Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

Coronavirus COVID-19. Current state and last updates. World

31-Dec-2021              Russia    Europe    Asia    North America    South America    Africa    Oceania          
CountryActive cases1 Day4 Days1 WeekPopulation
Total/1m popStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotalStart fromSpeedNew casesRecoveredDiedTotal
1USA 2,050,4056,169.382,105,4340.8%16,27071,21188-55,0292,146,1152.9%257,129350,2342,605-95,7102,284,1522.1%352,763583,3273,183-233,747332.352
2Vietnam 844,2878,619.84844,3440.1%6717271-57843,3860.1%4,7073,8042901841,9980.1%8,6886,39632,28997.947
3Poland 843,58522,306.44840,0460.4%3,5680293,539827,1010.5%16,599-211716,484819,1720.4%24,547-814224,41337.818
4Taiwan 822,26934,481.02811,2825.3%43,08532,0504810,987779,5775.3%179,914137,03318942,692768,0644.7%293,351238,83930754,20523.847
5Germany 908,96510,824.88920,9650.0%012,0000-12,000773,1297.2%249,086112,900350135,836688,8927.2%434,179213,500606220,07383.970
6S. Korea 696,84113,583.65727,2343.7%26,91357,26739-30,393739,6883.9%122,351165,025173-42,847887,7963.0%201,678392,328305-190,95551.300
7Japan 862,4936,834.01839,5494.2%35,41812,36910522,944693,7736.0%182,95513,804431168,720736,1535.3%318,384191,412632126,340126.206
8Russia 520,9513,568.70537,9545.6%30,08546,99296-17,003600,8515.4%139,296218,782414-79,900649,6574.9%256,106384,101711-128,706145.978
9France 719,67511,008.58689,4676.8%46,59616,388030,208594,8947.5%199,63374,740112124,781532,9446.8%312,126125,170225186,73165.374
10Italy 456,1497,552.14441,9447.5%33,06818,8253814,205444,3897.2%141,859129,94515411,760422,9996.1%215,534182,12126333,15060.400
11Mexico 401,2593,089.63401,1570.3%1,3971,28411102400,1650.4%6,6645,506641,094402,3360.3%9,05710,03995-1,077129.873
12Hong Kong 273,49836,277.76277,4241.4%3,9077,8276-3,926288,3401.4%16,11030,91933-14,842296,2601.3%27,70850,40961-22,7627.539
13Costa Rica 203,18339,637.73203,1830.0%0000203,1830.0%0000203,1830.0%00005.126
14Brazil 175,359820.93175,3590.0%0000184,0933.5%27,08635,653167-8,734191,6962.9%41,92858,005260-16,337213.609
15Georgia 126,49811,914.67126,4980.0%0000126,4980.0%0000126,4980.0%000010.617
16Lebanon 117,66117,292.92117,5420.1%12001119116,8890.2%77705772116,6350.1%1,033071,0266.804
17UK 131,2221,925.94131,3520.0%01300-13096,61611.2%50,90315,89939834,606109,8795.6%50,90329,16239821,34368.134
18French Guiana 82,310270,756.5882,3100.0%000082,3100.0%000082,3100.0%00000.304
19Algeria 81,4841,835.3181,4850.0%340-181,4780.0%22160681,4740.0%392901044.398
20Spain 82,8411,771.3682,8410.0%000079,2873.2%10,7217,072953,55481,9733.1%19,48218,44417086846.767
21Iran 78,795929.8778,5710.7%538311322478,5550.5%1,4801,2202024078,6970.5%2,5132,368479884.738
22Singapore 81,00313,771.3480,7744.3%3,5103,280122978,0834.2%14,11011,18822,92077,3863.6%21,87318,24793,6175.882
23Estonia 74,19855,914.0974,1980.0%000074,1980.0%000073,0240.2%1,1880141,1741.327
24Austria 103,58811,456.3299,55912.3%12,2748,234114,02974,12114.6%53,76224,2643129,46766,97211.6%77,32640,6684236,6169.042
