Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

31-Dec-2021              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1USA 2,181,9246,565.102,233,8502.4%53,658105,269315-51,9262,347,5501.7%163,845328,2771,194-165,6262,420,1372.2%405,018640,1393,092-238,213332.352
2Germany 723,9568,621.60679,99213.1%89,28245,20011843,964684,2184.6%136,24696,30020839,738642,3145.6%300,739218,60049781,64283.970
3Russia 645,5034,421.92649,6576.2%40,18844,25785-4,154660,5506.6%191,550206,202395-15,047670,9985.4%298,052322,939608-25,495145.978
4France 541,3868,281.37560,8661.3%7,48926,89673-19,480485,8575.4%114,40258,76710655,529411,5846.9%242,932112,913217129,80265.374
5Taiwan 774,99432,498.60782,9573.7%28,71936,62656-7,963756,8564.5%145,984127,66418218,138725,3634.8%279,936229,99231349,63123.847
6New Zealand 8,8571,770.698,647113.1%9,7829,522502108,64720.8%9,7829,522502108,64711.4%9,7829,522502105.002
7Japan 701,2585,556.46718,1496.1%43,73060,57744-16,891737,5376.9%226,759262,734304-36,279867,1055.2%368,077533,303621-165,847126.206
8S. Korea 769,70315,003.96828,0941.7%14,16872,52633-58,391966,6892.5%98,356295,105237-196,9861,085,9372.7%220,423536,278379-316,23451.300
9Italy 427,4327,076.69428,2862.3%10,00610,82832-854412,7354.1%72,24357,40913714,697427,2224.2%144,339143,82630321060.400
10India 42,35830.4943,4157.4%3,2304,25532-1,05745,2818.3%17,04819,858113-2,92347,3797.7%32,38437,213192-5,0211,389.420
11Philippines 37,082335.3035,3965.7%2,001286291,68627,9888.2%10,4241,2061249,09427,6866.9%16,4746,8462329,396110.592
12Chile 16,221843.5318,60515.0%2,7875,14823-2,3849,81627.1%15,8349,3181116,40514,86714.4%23,20121,6851621,35419.230
13Indonesia 19,28870.0020,8086.5%1,3442,84222-1,52023,5036.2%6,38310,52870-4,21526,0656.1%13,44720,103121-6,777275.530
14Brazil 177,310830.07192,8743.5%6,80922,35221-15,564185,0772.8%21,70529,316156-7,767200,7902.9%44,50067,581399-23,480213.609
15Peru 14,907447.7914,7321.1%169-272117515,4963.7%2,4312,93585-58915,6206.4%8,4819,030164-71333.290
16Czechia 17,6421,645.2519,7041.5%2972,33920-2,06222,9896.3%6,37811,68144-5,34715,99110.6%16,47014,745741,65110.723
17Portugal 69,8716,866.2567,6057.1%4,8052,522172,26670,1632.7%7,9078,17524-29268,6543.5%18,97617,717421,21710.176
18Denmark 9,0941,566.318,50023.1%1,9661,359135948,1268.0%2,9491,963189688,0397.3%5,1344,044351,0555.806
19Hong Kong 291,28438,636.95293,7651.4%4,0346,50312-2,481298,1721.5%18,50825,202194-6,888296,7231.6%35,77940,991227-5,4397.539
20Uruguay 1,177338.021,224103.8%1,2701,30512-471,22419.5%1,2701,30512-471,22410.7%1,2701,30512-473.482
21Serbia 44,2115,074.1444,9915.5%2,4863,25610-78049,4553.8%8,05613,26238-5,24449,8483.9%15,15820,72669-5,6378.713
22Iran 78,635927.9878,7120.4%3083778-7778,6790.5%1,5421,54838-4477,7710.7%3,8492,9028386484.738
23Thailand 6,85798.077,6914.1%3191,1458-8348,2836.4%2,3333,71643-1,4268,3467.0%5,0426,44586-1,48969.922
24Malaysia 24,021735.6424,5324.8%1,1861,6907-51125,6596.0%6,7888,41115-1,63825,0836.1%12,81113,83340-1,06232.653
