Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

31-Dec-2021                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1USA 2,050,4056,169.382,105,4340.8%16,27071,21188-55,0292,146,1152.9%257,129350,2342,605-95,7102,284,1522.1%352,763583,3273,183-233,747332.352
2Costa Rica 203,18339,637.73203,1830.0%0000203,1830.0%0000203,1830.0%00005.126
3Cayman Islands 22,076334,484.8522,0760.0%000021,9610.1%1160111521,9610.1%116011150.066
4Saint Martin 10,516269,641.0310,5160.0%000010,5160.0%000010,4790.1%3700370.039
5Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00000.057
6Mexico 401,2593,089.63401,1570.3%1,3971,28411102400,1650.4%6,6645,506641,094402,3360.3%9,05710,03995-1,077129.873
7Jamaica 49,21916,572.0549,2730.2%1021533-5449,3980.1%1793508-17949,5510.1%33765514-3322.970
8Saint Pierre Miquelon 738123,000.007380.0%00007380.0%00007380.0%00000.006
9Canada 54,1311,425.5557,1090.0%02,9780-2,97866,0430.0%011,9120-11,91274,7250.0%020,5940-20,59437.972
10El Salvador 18,1462,787.8318,1460.0%000018,1460.0%000018,1460.0%00006.509
11Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000014,0410.0%00006.679
12Caribbean Netherlands 72327,807.697230.0%00006881.2%3500356880.7%3500350.026
13Trinidad and Tobago 3,6862,627.234,18813.9%5841,07412-5024,1883.3%5841,07412-5024,1881.9%5841,07412-5021.403
14Saint Lucia 5422,945.655420.0%00005420.0%000013425.3%51410604080.184
15St. Vincent Grenadines 3563,207.213560.0%00003560.0%00003560.0%00000.111
16Aruba 2492,327.102490.0%00002490.0%00002490.0%00000.107
17Panama 1,496342.961,4960.0%00001,4960.0%00002,2605.6%1,0521,8097-7644.362
18Bahamas 363916.673630.0%00003641.5%23240-13640.9%23240-10.396
19Haiti 1,489129.491,5691.5%231030-801,5690.4%231030-801,5690.2%231030-8011.499
20Barbados 208722.222080.0%00002627.8%921451-543336.9%1973211-1250.288
21Curaçao 125757.581250.0%00001250.0%00001250.0%00000.165
22Montserrat 193,800.00190.0%0000354.7%7230-16692.1%11610-500.005
23Grenada 51451.33510.0%0000510.0%0000510.0%00000.113
24Bermuda 37596.77370.0%00005212.7%32470-15527.1%32470-150.062
25Dominican Republic 41137.63721268.5%1,9362,2460-31072138.6%1,9362,2460-31072120.5%1,9362,2460-31010.923
26Guatemala 49827.45619112.6%6978126-12183954.4%3,9334,24826-3411,13927.7%5,1805,77744-64118.145
27Turks and Caicos 23589.74230.0%0000230.0%0000230.0%00000.039
28Belize 65161.29650.0%0000649.5%2824315812.0%7060370.403
29Antigua and Barbuda 29295.92290.0%0000219.3%91083320.7%90931-40.098
30Dominica 22305.56220.0%0000220.0%000023025.5%8951,0976-2080.072
31Saint Kitts and Nevis 13245.28130.0%0000130.0%0000130.0%00000.053
32Anguilla 5333.3350.0%000050.0%000000.0%72050.015
33Cuba 877.68938.6%8140-61245.6%30670-371306.0%661090-4311.322
34Sint Maarten 369.7730.0%000030.0%0000410.4%450-10.043
35British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
36Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%804038010.400
37Martinique 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%1,426021,4240.375
38St. Barth 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%2200220.010
39Honduras 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%2850128410.014
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/