25Moldova 73,40218,227.4673,4020.0%000071,0030.8%2,4220232,39971,0030.5%2,4220232,3994.027
26Portugal 71,0666,983.6971,0590.0%0-70766,8444.2%11,8717,630194,22270,3193.2%17,48116,6944074710.176
27Canada 54,1311,425.5557,1090.0%02,9780-2,97866,0430.0%011,9120-11,91274,7250.0%020,5940-20,59437.972
28Uganda 65,3371,398.1265,3370.0%000065,3370.0%000065,3370.0%000046.732
29Switzerland 54,5796,274.1757,2910.0%02,7120-2,71261,5940.0%07,0150-7,01553,2044.0%16,68615,30561,3758.699
30Australia 51,7702,014.0151,7050.2%790146557,51312.2%33,69639,168271-5,74353,3728.0%37,86239,168296-1,60225.705
31Ukraine 91,0482,090.6594,4570.0%03,4090-3,40957,04815.4%44,1379,97616134,00030,79120.2%80,82020,31225160,25743.550
32Réunion 52,87158,745.5652,8710.0%000052,2510.3%6230362052,2510.2%623036200.900
33Belgium 58,3645,020.5658,3500.0%0-1401452,0595.0%11,2564,937146,30550,2114.6%18,57410,395268,15311.625
34Jamaica 49,21916,572.0549,2730.2%1021533-5449,3980.1%1793508-17949,5510.1%33765514-3322.970
35Egypt 48,850471.2248,8500.0%000048,8500.0%000048,8500.0%0000103.668
36Serbia 41,5334,766.7943,0553.8%1,6503,1666-1,52243,6584.9%9,11511,20238-2,12546,8094.3%15,88221,08672-5,2768.713
37India 37,44426.9538,2938.8%3,3754,20618-84940,9798.3%15,39918,84589-3,53543,9946.9%26,37332,760163-6,5501,389.420
38Netherlands 44,5542,596.2444,5520.0%0-20239,2895.0%8,5253,25375,26536,8115.1%15,4027,646137,74317.161
39Philippines 29,525266.9729,02213.2%3,8223,2853450338,3156.0%10,11018,768132-8,79032,2286.3%17,08319,564222-2,703110.592
40Bolivia 33,5452,846.9034,1720.2%676913-62735,4640.2%2992,2144-1,91936,6810.2%4803,6115-3,13611.783
41Hungary 32,4643,366.5932,4640.0%000033,5647.6%11,39212,44646-1,10033,5644.3%11,39212,44646-1,1009.643
42Slovenia 31,84015,315.0629,3148.6%2,526002,52632,2627.2%10,27510,6898-42228,0826.6%15,71611,945133,7582.079
43Colombia 30,888602.5930,8880.0%000030,9980.7%82090525-11030,9980.4%82090525-11051.259
44Bangladesh 30,678185.0030,6461.6%48044353230,0662.0%2,5321,912861229,2532.1%4,5593,117171,425165.828
45Latvia 33,02317,640.4933,0230.0%000028,6623.6%4,3710104,36124,7564.2%8,2800138,2671.872
46Turkey 15,295180.0118,3530.0%03,0580-3,05827,8270.0%012,5320-12,53234,1660.0%018,8710-18,87184.969
47Malaysia 25,769789.1825,7690.0%000023,8836.0%6,3194,422111,88625,2785.2%10,66510,1482649132.653
48Romania 18,583970.4919,4484.8%9351,7955-86522,9884.8%4,7269,09635-4,40524,0204.1%7,88313,26555-5,43719.148
49Lithuania 24,6089,127.6023,7404.2%990122086822,9884.8%4,7363,11511,62023,1894.0%7,2485,82541,4192.696
50Cayman Islands 22,076334,484.8522,0760.0%000021,9610.1%1160111521,9610.1%116011150.066
51Maldives 21,04738,477.1521,0470.0%000021,0470.0%000021,0090.0%3800380.547
52Greece 44,9774,330.1250,1780.0%05,2010-5,20120,80433.3%44,97720,70310124,17336,40412.2%44,97736,3031018,57310.387
53Czechia 24,2812,264.3923,59516.4%3,8593,165868619,93413.0%12,5458,140584,34721,7379.1%18,16015,521952,54410.723
54Indonesia 17,69764.2317,5949.3%1,6391,5261010319,1738.5%7,4148,82565-1,47621,9826.5%12,14516,306124-4,285275.530
55Finland 21,6533,903.5523,2480.0%01,5950-1,59518,8227.1%5,8963,012532,83121,6593.5%5,8965,84953-65.547
