Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

15-Apr-2024              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Week2 Week4 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1French Guiana 86,367284,101.9786,3670.0%000086,3670.0%000086,3670.0%00000.304
2Brunei 99,893227,029.5599,8930.0%000099,6430.0%2500025099,2490.0%644006440.440
3Brazil 1,783,3778,348.791,769,4260.1%14,082013113,9511,734,0940.2%49,697041449,2831,632,7220.3%151,6080953150,655213.609
4Vietnam 941,0189,607.42941,0180.0%0000941,0180.0%0000941,0180.0%000097.947
5Cayman Islands 22,882346,696.9722,8820.0%000022,8820.0%000022,8820.0%00000.066
6Lebanon 145,29921,354.94145,2990.0%0000145,2990.0%0000145,2990.0%00006.804
7Germany 405,3684,827.53404,0180.1%1,4250751,350403,5230.0%1,95501101,845401,4770.0%4,12102303,89183.970
8USA 786,1672,365.46798,7750.3%18,94831,299257-12,608842,5600.4%52,732108,481644-56,393918,1570.5%138,358268,5641,784-131,990332.352
9Mexico 467,9863,603.41467,9860.0%0000467,9860.0%0000467,9860.0%0000129.873
10Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00000.057
11Maldives 22,69141,482.6322,6910.0%000022,6910.0%000022,6910.0%00000.547
12Macao 24,06336,737.4024,0630.0%000023,6930.1%3700037022,8680.2%1,195001,1950.655
13Wallis and Futuna 3,104282,181.823,1040.0%00003,1040.0%00003,1040.0%00000.011
14Italy 165,5442,740.79165,5440.0%0000168,9760.0%5043,91521-3,432171,1920.1%3,7389,247139-5,64860.400
15Croatia 32,6097,976.7632,6090.0%000032,6090.0%000032,6090.0%00004.088
16Chile 67,9063,531.2566,6910.3%1,215001,21559,6520.9%8,254008,25459,6520.5%8,254008,25419.230
17Russia 175,6411,203.20177,2801.5%19,95421,52469-1,639179,8521.5%41,54445,611144-4,211181,2401.5%90,51295,819292-5,599145.978
18Saint Pierre Miquelon 1,001166,833.331,0010.0%00001,0010.0%00001,0010.0%00000.006
19Algeria 82,0681,848.4682,0680.0%000082,0680.0%000082,0680.0%000044.398
20Israel 30,5923,325.9430,5920.0%000030,5920.0%000030,5920.0%00009.198
21Uganda 68,0861,456.9568,0860.0%000068,0860.0%000067,9200.0%1660016646.732
22Hungary 29,0293,010.3729,0290.0%000029,0290.0%000028,7920.0%245082379.643
23South Africa 61,3621,025.6661,3620.0%000061,3620.0%000061,3620.0%000059.827
24Caribbean Netherlands 1,16844,923.081,1680.0%00001,1680.0%00001,1680.0%00000.026
25El Salvador 18,2152,798.4318,2150.0%000018,2150.0%000018,2150.0%00006.509
26Lesotho 9,4354,380.229,4350.0%00009,4350.0%00009,4350.0%00002.154
27Colombia 44,821874.4044,8210.0%000044,8210.0%000044,8210.0%000051.259
28Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000014,0410.0%00006.679
29Thailand 42,927613.9342,0600.3%8720586742,0600.1%8720586740,4950.2%2,4490172,43269.922
30Egypt 49,228474.8649,2280.0%000049,2280.0%000049,2280.0%0000103.668
31Armenia 7,8922,659.937,8920.0%00007,8920.0%00007,4880.2%405014042.967
32Aruba 1,49413,962.621,4940.0%00001,4940.0%00001,4940.0%00000.107
33Bosnia and Herzegovina 8,1432,492.508,1430.0%00008,1320.0%1201118,1160.0%3003273.267
34Spain 30,634655.0330,6340.0%000030,6340.0%000030,6340.0%000046.767
35Bolivia 12,5791,067.5612,5790.0%000012,1640.2%4150041512,1640.1%4150041511.783
36Kazakhstan 14,963790.3614,9630.0%000014,9630.0%000014,9630.0%000018.932
37Latvia 4,3842,341.884,2810.4%106031034,2640.2%124041204,2340.1%1630131501.872
38Somalia 12,791789.6712,7910.0%000012,7910.0%000012,7910.0%000016.198
39China 118,97782.66118,9770.0%0000118,9770.0%0000118,9770.0%00001,439.324
40Bulgaria 8,1591,180.418,1330.1%3150268,1130.1%69212468,2070.1%1992416-486.912
41Kyrgyzstan 7,5001,136.547,5000.0%00007,5000.0%00007,5000.0%00006.599
42North Macedonia 3,5231,691.313,5230.0%00003,5230.0%00003,4810.0%4705422.083
43Hong Kong 6,646881.555,9841.6%6960346626,5351.5%1,5001,319701115,7061.9%3,9962,8631939407.539
44Afghanistan 15,098381.9115,0650.1%643103314,0031.0%2,022916111,09514,0030.5%2,022916111,09539.533
45Montenegro 1,9023,028.661,8990.0%30031,8860.1%1600161,8660.1%3600360.628
46Barbados 1,2834,454.861,2830.0%00001,2800.0%30031,2800.0%30030.288
47Curaçao 9715,884.859710.0%00009710.0%00009710.0%00000.165
48Uzbekistan 10,539311.7610,5390.0%000010,5390.0%000010,5390.0%000033.805
