Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

24-Feb-2024                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Jamaica 00.0000.0%1060210400.0%1060210400.0%00002.970
2Barbados 1,2804,444.441,1851.1%9500951,1850.6%95009500.0%00000.288
3Guatemala 2,850157.072,8293.8%8528310212,1555.8%2,5721,875269500.0%000018.145
4Mexico 467,9863,603.41467,9860.0%0000467,9860.0%000000.0%0000129.873
5Costa Rica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.126
6Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.400
7Martinique 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.375
8Honduras 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000010.014
9Trinidad and Tobago 2819.96280.0%0000280.0%000000.0%00001.403
10Aruba 1,49413,962.621,4940.0%00001,4940.0%000000.0%00000.107
11Cayman Islands 22,882346,696.9722,8820.0%000022,8820.0%000000.0%00000.066
12Curaçao 9715,884.859710.0%00009710.0%000000.0%00000.165
13Bahamas 8742,207.078740.0%00008740.0%000000.0%00000.396
14St. Barth 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.010
15Saint Martin 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.039
16Bermuda 10161.29100.0%0000100.0%000000.0%00000.062
17Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%000000.0%00000.057
18Antigua and Barbuda 661.2260.0%000060.0%000000.0%00000.098
19El Salvador 18,2152,798.4318,2150.0%000018,2150.0%000000.0%00006.509
20Montserrat 193,800.00190.0%0000190.0%000000.0%00000.005
21Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000000.0%00006.679
22St. Vincent Grenadines 57513.51570.0%0000570.0%000000.0%00000.111
23Sint Maarten 541,255.81540.0%0000540.0%000000.0%00000.043
24Turks and Caicos 26666.67260.0%0000262.4%10100000.0%00000.039
25Anguilla 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.015
26Belize 00.0000.0%000000.0%300300.0%00000.403
27British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
28Saint Kitts and Nevis 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.053
29Dominica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.072
30Grenada 97858.41970.0%0000970.0%000000.0%00000.113
31Caribbean Netherlands 1,16844,923.081,1680.0%00001,1680.0%000000.0%00000.026
32Saint Pierre Miquelon 1,001166,833.331,0010.0%00001,0010.0%000000.0%00000.006
33Saint Lucia 421.7460.0%020-228.2%420200.0%00000.184
34Cuba 625.48700.4%2100-8731.3%14250-1100.0%000011.322
35Haiti 736.3510611.8%1251580-331065.7%1251580-3300.0%000011.499
36Dominican Republic 19017.391,02612.3%1,2822,1180-8361,0266.0%1,2822,1180-83600.0%000010.923
37Canada 17,133451.2020,7772.5%3,9327,446130-3,64425,7692.0%8,45116,809278-8,63600.0%000037.972
38Panama 10824.765,3232.0%8095,98638-5,2155,3231.0%8095,98638-5,21500.0%00004.362
39USA 1,106,2783,328.631,130,9551.1%87,499111,638538-24,6771,056,1992.7%467,815414,8272,90950,07900.0%0000332.352
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/