56Argentina 14,047308.8315,1750.0%01,1280-1,12818,5590.0%04,5120-4,51219,0653.1%4,4829,45842-5,01845.484
57UAE 18,4471,849.6918,4262.3%43141002118,2542.2%1,6891,496019318,2892.0%2,7202,56021589.973
58El Salvador 18,1462,787.8318,1460.0%000018,1460.0%000018,1460.0%00006.509
59Sweden 19,2521,898.0620,1220.0%08700-87016,8976.8%5,0712,669472,35518,8993.5%5,0714,6714735310.143
60Chile 15,229791.9414,80524.4%3,6163,1682442414,87019.7%15,64515,1959135914,56915.1%24,40923,61713266019.230
61Ethiopia 14,085120.4614,0850.1%880014,0530.1%532103214,0540.1%8251031116.925
62Nicaragua 14,0412,102.2614,0410.0%000014,0410.0%000014,0410.0%00006.679
63Afghanistan 13,464340.5813,4430.5%664502113,4621.0%5355321213,4841.1%1,0271,0434-2039.533
64Peru 12,331370.4112,3845.1%6326823-5313,3915.1%2,9443,95252-1,06014,8093.6%4,1746,547105-2,47833.290
65Somalia 12,680782.8112,6800.0%000012,6800.0%000012,6730.0%700716.198
66Saint Martin 10,516269,641.0310,5160.0%000010,5160.0%000010,4790.1%3700370.039
67Bulgaria 10,0631,455.879,7933.0%2982802709,5446.3%2,6202,091105199,2966.1%4,8184,030217676.912
68Denmark 10,7151,845.5010,7060.0%0-9099,4697.3%3,1031,826311,2468,5008.1%6,1543,891482,2155.806
69Greenland 9,189161,210.539,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00009,1890.0%00000.057
70Oman 9,0641,744.429,0640.0%00009,0640.0%00009,0640.0%00005.196
71New Zealand 8,8571,770.698,8570.0%00008,8570.0%00008,64711.4%9,7829,522502105.002
72DRC 7,93086.737,9300.0%00007,9060.1%41161247,9060.1%411612491.431
73Lesotho 7,8043,623.037,8040.0%00007,8040.0%00007,8040.0%00002.154
74Israel 7,867855.297,8670.0%00006,99010.5%3,4372,549118779,2158.6%7,2158,55211-1,3489.198
75Kyrgyzstan 6,6861,013.186,6860.0%00006,6860.0%00006,6010.2%8500856.599
76South Africa 7,627127.487,6270.0%00006,6683.5%9750169595,7294.2%1,9140161,89859.827
77Cyprus 5,4144,463.315,6810.0%02670-2676,4820.0%01,0680-1,0684,3517.6%2,9321,86721,0631.213
78Thailand 6,46792.496,45912.7%823811486,39710.4%3,1103,00832708,0806.4%4,4355,98662-1,61369.922
79Palestine 6,3961,234.036,3960.0%00006,3960.0%00006,3960.0%00005.183
80Qatar 6,1232,180.566,3128.0%5076960-1896,24810.1%2,9253,0500-1256,4299.1%5,3985,7040-3062.808
81Ireland 6,7861,363.756,7860.0%00005,8366.4%1,645675209506,4553.3%1,6451,294203314.976
82Bosnia and Herzegovina 5,9591,824.005,9590.0%00005,7211.0%244062385,4481.3%5290185113.267
83Myanmar 5,44699.635,4460.0%00005,1663.5%76047732805,0114.2%1,6781,240343554.663
84Solomon Islands 5,0347,212.035,0340.0%00005,0340.0%00005,0340.0%00000.698
85Pakistan 4,24218.954,1691.8%7502734,8741.3%2638896-6324,8261.2%4049826-584223.855
86Slovakia 5,175947.635,2178.5%4444842-424,39110.3%2,1071,31767844,2317.6%2,8221,865139445.461
87Trinidad and Tobago 3,6862,627.234,18813.9%5841,07412-5024,1883.3%5841,07412-5024,1881.9%5841,07412-5021.403
88Ecuador 4,318242.203,56448.9%1,74398457544,0469.4%1,7431,46652724,0409.2%3,4643,1741227817.828
89Armenia 4,0001,348.164,0000.0%00004,0000.0%00004,7063.9%1,4312,1334-7062.967
90Croatia 5,3141,299.905,14317.1%88170641713,98117.8%3,6902,332251,3334,83610.2%4,6864,171374784.088
