Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

График

График

24-Jul-2021                World              USA    Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1USA 5,158,54215,521.325,109,2491.4%69,48119,70248649,2934,987,4151.3%264,47591,6731,675171,1274,946,7191.0%353,219139,3442,052211,823332.352
2Honduras 180,61718,036.45179,8130.7%1,18836123804175,2721.0%7,4011,8891675,345175,2720.6%7,4011,8891675,34510.014
3Costa Rica 71,24413,898.5671,4881.6%1,1391,3758-24470,5852.0%5,8275,1333565971,7011.7%8,8109,20067-4575.126
4Mexico 351,2982,704.93343,4734.7%16,2448,0004197,825336,1493.6%50,60234,1581,29515,149325,7333.2%80,09152,6401,88625,565129.873
5Martinique 15,40941,090.6715,4090.0%000013,1744.0%2,241602,23513,1742.3%2,241602,2350.375
6Guadeloupe 15,29138,227.5015,2910.0%000014,8870.7%4060240414,8870.4%406024040.400
7Dominican Republic 42,6743,906.8047,3640.8%4005,0900-4,69053,5810.7%1,56412,45615-10,90754,8050.7%2,60914,71921-12,13110.923
8Cuba 37,4913,311.3435,70521.8%7,7845,932661,78634,63116.0%27,99124,8942372,86043,49011.0%46,83752,424412-5,99911.322
9British Virgin Islands 1,59953,300.001,5990.0%00001,5872.8%1861686121,6001.8%21720315-10.030
10Guatemala 34,9921,928.4734,4409.5%3,2752,6893455231,2409.2%13,1219,2331363,75232,6626.1%16,84514,3231922,33018.145
11Panama 13,0893,000.6913,0648.7%1,1381,100132513,4487.7%4,6214,94733-35913,6366.1%7,0717,56355-5474.362
12St. Barth 54254,200.005420.0%00005420.0%00005420.0%00000.010
13Saint Martin 1,04426,769.231,0440.0%00009961.2%4800489960.7%4800480.039
14Trinidad and Tobago 5,7834,121.885,8233.1%1812138-405,7423.6%86779828415,7803.1%1,3861,3394431.403
15El Salvador 6,429987.716,0079.1%54711694225,2177.8%1,839588391,2125,1335.0%2,086729611,2966.509
16Jamaica 3,7241,253.873,6024.0%1442111223,3683.3%46699113565,6361.7%7032,58728-1,9122.970
17Bahamas 1,3493,406.571,3490.0%00001,1854.3%2155011641,0654.4%3779212840.396
18Nicaragua 4,689702.054,6890.0%00004,3491.9%341013404,3491.1%341013406.679
19Haiti 5,907513.705,9070.0%00005,9710.8%19925013-646,0120.6%25033322-10511.499
20Curaçao 6573,981.8261015.9%975004742915.4%331103022824617.8%53011904110.165
21Canada 4,551119.854,51113.4%60555213404,5978.7%1,8241,83535-464,7557.4%3,0613,21550-20437.972
22Belize 366908.193606.7%2418063509.1%1451290163168.2%2341840500.403
23Aruba 1581,476.6413024.6%3240288717.9%8191714919.9%1261611090.107
24Barbados 184638.891736.4%1100111638.3%61400213719.1%89-5801470.288
25Saint Lucia 109592.3910519.0%2015141107.2%35351-11325.0%54761-230.184
26Sint Maarten 491,139.534221.4%92073616.4%30170133014.6%48290190.043
27Turks and Caicos 391,000.00375.4%2002373.8%6402286.3%1540110.039
28St. Vincent Grenadines 60540.54600.0%0000543.5%8206582.9%1311020.111
29Caribbean Netherlands 271,038.46263.8%10012216.8%1914051615.2%27160110.026
30Saint Kitts and Nevis 33622.64387.9%380-5514.1%9270-18742.7%15560-410.053
31Greenland 26456.14263.8%1100293.3%470-3189.5%168080.057
32Bermuda 15241.94150.0%0000157.5%5500154.2%55000.062
33Cayman Islands 14212.127128.6%9207533.7%11209149.9%1630130.066
34Dominica 13180.56130.0%0000116.2%3102517.0%102080.072
35Saint Pierre Miquelon 2333.3300.0%200200.0%200200.0%20020.006
36Antigua and Barbuda 881.631030.0%341-2812.9%5410232.0%125160.098
37Anguilla 2133.3320.0%000020.0%0000110.4%10010.015
38Montserrat 1200.0010.0%000010.0%000010.0%00000.005
39Grenada 217.7020.0%000000.0%310200.0%31020.113
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/