Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

15-Apr-2024              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1Cayman Islands 22,882346,696.9722,8820.0%000022,8820.0%000022,8820.0%00000.066
2French Guiana 86,367284,101.9786,3670.0%000086,3670.0%000086,3670.0%00000.304
3Wallis and Futuna 3,104282,181.823,1040.0%00003,1040.0%00003,1040.0%00000.011
4Brunei 99,893227,029.5599,8930.0%000099,6430.0%2500025099,2490.0%644006440.440
5Saint Pierre Miquelon 1,001166,833.331,0010.0%00001,0010.0%00001,0010.0%00000.006
6Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00000.057
7Caribbean Netherlands 1,16844,923.081,1680.0%00001,1680.0%00001,1680.0%00000.026
8Maldives 22,69141,482.6322,6910.0%000022,6910.0%000022,6910.0%00000.547
9Macao 24,06336,737.4024,0630.0%000023,6930.1%3700037022,8680.2%1,195001,1950.655
10Lebanon 145,29921,354.94145,2990.0%0000145,2990.0%0000145,2990.0%00006.804
11Aruba 1,49413,962.621,4940.0%00001,4940.0%00001,4940.0%00000.107
12Vietnam 941,0189,607.42941,0180.0%0000941,0180.0%0000941,0180.0%000097.947
13Brazil 1,783,3778,348.791,769,4260.1%14,082013113,9511,734,0940.2%49,697041449,2831,632,7220.3%151,6080953150,655213.609
14Croatia 32,6097,976.7632,6090.0%000032,6090.0%000032,6090.0%00004.088
15Curaçao 9715,884.859710.0%00009710.0%00009710.0%00000.165
16Germany 405,3684,827.53404,0180.1%1,4250751,350403,5230.0%1,95501101,845401,4770.0%4,12102303,89183.970
17Barbados 1,2834,454.861,2830.0%00001,2800.0%30031,2800.0%30030.288
18Lesotho 9,4354,380.229,4350.0%00009,4350.0%00009,4350.0%00002.154
19Montserrat 193,800.00190.0%0000190.0%0000190.0%00000.005
20Mexico 467,9863,603.41467,9860.0%0000467,9860.0%0000467,9860.0%0000129.873
21Chile 67,9063,531.2566,6910.3%1,215001,21559,6520.9%8,254008,25459,6520.5%8,254008,25419.230
22Israel 30,5923,325.9430,5920.0%000030,5920.0%000030,5920.0%00009.198
23Montenegro 1,9023,028.661,8990.0%30031,8860.1%1600161,8660.1%3600360.628
24Hungary 29,0293,010.3729,0290.0%000029,0290.0%000028,7920.0%245082379.643
25El Salvador 18,2152,798.4318,2150.0%000018,2150.0%000018,2150.0%00006.509
26Italy 165,5442,740.79165,5440.0%0000168,9760.0%5043,91521-3,432171,1920.1%3,7389,247139-5,64860.400
27Armenia 7,8922,659.937,8920.0%00007,8920.0%00007,4880.2%405014042.967
28Bosnia and Herzegovina 8,1432,492.508,1430.0%00008,1320.0%1201118,1160.0%3003273.267
29USA 786,1672,365.46798,7750.3%18,94831,299257-12,608842,5600.4%52,732108,481644-56,393918,1570.5%138,358268,5641,784-131,990332.352
30Latvia 4,3842,341.884,2810.4%106031034,2640.2%124041204,2340.1%1630131501.872
31Bahamas 8742,207.078740.0%00008740.0%00008740.0%00000.396
32Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000014,0410.0%00006.679
33Algeria 82,0681,848.4682,0680.0%000082,0680.0%000082,0680.0%000044.398
34North Macedonia 3,5231,691.313,5230.0%00003,5230.0%00003,4810.0%4705422.083
35Uganda 68,0861,456.9568,0860.0%000068,0860.0%000067,9200.0%1660016646.732
36Bhutan 1,1121,429.311,1120.0%00001,1120.0%00001,1120.0%00000.778
37San Marino 461,352.94460.0%0000460.0%0000460.0%00000.034
38Sint Maarten 541,255.81540.0%0000540.0%0000540.0%00000.043
39Russia 175,6411,203.20177,2801.5%19,95421,52469-1,639179,8521.5%41,54445,611144-4,211181,2401.5%90,51295,819292-5,599145.978
40Bulgaria 8,1591,180.418,1330.1%3150268,1130.1%69212468,2070.1%1992416-486.912
41Kyrgyzstan 7,5001,136.547,5000.0%00007,5000.0%00007,5000.0%00006.599
42Fiji 1,0061,116.541,0060.0%00001,0060.0%00001,0060.0%00000.901
43Bolivia 12,5791,067.5612,5790.0%000012,1640.2%4150041512,1640.1%4150041511.783
44Guyana 8241,044.368240.0%00008240.0%00008240.0%00000.789
45South Africa 61,3621,025.6661,3620.0%000061,3620.0%000061,3620.0%000059.827
46Channel Islands 168960.001680.0%00001680.0%00001680.0%00000.175
47Hong Kong 6,646881.555,9841.6%6960346626,5351.5%1,5001,319701115,7061.9%3,9962,8631939407.539
48Colombia 44,821874.4044,8210.0%000044,8210.0%000044,8210.0%000051.259
49Malta 386873.303860.0%00003860.0%00003810.1%105050.442
50Grenada 97858.41970.0%0000970.0%0000970.0%00000.113