49Australia 8,716339.089,6194.4%3,3964,2990-9039,1124.6%7,8798,21956-3969,6603.8%17,66518,51990-94425.705
50DRC 13,381146.3513,3810.0%000013,3810.0%000013,3810.0%000091.431
51Bahamas 8742,207.078740.0%00008740.0%00008740.0%00000.396
52Malaysia 7,790238.577,7900.0%00007,8780.4%4215090-887,7580.7%1,7041,67203232.653
53Uruguay 2,503718.842,5030.0%00002,5030.0%00002,5030.0%00003.482
54Austria 3,811421.483,8110.0%00003,8110.0%00003,8110.0%00009.042
55Bhutan 1,1121,429.311,1120.0%00001,1120.0%00001,1120.0%00000.778
56Indonesia 20,05472.7820,0540.0%000019,9950.0%59005919,9210.0%13401133275.530
57Fiji 1,0061,116.541,0060.0%00001,0060.0%00001,0060.0%00000.901
58Canada 6,094160.495,6744.2%1,8941,412624208,5331.4%1,8944,27162-2,43910,6601.8%6,80210,977391-4,56637.972
59Guyana 8241,044.368240.0%00008240.0%00008240.0%00000.789
60Zambia 3,919209.153,9190.0%00003,9190.0%00003,9190.0%000018.738
61Pakistan 12,58356.2112,5830.0%000012,5830.0%000012,5830.0%0000223.855
62Namibia 1,184460.161,1840.0%00001,1840.0%00001,0780.3%109031062.573
63New Zealand 1,623324.471,6230.0%00002,2716.8%3,3994,03611-6483,0395.9%12,10613,46656-1,4165.002
64Chad 2,633157.192,6330.0%00002,6330.0%00002,6330.0%000016.750
65Mauritius 696546.746960.0%00006960.0%00006960.0%00001.273
66Albania 1,025356.401,0250.0%00001,0250.0%00001,0250.0%00002.876
67Eswatini 648554.796480.0%00006480.0%00006480.0%00001.168
68Philippines 6,13855.506,1380.0%00006,1380.0%00006,1380.0%0000110.592
69Jordan 1,868181.841,8680.0%00001,8680.0%00001,8680.0%000010.273
70Malta 386873.303860.0%00003860.0%00003810.1%105050.442
71Botswana 788330.547880.0%00007850.0%30035921.0%196001962.384
72Ethiopia 5,41246.295,4120.0%00005,4120.0%00005,3720.0%400040116.925
73Mozambique 2,67684.002,6760.0%00002,6760.0%00002,6760.0%000031.858
74Zimbabwe 1,731115.301,7310.0%00001,7310.0%00001,7030.1%31032815.013
75Belarus 1,327140.471,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00009.447
76Congo 983175.169830.0%00009830.0%00009830.0%00005.612
77Cabo Verde 305544.643050.0%00003050.0%00003050.0%00000.560
78Channel Islands 168960.001680.0%00001680.0%00001680.0%00000.175
79Guinea-Bissau 508254.005080.0%00005080.0%00005080.0%00002.000
80Angola 1,97158.721,9710.0%00001,9710.0%00001,9670.0%400433.568
81Burundi 1,11491.811,1140.0%00001,1140.0%00001,1140.0%000012.134
82Myanmar 2,21940.592,2190.0%00002,2190.0%00002,2140.0%500554.663
83Grenada 97858.41970.0%0000970.0%0000970.0%00000.113
84Nigeria 4,08019.464,0800.0%00004,0800.0%00004,0800.0%0000209.659
85Montserrat 193,800.00190.0%0000190.0%0000190.0%00000.005
86Lithuania 431159.875402.6%1052140-1096502.2%2324510-2197012.4%6569260-2702.696
87Guatemala 1,11361.341,1130.0%00001,1130.0%00002,7702.5%2,7054,3584-1,65718.145
88Sint Maarten 541,255.81540.0%0000540.0%0000540.0%00000.043
89San Marino 461,352.94460.0%0000460.0%0000460.0%00000.034
90Romania 1,04754.687325.2%315-333158414.2%65744652061,1873.0%1,4981,62018-14019.148
91Azerbaijan 74573.027450.0%00006471.0%9800981605.6%5850058510.203
92Timor-Leste 220164.672200.0%00002200.0%00002200.0%00001.336
93Mauritania 38080.273800.0%00003800.0%00003710.1%90094.734
94St. Vincent Grenadines 57513.51570.0%0000570.0%0000570.0%00000.111
95Belgium 57149.125603.9%1721610118571.3%1724580-2861,2201.5%6361,2850-64911.625
96South Sudan 55749.365570.0%00005570.0%00005570.0%000011.285
97Kenya 1,13220.741,1320.0%00001,1320.0%00001,1320.0%000054.588
98Niger 72929.397290.0%00007290.0%00007290.0%000024.807
99Serbia 38944.653202.8%6900693303.1%1761170594172.4%3894170-288.713
100Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%00003970.0%00009.685
101Yemen 66221.866620.0%00006620.0%00006620.0%000030.279
102Equatorial Guinea 13996.861390.0%00001390.0%00001390.0%00001.435
103Argentina 74616.402,3580.0%01,6120-1,61200.0%34,20233,34810874600.0%34,20233,34810874645.484
104Iraq 67316.486730.0%00006730.0%00006730.0%000040.845
105Switzerland 29233.5714817.1%29815401443714.3%2983770-7900.0%1,26897602928.699
106Czechia 31829.663180.0%00003180.0%00004051.0%1352184-8710.723
107Guinea 34725.943470.0%00003470.0%00003470.0%000013.378