25Panama 1,496342.962,26046.5%1,0521,8097-7642,26010.0%1,0521,8097-7642,2605.6%1,0521,8097-7644.362
26Guatemala 94752.191,0495.5%581537-1021,24326.2%1,9072,17627-2961,51823.7%5,2085,72950-57118.145
27Bulgaria 9,9031,432.739,46211.9%1,12768064419,0455.9%2,3321,464108589,7794.6%3,6513,505221246.912
28Bangladesh 29,741179.3529,4652.4%718436627628,9831.9%2,2601,4891375827,8982.0%4,1932,331191,843165.828
29Singapore 76,09212,936.4276,7662.1%1,6062,2755-67478,3432.5%8,08810,3336-2,25175,0942.9%16,36315,35879985.882
30Armenia 4,0001,348.164,70630.4%1,4312,1334-7064,7066.9%1,4312,1334-7064,7063.9%1,4312,1334-7062.967
31Croatia 4,011981.164,6040.7%306194-5935,0568.1%1,8472,87220-1,0454,18010.4%4,1594,29632-1694.088
32North Macedonia 374179.5557016.8%962884-1966215.5%1493915-2476736.4%3676597-2992.083
33Romania 22,6081,180.7022,6553.8%8569003-4725,8503.3%3,5816,80419-3,24226,8594.2%8,86013,05160-4,25119.148
34Slovenia 28,92913,914.8628,2102.6%7210271927,6524.7%5,6314,35041,27725,7746.4%13,99210,83073,1552.079
35Saudi Arabia 3,40696.793,3624.8%1611152443,4322.7%3914107-263,4952.6%67475112-8935.189
36Lebanon 116,88917,179.45116,6350.2%25602254116,1570.2%74008732115,5250.2%1,3790151,3646.804
37Slovakia 4,306788.504,2771.8%78472294,0865.9%1,06183292203,8857.0%2,3671,932144215.461
38Mexico 401,2313,089.41402,1780.1%4021,3472-947401,9690.4%6,0296,67097-738401,4600.4%11,13211,214147-229129.873
39Sri Lanka 1928.9417613.6%2462161587.1%50124341209.1%1012187221.476
40Botswana 564236.5838547.0%1810217938510.1%181021793855.7%181021792.384
41Australia 55,7732,169.7354,4862.4%1,288011,28784,68410.1%39,89468,697108-28,91180,0526.5%44,58268,697164-24,27925.705
42Austria 71,8397,945.0369,4298.6%5,9943,58312,41061,36910.3%29,46718,9841310,47053,24810.2%51,96133,3343618,5919.042
43UAE 18,3001,834.9518,2821.9%34232311818,3511.9%1,4531,5022-5118,2811.9%2,5612,5402199.973
44Afghanistan 13,405339.0813,4050.6%85841013,3480.9%48842925713,5741.1%1,1091,2762-16939.533
45Jamaica 49,46416,654.5549,5150.1%561061-5149,6570.1%20038310-19349,7920.1%36667915-3282.970
46Antigua and Barbuda 21214.2933245.5%81921-123336.3%81921-123319.4%81921-120.098
47China 2,9622.062,94710.0%2952800153,1836.3%8751,0960-2213,6464.6%1,3582,0420-6841,439.324
48Spain 81,9731,752.8081,9730.0%000078,4323.1%10,3066,6011643,54181,6143.0%18,62617,98328435946.767
49Kuwait 641148.596410.0%00006410.0%000031219.5%77544603294.314
50Bahrain 3,0871,772.102,95715.2%44831801302,79511.2%1,4841,19202922,44211.2%2,7002,05506451.742
51Switzerland 48,4465,569.1550,7130.0%02,2670-2,26759,1770.0%010,7310-10,73150,4163.5%13,62515,5896-1,9708.699
52UK 101,8031,494.16106,4500.0%04,6470-4,647115,9620.0%014,1590-14,15992,7654.9%36,64727,1744359,03868.134
53Netherlands 34,4502,007.4635,6060.0%01,1560-1,15637,5091.3%1,9274,9824-3,05932,6193.9%9,8798,037111,83117.161
54Sweden 17,2031,696.0518,0750.0%08720-87219,7130.0%02,5100-2,51017,3393.6%4,8494,90778-13610.143
55Canada 69,0211,817.6871,9990.0%02,9780-2,97864,1896.2%17,32712,2432524,83273,9963.1%17,32722,050252-4,97537.972