91Brunei 5,39112,252.275,3910.0%00003,8728.6%1,519001,5193,8724.8%1,519001,5190.440
92Luxembourg 3,8676,109.003,8670.0%00003,8670.0%00003,8670.0%00000.633
93Nigeria 3,88218.523,8461.3%49130363,8340.7%115670483,8920.9%2452550-10209.659
94Saudi Arabia 3,528100.263,5232.2%7771153,4313.1%4453426973,3673.2%8326591216135.189
95Gibraltar 3,408100,235.293,4080.0%00003,4050.0%30033,4050.0%30030.034
96Bahrain 2,9171,674.512,9998.2%2463280-823,1278.7%1,2451,4550-2102,8719.4%2,5252,4790461.742
97China 2,9092.022,9695.8%1722320-602,9665.4%6927490-573,0405.7%1,4491,5800-1311,439.324
98Chad 2,516150.212,5160.0%00002,5140.0%20022,5060.1%10001016.750
99Jordan 1,868181.841,8680.0%00001,8680.0%00002,3719.0%1,9652,4626-50310.273
100Albania 1,829635.951,8532.3%42660-241,8612.5%1972290-321,9732.1%3104540-1442.876
101Haiti 1,489129.491,5691.5%231030-801,5690.4%231030-801,5690.2%231030-8011.499
102Mongolia 901271.791,2460.0%03450-3451,5262.2%1387630-6252,1092.0%3131,5210-1,2083.315
103Panama 1,496342.961,4960.0%00001,4960.0%00002,2605.6%1,0521,8097-7644.362
104Belarus 1,327140.471,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00001,3270.0%00009.447
105Kazakhstan 1,27367.241,2105.2%6300631,2925.9%3363550-196,4201.1%5145,6610-5,14718.932
106Uruguay 1,177338.021,1770.0%00001,1770.0%00001,22410.7%1,2701,30512-473.482
107Azerbaijan 88386.549369.8%921432-531,1589.9%53479712-2751,3397.4%8701,31016-45610.203
108Nepal 92531.361,0041.7%17960-791,1442.2%1033211-2191,2832.3%2245811-35829.499
109Norway 1,049192.441,1122.6%29920-631,1365.5%2733600-871,0875.8%52452933-385.451
110Cameroon 1,10140.781,1010.0%00001,1010.0%00001,1010.0%000027.001
111Fiji 1,0621,178.691,0620.0%00001,0660.2%8120-41,0660.1%8120-40.901
112Uzbekistan 1,09532.391,0950.0%00001,0501.1%4500459971.3%98009833.805
113Sudan 1,03423.211,0340.0%00001,0450.0%0110-111,0740.0%0400-4044.555
114Montenegro 1,2782,035.031,24614.3%1781460321,02713.8%69744512511,08710.4%1,07988711910.628
115Iraq 92322.609230.0%00009230.0%000069810.8%733505322540.845
116Venezuela 84129.638616.6%57752-209006.1%2402972-598775.6%4104442-3628.380
117Guatemala 49827.45619112.6%6978126-12183954.4%3,9334,24826-3411,13927.7%5,1805,77744-64118.145
118Saint Pierre Miquelon 738123,000.007380.0%00007380.0%00007380.0%00000.006
119Niger 72929.397290.0%00007290.0%00007290.0%000024.807
120Dominican Republic 41137.63721268.5%1,9362,2460-31072138.6%1,9362,2460-31072120.5%1,9362,2460-31010.923
121Caribbean Netherlands 72327,807.697230.0%00006881.2%3500356880.7%3500350.026
122Yemen 65421.606540.0%00006540.0%00006540.0%000030.279
123Mauritius 610479.186100.0%00006510.6%17571-416510.4%17571-411.273
124Channel Islands 7204,114.297200.0%000064712.2%37830417353211.2%58839821880.175
125Kuwait 641148.596410.0%00006410.0%00006410.0%00004.314
126Malta 6751,527.156712.7%1814046333.9%105612426143.4%160972610.442
127Botswana 564236.585640.0%00005640.0%00003855.7%181021792.384
128Saint Lucia 5422,945.655420.0%00005420.0%000013425.3%51410604080.184
129Burundi 53243.845320.0%00005320.0%00005312.6%1031020112.134
130Zimbabwe 50133.375010.0%00005244.0%891093-235003.8%1471433115.013