108Qatar 14752.351470.0%00001470.0%00001470.0%00002.808
109Sweden 25024.652880.0%0380-382603.8%17616917-102404.5%573510531010.143
110Finland 18433.172430.0%0590-592931.6%721810-1093702.0%2744600-1865.547
111Ireland 17034.163380.0%01680-1685600.0%03900-3902695.1%82791610-994.976
112Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%0000740.0%00000.998
113Palestine 15930.681590.0%00001590.0%00001590.0%00005.183
114Dominican Republic 19017.391900.0%00001900.0%00001900.0%000010.923
115CAR 12725.981270.0%00001270.0%00001270.0%00004.888
116Venezuela 30210.643020.0%00003020.0%00003020.0%000028.380
117Vanuatu 2992.95290.0%0000290.0%0000290.0%00000.312
118Netherlands 19511.365304.6%1955300-3355302.3%1955300-33500.0%964769019517.161
119Gabon 7030.95700.0%0000700.0%0000700.0%00002.262
120Bahrain 6034.44600.0%0000600.0%0000600.0%00001.742
121Gambia 6526.39650.0%0000650.0%0000650.0%00002.463
122Bermuda 10161.29100.0%0000100.0%0000100.0%00000.062
123Portugal 12712.4800.0%134-310127956.5%13492103200.0%6134632312710.176
124Madagascar 1987.031980.0%00001980.0%00001980.0%000028.181
125Panama 6414.67640.0%0000640.0%0000640.0%00004.362
126Sao Tome and Principe 1358.56617.9%13607218.3%19801100.0%26130130.222
127Burkina Faso 1185.541180.0%00001130.3%50051130.2%500521.298
128Cameroon 1254.631250.0%00001250.0%00001250.0%000027.001
129Trinidad and Tobago 2819.96280.0%0000280.0%0000280.0%00001.403
130Haiti 736.35730.0%0000730.0%0000730.0%000011.499
131Mali 894.31890.0%0000890.0%0000890.0%000020.652
132Antigua and Barbuda 661.2260.0%000060.0%000060.0%00000.098
133Cuba 615.39620.0%010-1620.2%230-1630.2%460-211.322
134Nepal 973.29970.0%0000970.0%0000970.0%000029.499
135Slovenia 2210.58551.0%4370-33412.6%18370-19224.2%4747002.079
136Turks and Caicos 376.9230.0%000030.0%0000100.9%3100-70.039
137Senegal 583.40580.0%0000580.0%0000580.0%000017.048
138Ivory Coast 521.94520.0%0000520.0%0000520.0%000026.828
139Comoros 910.2090.0%000090.0%000090.0%00000.882
140Papua New Guinea 262.87260.0%0000260.0%0000260.0%00009.064
141Benin 262.11260.0%0000260.0%0000260.0%000012.342
142Liberia 122.33120.0%0000120.0%0000120.0%00005.140
143Rwanda 110.84110.0%0000110.0%0000110.0%000013.173
144Sri Lanka 50.2350.0%000050.0%000015.9%400421.476
145Libya 20.2920.0%000020.0%000020.0%00006.936
146Cambodia 30.1826.0%100100.0%300317.2%640216.879
147Ghana 20.0620.0%000020.0%000020.0%000031.521
148Togo 10.1210.0%000010.0%000023.3%340-18.412
149Oman 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.196
150Poland 00.0000.0%000000.0%52015100.0%5820657637.818
151Jamaica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00002.970
152Ecuador 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000017.828
153Paraguay 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00007.193
154Solomon Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.698
155Turkey 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000084.969
156Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.400
157French Polynesia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.282
158Saint Kitts and Nevis 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.053
159Cyprus 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00001.213
160Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
161Kuwait 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%6400644.314
162Norway 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.451
163Mongolia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%3737003.315
164Dominica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.072
165S. Korea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000051.300
166Luxembourg 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%115001150.633
167Suriname 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.590
168Monaco 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.039
169Eritrea 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00003.580
170Denmark 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.806
171Liechtenstein 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%10010.038