56Iraq 69817.096980.0%00006980.0%00001,5045.9%7401,5424-80640.845
57Iceland 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%170001700.343
58Belgium 47,0254,045.1648,1610.0%01,1360-1,13654,3000.0%07,2750-7,27544,1144.1%14,34111,408222,91111.625
59San Marino 1123,294.129825.5%25110148111.2%43120317113.8%104630410.034
60Vietnam 843,0268,606.96842,2940.2%1,4327000732840,5260.2%6,1143,61402,500837,4980.2%13,5067,97355,52897.947
61Ireland 6,4811,302.456,4810.0%00006,1565.2%1,3731,025233256,2182.9%1,3731,087232634.976
62Israel 7,504815.837,5040.0%00009,2156.0%2,4014,1120-1,7118,7487.7%5,9887,2266-1,2449.198
63Turkey 31,032365.2234,2370.0%03,2050-3,20522,44118.2%21,41112,749718,59136,2406.9%21,41126,54871-5,20884.969
64Norway 1,080198.131,01510.3%105400651,1514.8%2403110-711,1884.8%45753827-1085.451
65Greece 26,0042,503.5131,2040.0%05,2000-5,20046,8890.0%020,8850-20,88524,16514.0%36,40435,384-8191,83910.387
66Qatar 6,0512,154.916,0510.0%00006,3697.4%2,1062,4240-3185,9988.7%4,7444,6910532.808
67Pakistan 4,83521.604,8731.1%55930-385,3301.2%2627543-4955,3921.2%4771,0295-557223.855
68Finland 19,6153,536.1520,5740.0%09590-95923,2370.0%03,6220-3,62216,3356.8%9,5716,221703,2805.547
69Poland 820,64421,699.83819,9130.1%73100731810,2490.3%10,437-24410,395792,0690.5%28,678-210528,57537.818
70Luxembourg 3,8676,109.003,8670.0%00003,8670.0%00003,8670.0%00000.633
71Estonia 73,02455,029.3973,0240.0%000073,0240.0%000071,8420.2%1,188061,1821.327
72Egypt 48,850471.2248,8500.0%000048,8500.0%000048,8500.0%0000103.668
73Ecuador 2,917163.623,8550.0%09380-9384,4840.0%01,5670-1,5672,9907.1%1,8431,9142-7317.828
74South Africa 6,354106.216,1183.9%236002365,5773.3%777007776,9203.1%1,6312,17423-56659.827
75Colombia 30,998604.7330,9980.0%000030,9980.0%000031,1710.4%9901,14023-17351.259
76Argentina 20,181443.6921,8430.0%01,6620-1,66222,3894.7%4,4826,64842-2,20828,5242.1%4,48212,78342-8,34345.484
77Algeria 81,4771,835.1581,4740.0%850381,4730.0%24200481,4800.0%37400-344.398
78Costa Rica 203,18339,637.73203,1830.0%0000203,1830.0%0000203,1830.0%00005.126
79Latvia 27,43314,654.3824,75610.8%2,677002,67723,3284.1%4,106014,10519,0745.3%8,3690108,3591.872
80Andorra 54701.30540.0%0000540.0%0000540.0%00000.077
81Hungary 33,5643,480.6633,5640.0%000033,5640.0%000034,2754.5%12,30712,97048-7119.643
82Brunei 3,8728,800.003,8720.0%00003,8720.0%00002,2458.1%1,627001,6270.440
83Faeroe Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.049
84Jordan 1,868181.841,8680.0%00002,37116.3%1,9652,4626-5032,3719.0%1,9652,4626-50310.273
85Cyprus 6,7495,563.896,7470.0%0-2024,85312.5%2,9321,03421,8965,6036.2%2,9321,78421,1461.213
86Albania 1,897659.601,9410.6%11550-442,1541.4%1263830-2572,2122.3%3867010-3152.876
87Bosnia and Herzegovina 5,6301,723.295,6300.0%00005,2651.8%3800153655,1231.6%59363235073.267
88Morocco 1283.441313.1%470-31606.1%43750-321577.2%981261-2937.214
89Malta 6251,414.036182.6%169075923.2%80470335553.6%158880700.442
90Belarus 1,327140.471,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00009.447