131Malawi 47324.294730.0%00004651.2%2313284650.7%23132819.470
132Congo 44579.294450.0%00004450.0%00004450.0%00005.612
133Tajikistan 39740.993970.0%00003970.0%00003970.0%00009.685
134North Macedonia 495237.644950.0%000037814.2%26514531175708.5%4425107-752.083
135Namibia 375145.743750.0%00003750.0%00003750.0%00002.573
136Paraguay 14119.601410.0%000036623.4%4847018-22536612.8%4847018-2257.193
137Bahamas 363916.673630.0%00003641.5%23240-13640.9%23240-10.396
138Mali 25412.302761.1%3250-223591.3%191231-1054121.3%401971-15820.652
139St. Vincent Grenadines 3563,207.213560.0%00003560.0%00003560.0%00000.111
140South Sudan 35031.013500.0%00003500.0%00003500.0%000011.285
141Papua New Guinea 34738.283470.0%00003351.2%1604123131.7%3804349.064
142Ghana 45814.5333485.3%285161012433416.7%285161012414825.4%572262031031.521
143Guinea 32324.143230.0%00003230.0%00003230.0%000013.378
144Guinea-Bissau 320160.003200.0%00003200.0%00003200.0%00002.000
145Wallis and Futuna 31628,727.273160.0%00003160.0%00003160.0%00000.011
146CAR 28057.282800.0%00002800.0%00002710.5%90094.888
147Barbados 208722.222080.0%00002627.8%921451-543336.9%1973211-1250.288
148Aruba 2492,327.102490.0%00002490.0%00002490.0%00000.107
149Togo 18421.871993.5%7220-152426.8%731301-582526.3%1352021-688.412
150Seychelles 5265,313.135260.0%000021247.2%783469031421224.7%78346903140.099
151Sri Lanka 421.963619.4%70162025.5%482035-1601765.8%862128-13421.476
152Benin 15312.401530.0%00001530.0%00001530.0%000012.342
153Bhutan 145186.381450.0%00001450.0%00001450.0%00000.778
154Liechtenstein 2245,894.742240.0%000014214.4%1011908211916.3%22311801050.038
155Equatorial Guinea 13996.861390.0%00001370.4%20021370.3%31021.435
156San Marino 1444,235.291440.0%000012910.6%64490159814.0%1471010460.034
157Curaçao 125757.581250.0%00001250.0%00001250.0%00000.165
158Cuba 877.68938.6%8140-61245.6%30670-371306.0%661090-4311.322
159Zambia 1085.7613912.9%18490-311238.3%46610-151837.0%1101850-7518.738
160Mozambique 1263.961260.0%000011615.9%93821101168.8%938211031.858
161Senegal 1136.631130.0%00001148.3%43440-11127.5%74730117.048
162Morocco 1293.4711813.6%16501110811.3%58370211576.6%891170-2837.214
163Gambia 10843.851080.0%00001080.0%00001080.0%00002.463
164Burkina Faso 1014.741010.0%00001010.0%000010928.0%5035110-821.298
165Kenya 681.25875.7%5240-191007.8%35643-321015.9%50803-3354.588
166Gabon 9341.11930.0%0000930.0%0000930.0%00002.262
167Marshall Islands 921,559.32920.0%0000920.0%0000648.7%51230280.059
168Guyana 6784.927011.4%8110-3797.4%26380-12855.2%36540-180.789
169Cambodia 714.21715.6%4400767.4%25300-5797.0%48560-816.879
170Rwanda 806.07791.3%1001751.6%5005701.9%10001013.173
171Djibouti 7474.15740.0%0000740.0%0000740.0%00000.998
172Cabo Verde 70125.00740.0%040-4692.1%6501613.2%156090.560
173Belize 65161.29650.0%0000649.5%2824315812.0%7060370.403
174Angola 591.76590.0%0000590.0%0000590.0%000033.568
175Monaco 751,923.08750.0%00005713.0%36180185711.9%68500180.039
176Andorra 61792.21610.0%00005425.5%8073075413.9%8073070.077
177Bermuda 37596.77370.0%00005212.7%32470-15527.1%32470-150.062
178Syria 452.534810.4%580-3529.6%23300-7726.8%42690-2717.794
