Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates

28-Nov-2023                World              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Moscow 147,82511,659.96144,7731.3%13,59010,519193,052142,9801.1%23,79118,908384,845140,3450.9%38,90031,358627,48012.678
2St. Petersburg 9,4771,755.657,07711.4%8,0105,587232,4005,0839.8%13,8449,408424,3942,7847.9%20,61813,840856,6935.398
3Sverdlovsk region 3,229749.192,9975.9%1,4731,23742322,6815.1%2,7022,14685481,9554.2%4,2892,995201,2744.310
4Udmurtia 4,3012,867.333,7018.6%2,8722,27116002,5648.5%5,4543,71521,7371,3657.3%8,3415,40142,9361.500
5Samara Region 4,0371,268.303,07610.5%3,0982,13709612,3889.3%5,8884,23811,6491,6377.0%9,3316,92922,4003.183
6Moscow region 2,686349.282,4487.0%1,4831,24502382,3865.3%2,5522,25203002,1363.9%4,1173,56705507.690
7Yakutia 1,8351,889.802,1298.1%1,5461,8400-2942,2916.3%3,1153,5710-4561,2546.3%5,7465,16505810.971
8Perm region 3,0721,181.992,78711.6%3,2362,94742851,95310.2%5,6404,511101,1199008.7%8,3986,207192,1722.599
9Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 3,5802,138.592,6979.4%2,3481,46508831,8958.7%4,2272,54021,6859547.6%6,5263,89732,6261.674
10Bashkortostan 2,593642.152,2216.7%1,28791413721,7116.2%2,2591,37348821,2165.2%3,8442,46251,3774.038
11Tyumen 2,632700.752,1619.7%1,9601,48904711,5578.7%3,4272,35201,0755288.6%4,7482,64402,1043.756
12Voronezh region 2,5241,086.061,8099.0%1,49678107151,4347.8%2,6791,58901,0909616.3%4,3682,80501,5632.324
13Tatarstan 1,575403.641,3365.8%64540602391,1015.5%1,24176704747305.3%2,3671,52208453.902
14Chelyabinsk region 2,477714.661,74310.8%1,8341,09467341,09610.2%3,1621,768131,3815888.2%4,7962,886211,8893.466
15Stavropol region 980349.638699.2%74463301119396.8%1,4131,3711418925.1%2,7222,6313882.803
16Irkutsk region 3,1951,336.261,57713.6%2,26564611,61884011.9%3,19984312,3554288.7%4,0411,27312,7672.391
17Krasnodar region 917161.599509.3%8168481-338258.2%1,6731,5792927696.0%3,1953,03891485.675
18Vladimir region 1,6551,212.451,1967.8%82736804598087.3%1,34950208475155.9%2,03589411,1401.365
19Kemerovo region 1,848691.101,20913.4%1,7111,066663979211.5%2,8461,775151,0563369.5%3,9542,423191,5122.674
20Leningrad region 1,462779.731,01312.4%1,284835044975310.4%2,2641,55507093349.0%3,4202,29201,1281.875
21Ivanovo region 1,5721,565.741,1175.8%5378114557516.3%1,02420038213256.8%1,70445251,2471.004
22Nizhny Novgorod Region 1,737542.471,13914.6%1,8131,214159875112.3%3,0772,09019864798.8%4,5663,30711,2583.202
23Novosibirsk region 1,458521.099796.0%4901014797355.1%7492517234494.5%1,1089721,0092.798
24Komi Republic 1,1801,421.699254.8%36010142557104.7%64517144703765.2%1,16635848040.830
25Penza region 830629.746804.8%26411311506744.1%51535631565823.6%1,00675172481.318
26Krasnoyarsk region 1,559542.451,06712.0%1,293800149262311.2%2,1371,20019363967.8%2,8141,65011,1632.874
27Saratov region 789325.9058711.5%67447202026168.5%1,3031,13001733937.0%2,1961,80003962.421
28Rostov region 762181.5662410.3%61647801385977.5%1,05689101655145.3%1,6771,42902484.197
29Arhangelsk region 1,4191,249.121,00610.8%1,061648041354610.9%1,77690308733068.1%2,4251,31201,1131.136
30Yaroslavl region 1,000794.287286.6%41214002725356.1%69422904653035.5%1,06536806971.259
31Kurgan region 1,0121,223.708018.2%58737602115087.5%89038605042696.4%1,26251907430.827
32Kirov region 900713.156299.6%56829702715058.0%97457903951938.2%1,55084307071.262
33Murmansk region 8401,122.996969.7%63549101444828.9%1,10474423581329.8%1,65794727080.748
34Tver region 772612.7067213.2%927827010046010.8%1,4621,15003123157.5%2,0511,59404571.260
35Omsk region 983510.3869113.9%1,030738029246011.5%1,6641,14015232548.7%2,3881,65727291.926
36Zabaykalsky Krai 1,045986.7882114.0%1,2341,010022445812.8%2,0171,43005873048.4%2,6091,86807411.059
37Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 7461,371.325049.7%46222002424547.6%81952702923046.2%1,32688404420.544