91Moldova 71,00317,631.7471,0030.0%000071,0030.0%000067,2330.8%3,7830133,7704.027
92Oman 9,0641,744.429,0640.0%00009,0640.0%00009,0640.0%00005.196
93Palestine 6,3961,234.036,3960.0%00006,3960.0%00006,3960.0%00005.183
94Kazakhstan 2,161114.156,4890.6%414,3690-4,3288,6640.9%3316,8340-6,50313,2190.7%66211,7200-11,05818.932
95Azerbaijan 1,282125.651,3232.6%35760-411,4188.7%5596923-1361,6528.5%1,2701,62317-37010.203
96Venezuela 86830.589190.7%6570-519994.1%1763070-1311,3952.7%2838082-52728.380
97Lithuania 21,7178,055.2723,1990.4%881,5700-1,48221,5582.9%2,6172,453515918,0935.8%8,6735,04093,6242.696
98Georgia 126,49811,914.67126,4980.0%0000126,4980.0%0000108,0132.3%18,4850018,48510.617
99Tunisia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%1820317911.904
100Cambodia 784.627611.8%9702866.6%25330-85613.3%785602216.879
101Senegal 1186.9211213.4%159061224.1%21250-41266.6%71790-817.048
102Dominican Republic 72166.017210.0%00007210.0%00007210.0%000010.923
103Burkina Faso 1095.121090.0%00001090.0%00001090.0%000021.298
104Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.400
105Liechtenstein 1594,184.211590.0%00001199.6%53130409810.9%104430610.038
106Martinique 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.375
107Uzbekistan 1,03730.689974.0%4000409821.4%5500559371.5%1000010033.805
108Ukraine 26,177601.0828,4840.0%02,3070-2,30735,4050.0%09,2280-9,22841,6580.0%015,4810-15,48143.550
109Réunion 52,25158,056.6752,2510.0%000052,2510.0%000050,9320.4%1,325061,3190.900
110Macao 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.655
111Bolivia 35,8713,044.3036,3460.2%555300-47537,9320.2%3252,3833-2,06139,1940.3%7074,0264-3,32311.783
112French Guiana 82,310270,756.5882,3100.0%000082,3100.0%000082,2610.0%4900490.304
113DRC 7,90686.477,9060.0%00007,9060.0%00007,8640.1%43014291.431
114Cameroon 1,10140.781,1010.0%00001,1010.0%00001,1010.0%000027.001
115Maldives 21,04738,477.1521,0090.2%38003821,0090.0%38003821,0090.0%3800380.547
116Nigeria 3,89218.563,8920.0%00003,8290.6%96330633,8240.9%253185068209.659
117Honduras 00.0000.0%000000.0%2300023000.0%5000050010.014
118Cuba 13311.7513211.4%15140113410.4%65660-11528.4%1161350-1911.322
119Channel Islands 5323,040.005320.0%00005320.0%00004909.3%4263840420.175
120Ghana 33410.60148193.9%287101018614830.9%287101018614816.7%287101018631.521
121Paraguay 36650.883660.0%00001,0931.1%5075819-7271,0930.6%5075819-7277.193
122Rwanda 745.62714.2%3003682.1%6006651.9%900913.173
123Monaco 491,256.415731.6%18260-84616.9%4037036611.0%71880-170.039
124Gibraltar 3,405100,147.063,4050.0%00003,4050.0%00003,3820.1%2300230.034
125Montenegro 1,0391,654.461,0758.5%911270-361,07310.1%5025351-341,1259.4%9851,0701-860.628
126Ivory Coast 351.30350.0%00006113.7%41670-265016.9%991131-1526.828
127Trinidad and Tobago 4,1882,985.034,1880.0%00004,1880.0%00004,3400.9%2914421-1521.403
128Ethiopia 14,054120.2014,0540.1%18180014,0510.1%38350314,0510.1%726903116.925
129Kenya 951.74950.0%0000982.7%11140-3875.9%43350854.588