51Kazakhstan 14,963790.3614,9630.0%000014,9630.0%000014,9630.0%000018.932
52Somalia 12,791789.6712,7910.0%000012,7910.0%000012,7910.0%000016.198
53Uruguay 2,503718.842,5030.0%00002,5030.0%00002,5030.0%00003.482
54Spain 30,634655.0330,6340.0%000030,6340.0%000030,6340.0%000046.767
55Thailand 42,927613.9342,0600.3%8720586742,0600.1%8720586740,4950.2%2,4490172,43269.922
56Eswatini 648554.796480.0%00006480.0%00006480.0%00001.168
57Mauritius 696546.746960.0%00006960.0%00006960.0%00001.273
58Cabo Verde 305544.643050.0%00003050.0%00003050.0%00000.560
59St. Vincent Grenadines 57513.51570.0%0000570.0%0000570.0%00000.111
60Egypt 49,228474.8649,2280.0%000049,2280.0%000049,2280.0%0000103.668
61Namibia 1,184460.161,1840.0%00001,1840.0%00001,0780.3%109031062.573
62Austria 3,811421.483,8110.0%00003,8110.0%00003,8110.0%00009.042
63Afghanistan 15,098381.9115,0650.1%643103314,0031.0%2,022916111,09514,0030.5%2,022916111,09539.533
64Albania 1,025356.401,0250.0%00001,0250.0%00001,0250.0%00002.876
65Australia 8,716339.089,6194.4%3,3964,2990-9039,1124.6%7,8798,21956-3969,6603.8%17,66518,51990-94425.705
66Botswana 788330.547880.0%00007850.0%30035921.0%196001962.384
67New Zealand 1,623324.471,6230.0%00002,2716.8%3,3994,03611-6483,0395.9%12,10613,46656-1,4165.002
68Uzbekistan 10,539311.7610,5390.0%000010,5390.0%000010,5390.0%000033.805
69Guinea-Bissau 508254.005080.0%00005080.0%00005080.0%00002.000
70Malaysia 7,790238.577,7900.0%00007,8780.4%4215090-887,7580.7%1,7041,67203232.653
71Zambia 3,919209.153,9190.0%00003,9190.0%00003,9190.0%000018.738
72Jordan 1,868181.841,8680.0%00001,8680.0%00001,8680.0%000010.273
73Congo 983175.169830.0%00009830.0%00009830.0%00005.612
74Timor-Leste 220164.672200.0%00002200.0%00002200.0%00001.336
75Bermuda 10161.29100.0%0000100.0%0000100.0%00000.062
76Canada 6,094160.495,6744.2%1,8941,412624208,5331.4%1,8944,27162-2,43910,6601.8%6,80210,977391-4,56637.972
77Lithuania 431159.875402.6%1052140-1096502.2%2324510-2197012.4%6569260-2702.696
78Chad 2,633157.192,6330.0%00002,6330.0%00002,6330.0%000016.750
79DRC 13,381146.3513,3810.0%000013,3810.0%000013,3810.0%000091.431
80Belarus 1,327140.471,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00009.447
81Zimbabwe 1,731115.301,7310.0%00001,7310.0%00001,7030.1%31032815.013
82Equatorial Guinea 13996.861390.0%00001390.0%00001390.0%00001.435
83Vanuatu 2992.95290.0%0000290.0%0000290.0%00000.312
84Burundi 1,11491.811,1140.0%00001,1140.0%00001,1140.0%000012.134
85Mozambique 2,67684.002,6760.0%00002,6760.0%00002,6760.0%000031.858
86China 118,97782.66118,9770.0%0000118,9770.0%0000118,9770.0%00001,439.324
87Mauritania 38080.273800.0%00003800.0%00003710.1%90094.734
88Turks and Caicos 376.9230.0%000030.0%0000100.9%3100-70.039
89Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%0000740.0%00000.998
90Azerbaijan 74573.027450.0%00006471.0%9800981605.6%5850058510.203
91Indonesia 20,05472.7820,0540.0%000019,9950.0%59005919,9210.0%13401133275.530
92Guatemala 1,11361.341,1130.0%00001,1130.0%00002,7702.5%2,7054,3584-1,65718.145
93Antigua and Barbuda 661.2260.0%000060.0%000060.0%00000.098
94Angola 1,97158.721,9710.0%00001,9710.0%00001,9670.0%400433.568
95Sao Tome and Principe 1358.56617.9%13607218.3%19801100.0%26130130.222
96Pakistan 12,58356.2112,5830.0%000012,5830.0%000012,5830.0%0000223.855
97Philippines 6,13855.506,1380.0%00006,1380.0%00006,1380.0%0000110.592
98Romania 1,04754.687325.2%315-333158414.2%65744652061,1873.0%1,4981,62018-14019.148
99Qatar 14752.351470.0%00001470.0%00001470.0%00002.808
100South Sudan 55749.365570.0%00005570.0%00005570.0%000011.285
101Belgium 57149.125603.9%1721610118571.3%1724580-2861,2201.5%6361,2850-64911.625
102Ethiopia 5,41246.295,4120.0%00005,4120.0%00005,3720.0%400040116.925
103Serbia 38944.653202.8%6900693303.1%1761170594172.4%3894170-288.713
104Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%00003970.0%00009.685
105Myanmar 2,21940.592,2190.0%00002,2190.0%00002,2140.0%500554.663
106Bahrain 6034.44600.0%0000600.0%0000600.0%00001.742
107Ireland 17034.163380.0%01680-1685600.0%03900-3902695.1%82791610-994.976
