Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

24-Feb-2024                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
β„–CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Cambodia 40.24219.6%5302210.4%640200.0%000016.879
2Sri Lanka 00.0000.0%0-10118.2%230-100.0%000021.476
3Hong Kong 3,805504.713,3203.9%1,023494444853,0303.2%1,6678236977500.0%00007.539
4Singapore 2,040346.823,0007.7%2,0403,0000-9609,4103.1%5,04012,4100-7,37000.0%00005.882
5Malaysia 8,131249.018,8211.2%7901,4800-6909,8941.5%2,2694,0320-1,76300.0%000032.653
6Indonesia 19,67371.4019,0830.5%61802859017,6130.8%2,0880282,06000.0%0000275.530
7Macao 20,19330,829.0119,0960.8%1,097001,09718,6590.6%1,534001,53400.0%00000.655
8Thailand 39,551565.6439,0590.2%4960449238,5270.2%1,033091,02400.0%000069.922
9Afghanistan 13,784348.6713,6240.2%23676016013,6160.2%350181116800.0%000039.533
10Myanmar 2,11638.712,1020.1%1400142,0760.1%40004000.0%000054.663
11Brunei 98,976224,945.4598,4340.1%5420054297,1160.1%1,860001,86000.0%00000.440
12China 118,97782.66118,9770.0%0000118,9770.0%000000.0%00001,439.324
13S. Korea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000051.300
14Iran 00.0000.0%29701428300.0%50502248300.0%000084.738
15Japan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%0000126.206
16Kuwait 00.0000.0%66006600.0%1500015000.0%00004.314
17Bahrain 6034.44600.0%0000600.0%000000.0%00001.742
18Taiwan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000023.847
19Iraq 67316.486730.0%00006730.0%000000.0%000040.845
20India 00.0000.0%8110680500.0%1,8120181,79400.0%00001,389.420
21UAE 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00009.973
22Vietnam 939,9379,596.38939,9370.0%0000939,9370.0%000000.0%000097.947
23Israel 30,5923,325.9430,5920.0%000030,5920.0%000000.0%00009.198
24Turkey 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000084.969
25Qatar 14752.351470.0%00001470.0%000000.0%00002.808
26Pakistan 12,58356.2112,5830.0%000012,5830.0%000000.0%0000223.855
27Saudi Arabia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000035.189
28Philippines 6,13855.506,1380.0%00006,1380.0%000000.0%0000110.592
29Lebanon 145,29921,354.94145,2990.0%0000145,2990.0%000000.0%00006.804
30Armenia 7,4882,523.767,4880.0%00007,4880.0%000000.0%00002.967
31Jordan 1,868181.841,8680.0%00001,8680.0%000000.0%000010.273
32Cyprus 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00001.213
33Oman 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.196
34Palestine 15930.681590.0%00001590.0%000000.0%00005.183
35Kazakhstan 14,963790.3614,9630.0%000014,9630.0%000000.0%000018.932
36Azerbaijan 14113.821410.0%00001410.0%000000.0%000010.203
37Georgia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000010.617
38Uzbekistan 10,539311.7610,5390.0%000010,5390.0%000000.0%000033.805
39Bangladesh 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%0000165.828
40Maldives 22,69141,482.6322,6910.0%000022,6910.0%000000.0%00000.547
41Mongolia 00.0000.0%330000.0%550000.0%00003.315
42Kyrgyzstan 7,5001,136.547,5000.0%00007,5000.0%000000.0%00006.599
43Nepal 973.29970.0%0000970.0%000000.0%000029.499
44Bhutan 1,1121,429.311,1120.0%00001,1120.0%000000.0%00000.778
45Timor-Leste 220164.672200.0%00002200.0%000000.0%00001.336
46Syria 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000017.794
47Laos 00.0000.0%12001200.0%15001500.0%00007.349
48Yemen 66221.866620.0%00006620.0%000000.0%000030.279
49Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%000000.0%00009.685
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/