130Mauritius 651511.396510.0%00006502.2%6058116501.3%6058111.273
131French Polynesia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%1000100.282
132Mongolia 1,526460.332,1098.3%1757580-5832,0362.9%2487580-5101,9784.8%7631,2150-4523.315
133Seychelles 2122,141.412120.0%00002120.0%00002120.0%00000.099
134Tanzania 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%88008860.904
135Guyana 84106.46880.0%040-41072.5%11340-231135.6%52810-290.789
136Aruba 2492,327.102490.0%00002490.0%00002490.0%00000.107
137Barbados 272944.442867.0%20340-143316.2%901490-593577.3%2263110-850.288
138Equatorial Guinea 13795.471370.7%11001560.6%4230-191471.8%19290-101.435
139Cayman Islands 21,961332,742.4221,9610.0%000021,9610.0%000021,9610.0%00000.066
140Curaçao 125757.581250.0%00001250.0%00001250.0%00000.165
141Bahamas 364919.193640.0%00003403.8%54300243472.4%64470170.396
142Congo 44579.294450.0%00004450.0%00004450.0%00005.612
143Gabon 9341.11930.0%00001102.0%9260-171101.1%9260-172.262
144Kyrgyzstan 6,6861,013.186,6011.3%8500856,6010.3%8500856,6010.2%8500856.599
145Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%39003900.0%3900390.277
146Namibia 375145.743750.0%00003750.0%00003750.0%00002.573
147St. Barth 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.010
148Saint Martin 10,479268,692.3110,4790.0%000010,4790.0%000010,4790.0%00000.039
149Sudan 1,05623.701,0740.0%0180-181,0740.0%0180-181,0900.0%0340-3444.555
150Benin 15312.401530.0%00001530.0%00001530.0%000012.342
151Bermuda 52838.71520.0%0000520.0%0000697.4%45620-170.062
152Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00000.057
153Liberia 316.03310.0%0000310.0%0000391.4%4120-85.140
154Mauritania 163.381421.4%31021212.2%7304138.5%107034.734
155New Caledonia 56195.12560.0%0000560.0%00001295.4%571300-730.287
156Saint Lucia 5422,945.655420.0%000013448.3%514106040813425.3%51410604080.184
157Zambia 1839.771830.0%00001830.0%00001524.3%522103118.738
158Nepal 1,17839.931,2233.2%39840-451,4052.7%1613871-2271,7402.3%2988591-56229.499
159Bhutan 145186.381450.0%00001450.0%00001450.0%00000.778
160CAR 28057.282713.3%90092710.8%90092710.5%90094.888
161Chad 2,514150.092,5060.3%80082,5060.1%80082,5040.1%10001016.750
162Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%0000740.0%00000.998
163El Salvador 18,1462,787.8318,1460.0%000018,1460.0%000018,1470.0%001-16.509
164Fiji 1,0661,183.131,0660.0%00001,0660.0%00001,0710.1%11160-50.901
165Gambia 10843.851080.0%00001080.0%00001080.0%00002.463
166Guinea 32324.143230.0%00003230.0%00003230.0%000013.378
167Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
168Montserrat 6913,800.00690.0%000013010.8%661270-611306.0%661270-610.005
169Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000014,0410.0%00006.679
170Niger 72929.397290.0%00007290.0%00007290.0%000024.807
171St. Vincent Grenadines 3563,207.213560.0%00003560.0%00003560.0%00000.111
172Sint Maarten 369.774100.0%450-1418.9%450-1612.9%8110-30.043
173Somalia 12,673782.3812,6730.0%000012,6730.0%000012,6730.0%000016.198
