
205Laos 00.0000.0%14001400.0%1310013100.0%213002137.349
206Martinique 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.375
207Tanzania 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%1850018560.904
208Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%30003000.0%594005940.277
209Falkland Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.004
210Iceland 00.0000.0%000000.0%1840018400.0%184001840.343
211Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
212St. Barth 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%1200120.010
213Tunisia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%81008111.904
214Honduras 00.0000.0%000000.0%8980889000.0%1,245081,23710.014
215Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%10018.089
216British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
217Faeroe Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.049
218MS Zaandam 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/