108Switzerland 29233.5714817.1%29815401443714.3%2983770-7900.0%1,26897602928.699
109Finland 18433.172430.0%0590-592931.6%721810-1093702.0%2744600-1865.547
110Gabon 7030.95700.0%0000700.0%0000700.0%00002.262
111Palestine 15930.681590.0%00001590.0%00001590.0%00005.183
112Czechia 31829.663180.0%00003180.0%00004051.0%1352184-8710.723
113Niger 72929.397290.0%00007290.0%00007290.0%000024.807
114Gambia 6526.39650.0%0000650.0%0000650.0%00002.463
115CAR 12725.981270.0%00001270.0%00001270.0%00004.888
116Guinea 34725.943470.0%00003470.0%00003470.0%000013.378
117Sweden 25024.652880.0%0380-382603.8%17616917-102404.5%573510531010.143
118Yemen 66221.866620.0%00006620.0%00006620.0%000030.279
119Kenya 1,13220.741,1320.0%00001,1320.0%00001,1320.0%000054.588
120Trinidad and Tobago 2819.96280.0%0000280.0%0000280.0%00001.403
121Nigeria 4,08019.464,0800.0%00004,0800.0%00004,0800.0%0000209.659
122Dominican Republic 19017.391900.0%00001900.0%00001900.0%000010.923
123Iraq 67316.486730.0%00006730.0%00006730.0%000040.845
124Argentina 74616.402,3580.0%01,6120-1,61200.0%34,20233,34810874600.0%34,20233,34810874645.484
125Panama 6414.67640.0%0000640.0%0000640.0%00004.362
126Portugal 12712.4800.0%134-310127956.5%13492103200.0%6134632312710.176
127Netherlands 19511.365304.6%1955300-3355302.3%1955300-33500.0%964769019517.161
128Venezuela 30210.643020.0%00003020.0%00003020.0%000028.380
129Slovenia 2210.58551.0%4370-33412.6%18370-19224.2%4747002.079
130Comoros 910.2090.0%000090.0%000090.0%00000.882
131Madagascar 1987.031980.0%00001980.0%00001980.0%000028.181
132Haiti 736.35730.0%0000730.0%0000730.0%000011.499
133Burkina Faso 1185.541180.0%00001130.3%50051130.2%500521.298
134Cuba 615.39620.0%010-1620.2%230-1630.2%460-211.322
135Cameroon 1254.631250.0%00001250.0%00001250.0%000027.001
136Mali 894.31890.0%0000890.0%0000890.0%000020.652
137Senegal 583.40580.0%0000580.0%0000580.0%000017.048
138Nepal 973.29970.0%0000970.0%0000970.0%000029.499
139Papua New Guinea 262.87260.0%0000260.0%0000260.0%00009.064
140Liberia 122.33120.0%0000120.0%0000120.0%00005.140
141Benin 262.11260.0%0000260.0%0000260.0%000012.342
142Ivory Coast 521.94520.0%0000520.0%0000520.0%000026.828
143Rwanda 110.84110.0%0000110.0%0000110.0%000013.173
144Libya 20.2920.0%000020.0%000020.0%00006.936
145Sri Lanka 50.2350.0%000050.0%000015.9%400421.476
146Cambodia 30.1826.0%100100.0%300317.2%640216.879
147Togo 10.1210.0%000010.0%000023.3%340-18.412
148Ghana 20.0620.0%000020.0%000020.0%000031.521
149Anguilla 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.015
150Belize 00.0000.0%000000.0%28002800.0%2800280.403
151British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
152Saint Kitts and Nevis 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.053
153Turkey 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000084.969
154Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.400
155French Polynesia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.282
156Dominica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.072
157S. Korea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000051.300
158Norway 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.451
159Mongolia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%3737003.315
160Denmark 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.806
161Liechtenstein 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%10010.038
162Seychelles 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.099
163Laos 00.0000.0%300300.0%800800.0%1200127.349
164Iran 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%65901264784.738
165Costa Rica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.126
166Martinique 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.375
167Tanzania 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000060.904
168Japan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%0000126.206
169France 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000065.374
170Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
171Greece 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000010.387
