Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates.

15-Apr-2024                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
β„–CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1French Guiana 86,367284,101.9786,3670.0%000086,3670.0%000086,3670.0%00000.304
2Brazil 1,783,3778,348.791,769,4260.1%14,082013113,9511,734,0940.2%49,697041449,2831,632,7220.3%151,6080953150,655213.609
3Chile 67,9063,531.2566,6910.3%1,215001,21559,6520.9%8,254008,25459,6520.5%8,254008,25419.230
4Colombia 44,821874.4044,8210.0%000044,8210.0%000044,8210.0%000051.259
5Bolivia 12,5791,067.5612,5790.0%000012,1640.2%4150041512,1640.1%4150041511.783
6Uruguay 2,503718.842,5030.0%00002,5030.0%00002,5030.0%00003.482
7Guyana 8241,044.368240.0%00008240.0%00008240.0%00000.789
8Argentina 74616.402,3580.0%01,6120-1,61200.0%34,20233,34810874600.0%34,20233,34810874645.484
9Venezuela 30210.643020.0%00003020.0%00003020.0%000028.380
10Paraguay 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00007.193
11Suriname 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.590
12Peru 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000033.290
13Falkland Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.004
14Ecuador 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000017.828
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/