Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

График

График

24-Jul-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Mayotte 16,32758,942.2416,3220.0%500516,3220.0%500516,3120.0%1500150.277
2Tunisia 86,3897,257.1486,3890.0%000092,7532.5%9,55315,509408-6,36491,2743.5%25,03229,079838-4,88511.904
3South Africa 153,7782,570.38163,8858.4%13,71923,376450-10,107166,1397.3%53,74564,1111,995-12,361193,3385.4%86,870123,7402,690-39,56059.827
4Libya 40,7925,881.2039,2595.5%2,171616221,53337,5683.0%4,6841,415453,22431,3964.8%12,1702,683919,3966.936
5Namibia 21,5348,369.2221,2872.9%6093134924722,5142.3%2,1852,983182-98023,3812.6%4,6446,148343-1,8472.573
6Botswana 12,0935,072.5712,0930.0%000014,7928.6%5,7558,40747-2,69911,47910.4%11,52410,8091016142.384
7Zimbabwe 29,7391,980.8828,8287.9%2,2651,2639191127,3218.1%9,9547,2722642,41827,5096.2%14,51811,8474412,23015.013
8Algeria 46,1881,040.3245,6683.0%1,3508121852044,1932.8%5,0773,012701,99542,7962.6%8,4604,9521163,39244.398
9Rwanda 16,8711,280.7316,7475.7%9538151412416,5235.7%4,0933,6935234814,7167.5%9,7767,529922,15513.173
10Mozambique 23,778746.3723,8726.0%1,4431,52611-9422,8086.5%6,5245,4609497019,9276.6%11,1827,1741573,85131.858
11Egypt 40,402389.7240,9010.1%415337-49943,0110.1%1852,76925-2,60944,8210.1%3804,75346-4,419103.668
12Lesotho 5,7012,646.705,7010.0%00005,4581.3%28120182435,4580.7%28120182432.154
13Morocco 19,658528.2419,8719.6%1,9102,10419-21316,09013.8%10,8837,245703,56813,35512.5%17,03310,6211096,30337.214
14Seychelles 7697,767.687690.0%00006417.2%2067531288317.1%5135678-620.099
15Réunion 2,3132,570.002,3130.0%00002,25812.2%1,3201,25510552,2586.8%1,3201,25510550.900
16Senegal 9,986585.769,21011.3%1,04125787767,9228.8%3,1901,089372,0644,82613.5%6,8531,638555,16017.048
17Uganda 16,152345.6317,1222.1%3551,31213-97020,0231.3%1,0544,821104-3,87122,1451.4%2,1967,979210-5,99346.732
18Malawi 9,807503.709,2159.2%848227295927,37810.1%3,448932872,4296,2568.8%5,0111,3341263,55119.470
19Zambia 8,223438.849,1169.7%8841,75225-8939,8469.6%4,3365,851108-1,62312,2706.9%7,27111,119199-4,04718.738
20DRC 16,994185.8716,7641.4%2300023016,1331.6%1,048184386115,6411.7%1,978588371,35391.431
21Somalia 7,122439.687,1040.3%1800187,0670.2%5720557,0320.2%99909016.198
22Eswatini 1,8441,578.771,75315.7%2761787911,53712.4%913583233071,5318.9%1,258904413131.168
23Burundi 5,347440.665,2372.1%110001105,1131.1%234002345,0210.9%3260032612.134
24Mauritius 1,5151,190.101,30815.8%2070020730656.5%1,53032011,20930629.2%1,53032011,2091.273
25Liberia 2,533492.802,5330.0%00002,5330.0%00002,5060.5%90630275.140
26Ethiopia 11,11895.0911,0501.2%1285826810,9661.0%453293815210,9470.9%69751313171116.925
27Kenya 7,175131.446,82411.5%787424123516,4859.1%2,7091,964556907,3346.7%4,1864,26184-15954.588
28Angola 5,364159.805,3464.2%2242024185,1473.3%723494122174,9552.7%9985602940933.568
29Mauritania 1,690356.991,6219.6%155833691,4409.4%62536692501,2229.5%1,080600124684.734
30Cabo Verde 544971.435389.7%5246065267.9%1871672185685.7%2702922-240.560
31Sierra Leone 1,881232.541,8880.0%061-71,9320.2%15633-511,9390.5%641184-588.089
32Ghana 3,560112.943,12434.9%1,09065044362,85810.7%1,43372477022,5129.2%2,1361,075131,04831.521
33Gambia 884358.918840.0%00007157.5%24165716943112.5%5518994532.463
34Sudan 3,49578.443,4950.0%00003,4950.0%00003,4950.0%000044.555
35Congo 1,182210.621,1156.0%6700671,0652.7%119021171,0022.4%184041805.612
36Togo 84199.9875422.4%169793876909.2%29013451516118.3%45922092308.412
37Guinea 94870.869096.1%55142399114.3%1671237377057.9%4932381224313.378
38Nigeria 3,71217.703,4049.3%317813082,8307.5%9456038822,4146.8%1,41711451,298209.659
39Guinea-Bissau 296148.0028710.8%3122092737.8%96721232844.9%1141002122.000
40Mali 88342.761,1290.4%52510-2462,1130.2%191,2490-1,2302,8060.2%301,9521-1,92320.652
41Madagascar 64322.826343.2%209296691.6%43672-266801.7%861203-3728.181
42Eritrea 20958.382474.5%11481-382914.0%491301-823293.5%892063-1203.580
43Equatorial Guinea 10371.7813411.2%15460-311146.9%35460-111143.9%35460-111.435
44CAR 19038.871900.0%00001850.7%50051850.4%50054.888
45South Sudan 28625.342860.0%00002860.0%00002860.0%000011.285
46Ivory Coast 42515.8440721.4%876901840413.0%25423122137311.1%40434845226.828
47Sao Tome and Principe 38171.17407.5%350-2376.2%10901374.7%1413010.222
48Gabon 8135.819616.7%16310-151158.1%42760-341256.2%651081-442.262
49Cameroon 2368.742,3155.7%1322,2092-2,0791,9136.4%5362,2094-1,6771,9133.6%5362,2094-1,67727.001
50Tanzania 3055.013050.0%00003050.0%00003050.0%000060.904
51Benin 927.45920.0%00005624.8%80440365613.5%804403612.342
52Niger 1054.231041.9%21011131.3%6131-81014.0%32271424.807
53Comoros 1820.41180.0%0000272.7%3120-9431.6%5300-250.882
54Djibouti 1313.03785.7%60061113.1%75021011.9%129030.998
55Burkina Faso 180.85180.0%0000270.9%1100-9282.4%5150-1021.298
56Chad 130.781414.3%230-1135.3%3300133.0%330016.750
57Western Sahara 11.6510.0%000010.0%000010.0%00000.607
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/