Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
β„–CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Poland 843,58522,306.44840,0460.4%3,5680293,539827,1010.5%16,599-211716,484819,1720.4%24,547-814224,41337.818
2Germany 908,96510,824.88920,9650.0%012,0000-12,000773,1297.2%249,086112,900350135,836688,8927.2%434,179213,500606220,07383.970
3France 719,67511,008.58689,4676.8%46,59616,388030,208594,8947.5%199,63374,740112124,781532,9446.8%312,126125,170225186,73165.374
4Estonia 74,19855,914.0974,1980.0%000074,1980.0%000073,0240.2%1,1880141,1741.327
5Italy 456,1497,552.14441,9447.5%33,06818,8253814,205444,3897.2%141,859129,94515411,760422,9996.1%215,534182,12126333,15060.400
6Russia 520,9513,568.70537,9545.6%30,08546,99296-17,003600,8515.4%139,296218,782414-79,900649,6574.9%256,106384,101711-128,706145.978
7Moldova 73,40218,227.4673,4020.0%000071,0030.8%2,4220232,39971,0030.5%2,4220232,3994.027
8Austria 103,58811,456.3299,55912.3%12,2748,234114,02974,12114.6%53,76224,2643129,46766,97211.6%77,32640,6684236,6169.042
9Latvia 33,02317,640.4933,0230.0%000028,6623.6%4,3710104,36124,7564.2%8,2800138,2671.872
10Portugal 71,0666,983.6971,0590.0%0-70766,8444.2%11,8717,630194,22270,3193.2%17,48116,6944074710.176
11Slovenia 31,84015,315.0629,3148.6%2,526002,52632,2627.2%10,27510,6898-42228,0826.6%15,71611,945133,7582.079
12Switzerland 54,5796,274.1757,2910.0%02,7120-2,71261,5940.0%07,0150-7,01553,2044.0%16,68615,30561,3758.699
13Gibraltar 3,408100,235.293,4080.0%00003,4050.0%30033,4050.0%30030.034
14Belgium 58,3645,020.5658,3500.0%0-1401452,0595.0%11,2564,937146,30550,2114.6%18,57410,395268,15311.625
15UK 131,2221,925.94131,3520.0%01300-13096,61611.2%50,90315,89939834,606109,8795.6%50,90329,16239821,34368.134
16Lithuania 24,6089,127.6023,7404.2%990122086822,9884.8%4,7363,11511,62023,1894.0%7,2485,82541,4192.696
17Serbia 41,5334,766.7943,0553.8%1,6503,1666-1,52243,6584.9%9,11511,20238-2,12546,8094.3%15,88221,08672-5,2768.713
18Greece 44,9774,330.1250,1780.0%05,2010-5,20120,80433.3%44,97720,70310124,17336,40412.2%44,97736,3031018,57310.387
19Ukraine 91,0482,090.6594,4570.0%03,4090-3,40957,04815.4%44,1379,97616134,00030,79120.2%80,82020,31225160,25743.550
20Spain 82,8411,771.3682,8410.0%000079,2873.2%10,7217,072953,55481,9733.1%19,48218,44417086846.767
21Netherlands 44,5542,596.2444,5520.0%0-20239,2895.0%8,5253,25375,26536,8115.1%15,4027,646137,74317.161
22Hungary 32,4643,366.5932,4640.0%000033,5647.6%11,39212,44646-1,10033,5644.3%11,39212,44646-1,1009.643
23Finland 21,6533,903.5523,2480.0%01,5950-1,59518,8227.1%5,8963,012532,83121,6593.5%5,8965,84953-65.547
24Czechia 24,2812,264.3923,59516.4%3,8593,165868619,93413.0%12,5458,140584,34721,7379.1%18,16015,521952,54410.723
25Sweden 19,2521,898.0620,1220.0%08700-87016,8976.8%5,0712,669472,35518,8993.5%5,0714,6714735310.143
26Luxembourg 3,8676,109.003,8670.0%00003,8670.0%00003,8670.0%00000.633
27Denmark 10,7151,845.5010,7060.0%0-9099,4697.3%3,1031,826311,2468,5008.1%6,1543,891482,2155.806
28Romania 18,583970.4919,4484.8%9351,7955-86522,9884.8%4,7269,09635-4,40524,0204.1%7,88313,26555-5,43719.148
29Bulgaria 10,0631,455.879,7933.0%2982802709,5446.3%2,6202,091105199,2966.1%4,8184,030217676.912
30Bosnia and Herzegovina 5,9591,824.005,9590.0%00005,7211.0%244062385,4481.3%5290185113.267
31Ireland 6,7861,363.756,7860.0%00005,8366.4%1,645675209506,4553.3%1,6451,294203314.976
32Croatia 5,3141,299.905,14317.1%88170641713,98117.8%3,6902,332251,3334,83610.2%4,6864,171374784.088
33Slovakia 5,175947.635,2178.5%4444842-424,39110.3%2,1071,31767844,2317.6%2,8221,865139445.461
34Channel Islands 7204,114.297200.0%000064712.2%37830417353211.2%58839821880.175
35Montenegro 1,2782,035.031,24614.3%1781460321,02713.8%69744512511,08710.4%1,07988711910.628
36Liechtenstein 2245,894.742240.0%000014214.4%1011908211916.3%22311801050.038
37Albania 1,829635.951,8532.3%42660-241,8612.5%1972290-321,9732.1%3104540-1442.876
38Malta 6751,527.156712.7%1814046333.9%105612426143.4%160972610.442
39San Marino 1444,235.291440.0%000012910.6%64490159814.0%1471010460.034
40Norway 1,049192.441,1122.6%29920-631,1365.5%2733600-871,0875.8%52452933-385.451
41Belarus 1,327140.471,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00009.447
42Monaco 751,923.08750.0%00005713.0%36180185711.9%68500180.039
43North Macedonia 495237.644950.0%000037814.2%26514531175708.5%4425107-752.083
44Andorra 61792.21610.0%00005425.5%8073075413.9%8073070.077
45Faeroe Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.049
46Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
47Isle of Man 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.085
48Iceland 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%183001830.343
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/