Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

15-Apr-2024                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Cayman Islands 22,882346,696.9722,8820.0%000022,8820.0%000022,8820.0%00000.066
2USA 786,1672,365.46798,7750.3%18,94831,299257-12,608842,5600.4%52,732108,481644-56,393918,1570.5%138,358268,5641,784-131,990332.352
3Mexico 467,9863,603.41467,9860.0%0000467,9860.0%0000467,9860.0%0000129.873
4Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00000.057
5Saint Pierre Miquelon 1,001166,833.331,0010.0%00001,0010.0%00001,0010.0%00000.006
6Caribbean Netherlands 1,16844,923.081,1680.0%00001,1680.0%00001,1680.0%00000.026
7El Salvador 18,2152,798.4318,2150.0%000018,2150.0%000018,2150.0%00006.509
8Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000014,0410.0%00006.679
9Aruba 1,49413,962.621,4940.0%00001,4940.0%00001,4940.0%00000.107
10Barbados 1,2834,454.861,2830.0%00001,2800.0%30031,2800.0%30030.288
11Curaçao 9715,884.859710.0%00009710.0%00009710.0%00000.165
12Bahamas 8742,207.078740.0%00008740.0%00008740.0%00000.396
13Canada 6,094160.495,6744.2%1,8941,412624208,5331.4%1,8944,27162-2,43910,6601.8%6,80210,977391-4,56637.972
14Grenada 97858.41970.0%0000970.0%0000970.0%00000.113
15Montserrat 193,800.00190.0%0000190.0%0000190.0%00000.005
16Guatemala 1,11361.341,1130.0%00001,1130.0%00002,7702.5%2,7054,3584-1,65718.145
17Sint Maarten 541,255.81540.0%0000540.0%0000540.0%00000.043
18St. Vincent Grenadines 57513.51570.0%0000570.0%0000570.0%00000.111
19Dominican Republic 19017.391900.0%00001900.0%00001900.0%000010.923
20Bermuda 10161.29100.0%0000100.0%0000100.0%00000.062
21Panama 6414.67640.0%0000640.0%0000640.0%00004.362
22Trinidad and Tobago 2819.96280.0%0000280.0%0000280.0%00001.403
23Haiti 736.35730.0%0000730.0%0000730.0%000011.499
24Antigua and Barbuda 661.2260.0%000060.0%000060.0%00000.098
25Cuba 615.39620.0%010-1620.2%230-1630.2%460-211.322
26Turks and Caicos 376.9230.0%000030.0%0000100.9%3100-70.039
27Anguilla 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.015
28Belize 00.0000.0%000000.0%28002800.0%2800280.403
29Saint Lucia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.184
30British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
31Saint Kitts and Nevis 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.053
32Dominica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.072
33Costa Rica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.126
34Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.400
35Martinique 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.375
36St. Barth 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.010
37Jamaica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00002.970
38Saint Martin 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.039
39Honduras 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000010.014
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/