38Ryazan region 798716.3453911.1%58832452594428.8%99162963562157.6%1,47288365831.114
39Kaliningrad region 579577.845479.5%4864531324298.7%95280021503626.2%1,5971,37822171.002
40Belgorod region 695448.684709.0%38716202254287.0%67540802672965.6%1,08268303991.549
41Ulyanovsk region 686554.125069.3%43825621804218.4%88862122653555.8%1,3801,04543311.238
42Tomsk region 1,045968.497377.8%50719903084208.3%86423726252586.3%1,17338427871.079
43Bryansk region 495412.5043512.4%5514901603729.6%97885231231977.9%1,4791,17742981.200
44Mari El Republic 518761.765499.1%4594900-313679.5%93478301512157.8%1,5591,25603030.680
45Karelia 562909.393909.3%33716501723666.8%55936301962065.9%82546903560.618
46Altai region 677290.3151311.8%608444016435810.3%1,05073103191638.8%1,5811,06705142.332
47Tambov Region 534526.114445.2%1911010903504.5%29611201842383.8%43113502961.015
48Orenburg region 541275.605209.0%4304090213358.3%68848202062835.6%1,01075202581.963
49Oryol Region 361488.503149.2%2692220473118.0%6055550501487.3%91570202130.739
50Vologda Region 425366.3831811.4%35825101072998.5%64251601261068.7%98366403191.160
51Приморский край 428225.863609.9%3382700682868.2%57943701423415.0%9999120871.895
52Kaluga region 454449.9538710.0%3683010672779.3%68650901771987.0%1,12286602561.009
53Lipetsk region 481420.453489.7%31618211332657.9%50829022161726.3%77846723091.144
54Crimea 268140.242509.5%2222040182626.8%400394062515.1%7597420171.911
55Smolensk region 457489.293387.1%2099001192506.6%36215502071814.9%50122412760.934
56Kamchatka 243776.362513.9%77850-82443.4%1481490-11493.9%2811870940.313
57Pskov region 282448.3327910.5%281276232448.2%493453238858.5%74654721970.629
58Volgograd region 360143.602758.8%2211360852427.0%38226311181965.1%59342811642.507
59Khabarovsk region 464352.8534813.7%505389011619212.4%79952702721528.0%1,16985703121.315
60Astrakhan region 290286.0028710.3%283280031909.8%50940901001766.5%83972501141.014
61Tula region 358244.202847.8%1981240741738.8%39420901851057.1%61335912531.466
62Khakassia 429803.3729112.0%354216013816211.0%53226502671187.3%72741603110.534
63Kursk region 320289.072219.3%191920991588.4%3281660162817.2%49125202391.107
64Sevastopol 180406.3216012.8%2111910201539.3%3783483271506.1%6376034300.443
65Kalmykia 109400.7410111.6%117109081517.2%2482900-421436.0%5856190-340.272
66Buryatia 265269.5819610.8%2061370691509.2%3662510115549.2%58437032110.983
67North Ossetia - Alania 143205.461393.2%3430041422.5%6058111242.3%108881190.696
68Sakhalin 194397.541518.8%121780431317.6%2321690631185.2%3652890760.488
69Kabardino-Balkaria 140161.661119.7%101720291286.1%1661540121803.7%3163551-400.866
70Novgorod region 208346.6714412.8%1911270649810.5%3011910110379.6%45027901710.600
71Altai Republic 171777.271384.2%4613033974.8%8915074693.7%1232101020.220
72Dagestan 12841.481205.5%554708925.2%9559036794.1%1651160493.086
73Karachay-Cherkess 118253.761146.3%615704876.7%12897031834.7%2171820350.465
74Amur region 190240.5115311.6%1771400378311.4%2941870107587.8%41127901320.790
75Mordovia 92116.468417.5%175167087712.3%3132980152012.5%5244520720.790
76Magadan Region 1791,278.571397.0%8444040699.0%163530110427.3%25812101370.140
77Chechnya 3120.97318.0%222200612.7%28580-301111.6%601400-801.478
78Kostroma region 97152.286012.4%7639037588.1%11475039455.6%1621091520.637
79Adygea 98215.86706.9%4212228457.1%7318253177.3%106214810.454
80Jewish Autonomous Region 74465.415611.8%66480183210.9%10563042247.2%143930500.159
81Ingushetia 4896.58365.1%153012284.7%255020243.8%45210240.497
82 Nenets Autonomous Okrug 611,418.603014.2%4615031288.9%6431033294.9%83510320.043
83Tyva 47143.733310.6%34200141611.2%5524031108.0%77400370.327
84 Chukotka 531,060.002910.1%2840241212.8%5312041186.9%100650350.050
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source стопкоронавирус.рф