Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

График

График

19-Oct-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Mayotte 17,29462,433.2117,2940.0%000017,2770.0%17001717,2530.0%4201410.277
2Libya 64,7739,338.6765,5751.0%6381,41921-80267,7580.7%1,9814,91155-2,98570,5710.8%3,8159,501112-5,7986.936
3Rwanda 52,3613,974.8752,3260.1%36103552,1680.1%1941019351,9380.1%4368542313.173
4Mauritius 14,68111,532.6014,6380.3%48054314,4950.3%19701118614,3270.4%3780243541.273
5Algeria 58,6661,321.3758,6560.1%786711058,5970.2%35928196958,5210.2%6695061814544.398
6Lesotho 8,8784,121.638,8780.0%00008,9150.1%40770-378,9230.1%701123-452.154
7Burundi 18,7441,544.7518,7440.0%000018,6300.2%1140011418,2300.4%5140051412.134
8Uganda 25,687549.6725,6230.3%751106425,4080.3%33752627925,2700.3%525100841746.732
9Gabon 5,6132,481.435,3507.5%40013252635,1793.3%72728494344,9053.3%1,266545137082.262
10Cameroon 16,419608.0916,4190.0%000016,4190.0%000013,4492.9%3,0030332,97027.001
11Egypt 31,842307.1531,6432.8%8836394519931,5522.7%3,4973,03816929031,1882.6%6,0805,137289654103.668
12South Africa 22,618378.0622,7950.9%2103807-17723,3412.1%1,9762,586113-72332,2061.9%4,45713,772273-9,58859.827
13Somalia 10,162627.3610,1620.0%000010,1620.0%000010,1620.0%000016.198
14Ethiopia 24,000205.2624,0681.0%24829521-6824,6741.9%1,9452,52297-67424,5252.4%4,4944,807212-525116.925
15CAR 4,519924.514,5100.2%90094,5100.0%90094,4420.2%7700774.888
16Angola 10,313307.2310,5521.6%1704036-23910,4291.5%62772617-1169,9741.9%1,4321,0524133933.568
17Congo 3,310589.812,87115.6%448094392,6156.2%7070126952,2066.1%1,1290251,1045.612
18Botswana 1,729725.251,346163.1%2,1951,80933831,34627.4%2,1951,80933831,34417.5%2,8002,40783852.384
19Sao Tome and Principe 5002,252.255090.0%090-95410.8%18590-415561.2%481040-560.222
20Morocco 5,739154.225,9602.5%14835217-2216,0134.9%1,2711,50441-2746,5075.4%2,9243,60587-76837.214
21Seychelles 2172,191.9228424.6%701370-6727818.2%2653251-6127810.0%2653251-610.099
22Sierra Leone 1,882232.661,8820.0%00001,8820.0%00001,8820.0%00008.089
23Nigeria 9,23744.069,3181.0%891691-819,5202.5%9831,18977-2839,5962.0%1,4091,68682-359209.659
24Namibia 915355.629102.7%2518259224.2%16616211-71,0352.8%22433113-1202.573
25Malawi 2,511128.972,5990.4%10962-882,7450.2%242562-2342,9070.2%474394-39619.470
26DRC 5,31758.155,2501.3%6902675,2500.3%6902675,2300.2%91048791.431
27Sudan 3,64081.703,6400.0%00003,5014.8%7264771101393,5012.7%72647711013944.555
28Cabo Verde 395705.364122.2%9260-174423.9%731200-474544.1%1472051-590.560
29Ghana 2,43477.222,4340.0%00002,6968.7%1,0721,3259-2622,6964.9%1,0721,3259-26231.521
30Guinea-Bissau 593296.505930.0%00006030.2%6160-106160.3%11340-232.000
31Tunisia 1,341112.651,4053.3%471092-641,8897.5%6311,13247-5482,2035.9%1,0871,88861-86211.904
32Zimbabwe 1,40293.391,4020.0%00001,6401.7%1173523-2381,7533.6%49382915-35115.013
33Equatorial Guinea 409285.0242142.8%1801875-124219.3%1801875-125994.8%2344186-1901.435
34Guinea 95471.319540.0%00009610.3%12190-71,0140.7%491072-6013.378
35Mauritania 44794.4244310.2%4540144159.1%1721373324227.8%2902614254.734
36Kenya 1,49527.391,5562.1%33931-611,5325.9%39741222-371,8215.4%8181,11034-32654.588
37Eswatini 195166.952183.7%8292-233282.0%271573-1333972.9%872836-2021.168
38Ivory Coast 85231.769093.7%34883-571,0503.0%13031612-1981,1932.7%24356816-34126.828
39Togo 41649.454660.9%4540-507842.4%774432-3681,0361.5%1157323-6208.412
40Réunion 134148.891340.0%00001340.0%00003382.4%612641-2040.900
41Mali 60329.205844.1%2450195953.2%8070285553.5%15310144820.652
42Mozambique 71122.329891.0%102871-2781,0711.2%514083-3601,1121.5%1215193-40131.858
43Djibouti 122122.2415612.2%19512-342164.9%461382-942437.0%1462634-1210.998
44Benin 42834.684280.0%00004280.0%00009193.2%2257142-49112.342
45Madagascar 61821.936180.0%00006180.0%00006180.0%000028.181
46South Sudan 31928.2732812.5%41500-93283.0%41500-93574.3%1211590-3811.285
47Burkina Faso 33215.593674.9%18530-353656.9%1121450-332938.8%23618983921.298
48Zambia 19210.251967.7%15190-420810.8%1051201-1619110.1%1831784118.738
49Eritrea 5415.08523.8%2002446.2%121110435.8%2182113.580
50Liberia 6312.26596.8%4004591.7%4004571.4%60065.140
51Comoros 2224.942317.4%450-12014.2%1412022211.1%2424000.882
52Niger 1124.511086.5%7214998.5%38241131126.5%62611024.807
53Senegal 271.582528.0%75022515.8%201622467.8%32483-1917.048
54Chad 191.13190.0%0000156.1%4004195.1%880016.750
55Gambia 72.8470.0%000079.3%330087.2%560-12.463
56Western Sahara 11.6510.0%000010.0%000010.0%00000.607
57Tanzania 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%77017660.904
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/