174Suriname 00.0000.0%000030,0880.0%0-49,626049,62630,0740.0%21-49,620149,6400.590
175Eswatini 1311.137157.1%11506726.6%11506714.4%115061.168
176Togo 24228.772619.2%24430-1924910.6%1231300-72509.0%2072150-88.412
177Mozambique 1163.641160.0%00001160.0%00001160.0%000031.858
178Papua New Guinea 33536.963137.0%2200223082.1%2700272912.0%4400449.064
179Timor-Leste 3425.45340.0%0000340.0%0000340.0%00001.336
180Cabo Verde 61108.93611.6%1100661.5%490-5651.3%6100-40.560
181Madagascar 240.85240.0%00002015.8%161204208.8%16120428.181
182Zimbabwe 51033.975170.4%290-74694.2%83411413348.4%25275117615.013
183Angola 591.76590.0%0000590.0%0000590.0%000033.568
184Haiti 1,569136.451,5690.0%00001,5690.0%00001,5980.1%12410-2911.499
185Eritrea 30.84714.3%150-473.4%150-4510.4%570-23.580
186Isle of Man 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.085
187Uganda 65,3371,398.1265,3370.0%000065,3370.0%000065,3370.0%000046.732
188Syria 532.985614.3%8110-3795.5%19450-26728.2%53720-1917.794
189Turks and Caicos 23589.74230.0%0000230.0%0000230.0%00000.039
190Anguilla 00.0000.0%000000.0%0000184.8%7250-180.015
191Belize 58143.92580.0%0000989.1%41810-401645.8%801833-1060.403
192British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
193Guinea-Bissau 320160.003200.0%00003200.0%00003200.0%00002.000
194Saint Kitts and Nevis 13245.28130.0%0000130.0%0000130.0%00000.053
195Dominica 2303,194.442300.0%00002300.0%00002300.0%00000.072
196Grenada 51451.33510.0%0000736.2%20411-22957.5%631061-440.113
197Laos 00.0000.0%37003700.0%1360013600.0%303013027.349
198Myanmar 5,04992.375,0005.7%2842350494,7126.0%1,24290233374,0987.1%2,5191,561795154.663
199Mali 38518.643830.8%31025240.7%151531-1396421.6%753311-25720.652
200Libya 507.2128110.7%3190222724.1%37140232119.9%54250296.936
201Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%10018.089
202Burundi 53143.765310.0%00005310.0%00007549.4%6568790-22312.134
203Sao Tome and Principe 2194.5915140.0%2115061524.5%2115061618.7%3731150.222
204Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
205Caribbean Netherlands 68826,461.546880.0%00006880.0%00006880.0%00000.026
206Malawi 46523.884650.0%00004570.4%80084840.7%24430-1919.470
207Falkland Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.004
208South Sudan 35031.013500.0%00003500.0%00003500.0%000011.285
209Saint Pierre Miquelon 738123,000.007380.0%00007380.0%00006811.2%5700570.006
210Yemen 65421.606540.0%00006530.0%10016580.1%352-430.279
211Comoros 55.6750.0%000050.0%000050.0%00000.882
212Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%00003970.0%00009.685
213Lesotho 7,8043,623.037,8040.0%00007,8040.0%00007,8040.0%00002.154
214Solomon Islands 5,0347,212.035,0340.0%00005,0340.0%00005,0340.0%00000.698
215MS Zaandam 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
216Wallis and Futuna 31628,727.273160.0%00003160.0%00003160.0%00000.011
217Marshall Islands 921,559.326479.7%51230286415.8%5123028788.7%62480140.059
218Vanuatu 2270.51240.0%020-2240.0%020-2270.0%050-50.312
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/