172Seychelles 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.099
173Malawi 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000019.470
174India 00.0000.0%1,2570231,23400.0%1,2570231,23400.0%2,6090472,5621,389.420
175Gibraltar 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.034
176New Caledonia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.287
177Isle of Man 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.085
178Marshall Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.059
179Costa Rica 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.126
180Martinique 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.375
181Tanzania 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000060.904
182Laos 00.0000.0%300300.0%800800.0%1200127.349
183Iran 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%65901264784.738
184Morocco 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%48024637.214
185Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.277
186Falkland Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.004
187UAE 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00009.973
188Slovakia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%222219305.461
189Saint Lucia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.184
190Japan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%0000126.206
191Taiwan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000023.847
192Iceland 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%1700170.343
193Georgia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%6,376006,37610.617
194Syria 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000017.794
195Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
196France 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000065.374
197UK 00.0000.0%00001,6610.0%01,6610-1,66100.0%7,4167,4160068.134
198Saudi Arabia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000035.189
199St. Barth 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.010
200Tunisia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000011.904
201Greece 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000010.387
202Andorra 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.077
203Ukraine 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000043.550
204Estonia 00.0000.0%26002600.0%1430014300.0%143001431.327
205Honduras 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000010.014
206Saint Martin 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.039
207Anguilla 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.015
208Réunion 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.900
209Moldova 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%6370126254.027
210Sudan 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000044.555
211Belize 00.0000.0%000000.0%28002800.0%2800280.403
212Bangladesh 00.0000.0%000000.0%4630146200.0%1,191051,186165.828
213Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00008.089
214Singapore 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00005.882
215Peru 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%000033.290
216British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
217Faeroe Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.049
218Palau 40.0040.0%000040.0%000040.0%00000.000
219Nauru 450.00450.0%0000450.0%0000450.0%00000.000
220MS Zaandam 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
221Kiribati 2,3580.002,3580.0%00002,3580.0%00002,3580.0%00000.000
222Tuvalu 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
223Saint Helena 2,1640.002,1640.0%00002,1640.0%00002,1640.0%00000.000
224Niue 30.0030.0%000030.0%000030.0%00000.000
225DPRK 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
226Tokelau 800.00800.0%0000800.0%0000800.0%00000.000
227Micronesia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
228Tonga 1,2990.001,2990.0%00001,2990.0%00001,2990.0%00000.000
229Samoa 15,3700.0015,3700.0%000015,3700.0%000015,3700.0%00000.000
230Cook Islands 510.00510.0%0000510.0%0000510.0%00000.000
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/