172Andorra 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.077
173Ukraine 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000043.550
174Réunion 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.900
175Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00008.089
176Singapore 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.882
177Bangladesh 00.0000.0%000000.0%4630146200.0%1,191051,186165.828
178Faeroe Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.049
179Poland 00.0000.0%000000.0%52015100.0%5820657637.818
180Jamaica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00002.970
181Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
182Kuwait 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%6400644.314
183Cyprus 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00001.213
184Suriname 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.590
185Luxembourg 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%115001150.633
186Malawi 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000019.470
187Falkland Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.004
188Morocco 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%48024637.214
189Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.277
190Taiwan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000023.847
191UK 00.0000.0%00001,6610.0%01,6610-1,66100.0%7,4167,4160068.134
192Saudi Arabia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000035.189
193St. Barth 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.010
194Estonia 00.0000.0%26002600.0%1430014300.0%143001431.327
195Honduras 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000010.014
196Saint Martin 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.039
197Moldova 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%6370126254.027
198Sudan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000044.555
199Peru 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000033.290
200Oman 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.196
201Solomon Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.698
202Ecuador 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000017.828
203Paraguay 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00007.193
204Eritrea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00003.580
205Monaco 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.039
206Isle of Man 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.085
207Marshall Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.059
208India 00.0000.0%1,2570231,23400.0%1,2570231,23400.0%2,6090472,5621,389.420
209Gibraltar 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.034
210New Caledonia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.287
211UAE 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00009.973
212Slovakia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%222219305.461
213Saint Lucia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.184
214Syria 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000017.794
215Iceland 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%1700170.343
216Georgia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%6,376006,37610.617
217Tunisia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000011.904
218Tonga 1,2990.001,2990.0%00001,2990.0%00001,2990.0%00000.000
219Samoa 15,3700.0015,3700.0%000015,3700.0%000015,3700.0%00000.000
220Cook Islands 510.00510.0%0000510.0%0000510.0%00000.000
221Palau 40.0040.0%000040.0%000040.0%00000.000
222Nauru 450.00450.0%0000450.0%0000450.0%00000.000
223Kiribati 2,3580.002,3580.0%00002,3580.0%00002,3580.0%00000.000
224Tuvalu 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
225Saint Helena 2,1640.002,1640.0%00002,1640.0%00002,1640.0%00000.000
226Niue 30.0030.0%000030.0%000030.0%00000.000
227Tokelau 800.00800.0%0000800.0%0000800.0%00000.000
228MS Zaandam 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
229DPRK 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
230Micronesia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/