179Grenada 51451.33510.0%0000510.0%0000510.0%00000.113
180Libya 476.78470.0%0000483.0%670-13012.9%40230176.936
181Montserrat 193,800.00190.0%0000354.7%7230-16692.1%11610-500.005
182Ivory Coast 531.9844113.6%5041093242.2%99762215319.3%1291263026.828
183Liberia 316.03310.0%0000310.0%0000310.0%00005.140
184Madagascar 240.85240.0%0000240.0%0000208.8%16120428.181
185Turks and Caicos 23589.74230.0%0000230.0%0000230.0%00000.039
186Dominica 22305.56220.0%0000220.0%000023025.5%8951,0976-2080.072
187Vanuatu 2580.13250.0%0000223.2%3003241.7%32010.312
188Antigua and Barbuda 29295.92290.0%0000219.3%91083320.7%90931-40.098
189Sao Tome and Principe 2194.59210.0%0000210.0%00001513.3%2115060.222
190Mauritania 367.603026.7%82061825.0%2671181418.5%3291224.734
191New Caledonia 1552.26150.0%0000150.0%0000563.0%13540-410.287
192Eswatini 1311.13130.0%0000130.0%0000714.4%115061.168
193Timor-Leste 139.73130.0%0000130.0%0000345.0%14350-211.336
194Saint Kitts and Nevis 13245.28130.0%0000130.0%0000130.0%00000.053
195Anguilla 5333.3350.0%000050.0%000000.0%72050.015
196Comoros 55.6750.0%000050.0%000050.0%00000.882
197Sint Maarten 369.7730.0%000030.0%0000410.4%450-10.043
198Eritrea 20.5620.0%000037.5%120-173.7%270-53.580
199Iceland 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%183001830.343
200Faeroe Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.049
201Tunisia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%3410333811.904
202Guadeloupe 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%804038010.400
203Martinique 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%1,426021,4240.375
204Macao 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.655
205Honduras 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%2850128410.014
206French Polynesia 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%1100110.282
207Tanzania 00.0000.0%000000.0%99009900.0%99009960.904
208Mayotte 00.0000.0%000000.0%18001800.0%1800180.277
209St. Barth 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%2200220.010
210Vatican City 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.001
211Suriname 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%70070.590
212Isle of Man 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.085
213British Virgin Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.030
214Laos 00.0000.0%17001700.0%61006100.0%169001697.349
215Sierra Leone 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00008.089
216Western Sahara 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.607
217Falkland Islands 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.004
218MS Zaandam 00.0000.0%000000.0%000000.0%00000.000
*** He recovered + died more became ill     Average daily infection rate of more than > 10%.    
* This is the current state. There are no data about 80,000 people falling ill in China in February.
** Speed ​​is the ratio of new illnesses (per week) to the number of days and to the number of sick (a week ago), which supposedly infected them.
The data source https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/