Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

24-Feb-2024                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
β„–CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Germany 397,3484,732.02394,9830.1%2,53101662,365391,2950.1%6,42603736,05300.0%000083.970
2Italy 172,6842,859.01175,0480.2%2,2214,49392-2,364180,7440.2%5,21213,085187-8,06000.0%000060.400
3Croatia 32,6097,976.7632,6090.0%000032,6090.0%000000.0%00004.088
4Russia 184,1031,261.17183,4212.1%28,25727,469106682180,7771.9%55,65752,1192123,32600.0%0000145.978
5Hungary 28,6102,966.9228,3610.1%26601724928,0990.1%53702651100.0%00009.643
6Bosnia and Herzegovina 8,0992,479.038,0990.0%00008,0920.0%700700.0%00003.267
7Spain 30,634655.0330,6340.0%000030,6340.0%000000.0%000046.767
8Bulgaria 8,0251,161.027,9630.2%106431627,8540.3%308134317100.0%00006.912
9Latvia 4,1512,217.414,1050.2%5408464,0650.2%1050198600.0%00001.872
10North Macedonia 3,4701,665.873,4630.0%100373,4320.1%41033800.0%00002.083
11Montenegro 1,8342,920.381,8130.2%2100211,7810.2%53005300.0%00000.628
12Austria 3,811421.483,8110.0%00003,8110.0%000000.0%00009.042
13Lithuania 1,726640.212,2902.7%4781,0384-5643,0971.9%9592,3255-1,37100.0%00002.696
14Belgium 3,580307.964,6712.3%8091,9000-1,0915,6241.8%1,6283,6720-2,04400.0%000011.625
15Romania 2,876150.203,6993.8%1,0911,89321-8233,8574.1%2,8763,81938-98100.0%000019.148
16Malta 414936.654230.4%13220-94410.6%36630-2700.0%00000.442
17UK 5,07774.516,07710.3%6,0117,0110-1,0006,7227.6%12,08813,7330-1,64500.0%000068.134
18Albania 1,025356.401,0250.0%00009800.3%45004500.0%00002.876
19Belarus 1,327140.471,3270.0%00001,3270.0%000000.0%00009.447
20Czechia 1,400130.561,9841.7%2548353-5842,9771.5%6892,2615-1,57700.0%000010.723
21Channel Islands 168960.001680.0%00001680.0%000000.0%00000.175
22Switzerland 1,084124.611,4843.5%4098090-4001,9083.1%1,0251,8490-82400.0%00008.699
23Ireland 785157.761,2323.9%3768221-4472,1550.7%2151,5823-1,37000.0%00004.976
24Sweden 1,040102.531,2972.3%22945729-2571,7751.8%5171,18864-73500.0%000010.143
25Serbia 932106.971,2642.2%2045360-3321,5252.1%5171,1100-59300.0%00008.713
26Finland 620111.776974.9%2753457-778233.2%4616568-20300.0%00005.547
27San Marino 461,352.94460.0%0000460.0%000000.0%00000.034
28Netherlands 96556.231,0166.6%5716220-511,2574.4%1,0431,3350-29200.0%000017.161
29Portugal 53852.873138.0%225-14142251,1732.7%5381,14033-63500.0%000010.176
30Slovenia 10851.951514.6%56990-431813.5%1121850-7300.0%00002.079
31Norway 9717.793330.0%022511-2365840.4%3751311-48700.0%00005.451
32Luxembourg 00.0000.0%1090010900.0%1090010900.0%00000.633
33Faeroe Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.049
34Monaco 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.039
35France 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000065.374
36Gibraltar 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.034
37Estonia 00.0000.0%68006800.0%1650016500.0%00001.327
38Denmark 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.806
39Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
40Slovakia 00.0000.0%1921911000.0%4274261000.0%00005.461
41Isle of Man 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.085
42Moldova 00.0000.0%4600545500.0%94601293400.0%00004.027
43Greece 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000010.387
44Liechtenstein 00.0000.0%100100.0%100100.0%00000.038
45Poland 00.0000.0%1,1070121,09500.0%2,4270352,39200.0%000037.818
46Andorra 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.077
47Iceland 00.0000.0%600600.0%14001400.0%00000.343
48Ukraine 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000043.550
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/